GCh Bredright Detective Murdoch
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Murdoch - (Male)
Owner: Benjamin J. Lobo
Breeder: Benjamin Lobo
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 10 9
Group Ranking: 186 181 171 160 146
All Breed Ranking: 1134 1113 1050 996 901

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   72
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Mary White N/A
Friday Select Dog   Heather Langfeld N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Beverly Capstick N/A
  Select Dog LTD Breed Show Charles Bett N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Raymond Lariviere N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 5 (1-2-3-0)

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Carol Graham N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Bea Sawka N/A
Friday Select Dog   Janelle Robbins N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 15 (0-3-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 5 (0-3-2-1)
Friday Select Dog   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Select Dog   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 11
  Best Of Winners   Michael Lanctot (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Patricia Lanctot (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Winners   Carmen Haller (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Carmen Haller (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Igor Selimovic N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Osborne 2 (2-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   James Osborne N/A
  Winners Dog   James Osborne (2-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Igor Selimovic N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Osborne N/A
  BPIG   James Osborne N/A
  Best Of Winners   James Osborne (2-1-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Dog   Igor Selimovic N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Branislav Rajic N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Branislav Rajic N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Branislav Rajic N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lee Steeves (2-1-0-0)
  BPIG   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Group 4th   Lee Steeves 18
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Lee Steeves N/A
  BPIG   Doug Windsor N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Winners   Doug Windsor (2-1-0-0)
  Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 21
  Reserve Winners Dog   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Doug Windsor (2-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Windsor N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By