Ch WillowGlyn Glimmer On
Chinese Crested
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Carlos Quinones N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 14 16 16 14 13
Group Ranking: 193 201 193 182 179
All Breed Ranking: 1459 1498 1421 1357 1327

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   51
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gael Morison 4 (1-0-2-2)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nikki Riggsbee N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ted Fahlgren N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Jon Cole N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jon Cole N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 4 (0-3-0-2)
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A
  Select Bitch   Terry Gains N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   William Gunn N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Gunn N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Karen Day N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 1 (0-0-0-2)
Friday Select Bitch   Francois Bernier N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Francois Bernier N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A
  Select Bitch   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Aramis (Joy) Lim N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Thomas Alexander N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Maribel Sy N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Joseph Gregory N/A

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sharon Newcomb 5 (2-3-1-0)
  BPIG   Sharon Newcomb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Newcomb N/A
  Group 4th   Sharon Newcomb 40
  Best Of Winners   Sharon Newcomb (2-3-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Sharon Newcomb (2-3-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   David Kelland N/A
  Best Of Winners   David Kelland (2-3-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Kelland N/A
  Winners Bitch   David Kelland (2-3-1-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By