Ch Madabout's Rugged Technology
Retriever (Labrador)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Janice Kivimaki & Henry Morin
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 43 43 43 35 N/A
Group Ranking: 309 305 293 270 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1699 1666 1587 1476 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   41
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Atlantic Labrador Retriever Club October 14 to October 16, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Krista Beal N/A

Show Date
Eastern Ontario Labrador Breeders Associaton September 04 to September 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Madeleine Charest 41 (9-17-8-8)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 177 172 163 155 146
Group Ranking: 994 967 928 888 828
All Breed Ranking: 5000 4909 4676 4430 4125

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 07 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Pierrette McLean (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Winners Dog   Rosemary Shoreman (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Pierrette McLean N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Rita Walker (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Rita Walker (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Sandra Anderson (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Sandra Anderson (1-1-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Rita Walker N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Sandra Anderson N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (1-0-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb (1-0-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 189 187 179 171 154
Group Ranking: 1080 1051 996 962 896
All Breed Ranking: 5374 5240 4995 4806 4467

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (2-2-3-0)
  Best Of Winners   Janet Lobb (2-2-3-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Terry Carter (2-3-3-0)
  Best Of Winners   Terry Carter (2-3-3-0)
  Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (1-4-3-0)
  Best Of Winners   Pamela Bruce (1-4-3-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Terry Carter N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Barbara Heal (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (2-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Barbara Heal N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By