Canami Grey Goose
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Amanda Inzinna & Margaret Pyne
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 127 126 121 114 101
Group Ranking: 572 568 545 521 480
All Breed Ranking: 3436 3380 3219 3061 2835

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Allan Brown (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Allan Brown (1-2-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A
  Winners Dog   Thora Brown (1-2-0-0)
Friday Best Of Winners   Stephen Andrews (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Stephen Andrews (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Diane Adorno-Legrand N/A
  Winners Dog   Diane Adorno-Legrand (1-1-0-0)
  Group 4th   Stephen Andrews 8

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 155 153 151 142 129
Group Ranking: 703 684 660 634 590
All Breed Ranking: 4213 4108 3941 3803 3529

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (3-3-0-0)
Thursday Reserve Winners Dog   Erin Brown N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Lawrence Terricone (3-3-1-1)

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Donna Conod (2-3-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 4 (2-3-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Winners Dog   Philip Wendling (2-3-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Philip Wendling (2-3-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By