Ch Ashstone's Magic At Rockhurst
Havanese
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Beth Obrecht
Breeder:
Handler: Geri Thompson
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 8 8 10 10 14
Group Ranking: 53 52 55 59 99
All Breed Ranking: 348 343 343 377 627

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 7 4 4 4   0 0 1 0 0   381
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 20 to November 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 16
Saturday Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 14

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 10 to October 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Michele Billings 31
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Donna Cole N/A
  Group 1st   Donna Cole 35
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Erin Brown N/A
  BPIG   Erin Brown N/A

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday BPIG   Maida Puterman N/A
  Group 3rd   Maida Puterman 29

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 18 to September 20, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Donna Cole N/A
  Group 1st   Donna Cole 26
  Group 3rd   Thomas Burke 21
  BPIG   Donna Cole N/A
Saturday BPIG   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 25
  BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 26
Friday Group 4th   Ann Hennigan 19

Show Date
Prairie Toy Association Specialty August 07 to August 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Edd Bivin 53
  BPIG   Edd Bivin N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 06 to August 09, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Deborah Graffmann N/A
  BPIG   Deborah Graffmann N/A
  Group 1st   Deborah Graffmann 6
Saturday BPIG   John B. Ross N/A
  Group 1st   John B. Ross 8
Friday BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 9

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Jack Ireland 11
  BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
Saturday BPIG   Ole Nielsen N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  BPIG   Edward MacDonald N/A

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 19 to June 21, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 8
  BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 15
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
Saturday BPIG   Donald Emslie N/A
  BPIG   Judith Shurb N/A
  Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 9
Friday Group 4th   Tim Doxtater 11
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 9
  BPIG   Tim Doxtater N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By