Tofini Almost Famous
Pomeranian
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Pomeranian Club of Canada [Regional] September 17 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal (4-2-7-2)
  Best Bred By Exhibitor   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Pomeranian Club of Canada [National] September 16 to September 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   James Reynolds (4-2-7-3)
  Best Bred By Exhibitor   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Nancy Tibben (3-3-6-2)
  Best Of Winners   Nancy Tibben (3-3-6-2)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Nancy Tibben N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Raymond Yurick (3-3-6-2)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Roberto Alvarez Marquez N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Roberto Alvarez Marquez (3-2-6-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Jean Delisle N/A
  2nd Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Jean Delisle N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Winners   Yvonne Savard (1-2-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard (1-2-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
Thursday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Christian Gomez N/A

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers August 05 to August 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Dana Cline N/A
  2nd Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Dana Cline N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 2nd Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   John Palmer N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Lois Wilson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lois Wilson (1-5-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Lois Wilson (1-5-1-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Lois Wilson N/A
Saturday 2nd Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Michael Canalizo N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   John Burgess N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   John Burgess N/A

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 01 to July 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Terry Gains N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By