Charkim A Bit Of Sass
Chinese Crested
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 24 24 31 28 24
Group Ranking: 286 283 433 465 426
All Breed Ranking: 2201 2160 3220 3505 3235

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   28
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club November 23 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Dianne Miller (0-2-0-0)
  BPIG   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
  Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 8
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Group 3rd   Rita Walker 8
  Winners Bitch   Rita Walker (0-2-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves (0-2-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  BPIG   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Group 3rd   Lee Steeves 2

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club October 12 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2 (0-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin (0-3-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin N/A
  BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 4

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 10 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Allan Brown (0-2-0-0)
  Group 3rd   Allan Brown 2
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen (0-2-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Terry Gains N/A
  Group 4th   Bruce Owen 1

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club July 13 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Peter Machen (0-2-0-0)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (0-2-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-2-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By