Ch Goldenhylite's The Maverick
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Maverick - (Male)
Owner: Nancy Tibben
Breeder: Nancy Tibben
Handler: Shelley McHugh Boumans and Nancy Tibben
Website: http://www.goldenhylite.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 9 9 8 7 6
Group Ranking: 61 61 53 50 48
All Breed Ranking: 449 446 412 375 352

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 0 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   196
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 29 to July 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 7 (1-4-2-1)

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Anna Hewson N/A
  BPIG   Anna Hewson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 5 (3-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Anna Hewson 19
Friday Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 13
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 16
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 5 (2-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 5 (2-3-1-0)
  BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 3
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 3
  BPIG   Donald Fitzsimmons N/A
  Group 4th   Donald Fitzsimmons 18

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 12 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
  BPIG   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  Group 1st   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 32
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 29 to May 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Ray Smith N/A
  Select Dog   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ray Smith N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Taylor N/A
  BPIG   Brian Taylor N/A
Friday Select Dog   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
  Group 3rd   Francis Smith Moffat 29
  Best Puppy In Breed   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
  Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 9 (1-7-2-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Kristen Francis N/A
  BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 33
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 7 (2-5-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Of Winners   Edgar Bajona (3-5-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 7 (3-5-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Thomas Nesbitt (3-5-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 22
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Edgar Bajona N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Winners Dog   Edgar Bajona (3-5-0-0)

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 04 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Ole Nielsen (2-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ole Nielsen N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Len Harfield N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ole Nielsen (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Len Harfield (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Len Harfield N/A
  Best Of Winners   Len Harfield (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 2 (1-2-0-0)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb (1-4-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Irene Latchford N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 12 to December 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 05 to December 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 10 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Avery Gaudin N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Show   Peter Machen N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By