Ch Peshawar Touchdown At Rallee
Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Brady - (Male)
Owner: Lee Jolliffe
Breeder: Chris Cole
Handler: Lee Jolliffe
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 7 7 5 6 5
Group Ranking: 119 118 109 121 111
All Breed Ranking: 1023 1013 964 989 906

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 2   0 0 0 0 1   75
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 1

Show Date
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada November 01 to November 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Edd Bivin N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 4

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 21 to August 23, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 3

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0

Show Date
Eastern Canada Dachshund Club May 09 to May 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sherrill Snyder 9

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 6
  Group 4th   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 27

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 10 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2
  Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1
  Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 9

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 5
Group Ranking: 137 134 124 184 184
All Breed Ranking: 1118 1102 1037 1502 1483

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 1   67
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 21 to November 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Kemp 0

Show Date
Dachshund Club of Greater Ontario November 01 to November 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Beverly Capstick N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Beverly Capstick N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 24 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1
  BPIG   Margaret Jones N/A
  Group 4th   Margaret Jones 29

Show Date
Eastern Canada Dachshund Club August 31 to August 31, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edna Martin 12
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edna Martin N/A
  Best Of Winners   Edna Martin

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Avi Marshak 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 23
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 4

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 20 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Donald Fitzsimmons N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By