Champlain Dog Club
Friday, April 10, 2015 - Show # 2



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, April 10 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, April 10 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, April 11 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, April 11 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am/Can GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
Owners: Collie Winslow and Linda Thompson
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros
Points: 88 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Pug  
Ch Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road








Group 1 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project
  Setter (English)   19
Group 2nd   
Majik Light My Fire
  Retriever (Golden)   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Britton A Redneck At Labradale
  Retriever (Labrador)   10
Group 4th   
Ch Lainstaurn Annie's Song Of Harbinger
  Setter (Gordon)   6
BPIG   
Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades
  Barbet   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eros del Fiume



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Yakityak's Scarlet Sunrise



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Longtrail Last Call At Bravepoint



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Majik Light My Fire



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Britton A Redneck At Labradale



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lainstaurn Annie's Song Of Harbinger







Group 2 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sirhan Kharima Windstorm
  Saluki   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   15
Group 3rd    Harambee's Sheridan Whispers   Deerhound (Scottish)   12
Group 4th   
Ch Peshawar Touchdown At Rallee
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   9
BPIG   
Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Peshawar Touchdown At Rallee



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Harambee's Sheridan Whispers



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Aotearoa Mana Tika



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Quiquen Air Alert



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Sirhan Kharima Windstorm



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Sporting Field Rocks At Shetara







Group 3 - Anik Primeau Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Schnauzer (Giant)   14
Group 2nd   
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
  Rottweiler   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Tiburon Element Of Surprise
  Doberman Pinscher   10
Group 4th   
Ch Belouro's Explorer Rafael
  Portuguese Water Dog   9
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Let's Bake A Cake   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tiburon Element Of Surprise



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Belouro's Explorer Rafael



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lasquite's Cyrus V Nacho



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vanderbilt's Let's Bake A Cake



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Sibertrott's Raising The Limit







Group 4 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   5
Group 2nd    Dorlin's Get Around   Cairn Terrier   4
Group 3rd   
Regency XCL's Princess Anne
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   1
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dorlin's Get Around



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Regency XCL's Princess Anne



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar







Group 5 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   4
Group 2nd   
Ch Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road
  Pug   3
Group 3rd   
Ch Riverport's Good Vibrations
  Coton De Tulear   2
Group 4th    Shumllea I'm Hot Your Not   Chinese Crested   1
BPIG   
Ch Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shumllea I'm Hot Your Not



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverport's Good Vibrations



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road







Group 6 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
  Poodle (Standard)   16
Group 2nd   
Karendon's Enviabull
  French Bulldog   15
Group 3rd   
Timberfox V For Victory Sunojo
  Shiba Inu   11
Group 4th   
Keesbrook's Oh I Believe
  Keeshond   10
BPIG   
Karendon's Enviabull
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mtnview's Cowboy Magic



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bullstoic's New Aura Can't Bbad



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Siosalach's Junk In The Trunk



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Karendon's Enviabull



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keesbrook's Oh I Believe



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dawin In Hot Pursuit



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Camplaren Just Picture Perfect



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Timberfox V For Victory Sunojo





Group 7 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Tagalong N Catalyst Dash For Cash
  Australian Cattle Dog   7
Group 2nd   Ch Shaizach Shenanigans   Shetland Sheepdog   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Chaotic's Flawless Red Ruby
  Briard   3
Group 4th   
Asset's I'm On Fire
  Border Collie   2
BPIG   
Asset's I'm On Fire
  Border Collie   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tagalong N Catalyst Dash For Cash



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Asset's I'm On Fire



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chaotic's Flawless Red Ruby



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hellwigg's Nothing But The Best



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shaizach Shenanigans



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By