Yukon Kennel Club
Friday, June 9, 2017 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 09 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 09 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 10 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 10 (Show #4)
Sunday, June 11 (Show # 6)
Sunday, June 11 (Show # 5)

Obedience

Friday, June 09 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 10 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 11 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 09 (Rally Trial #1)
Saturday, June 10 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 11 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Kathy McLaughlin --
Arctic Dreams Show Services
www.arcticdreams.ca


Best In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)  
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings
Points: 87 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
German Shepherd Dog  
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Tees Me Canadian Playboy
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Schipperke  
Ch Ritcheiver Belizean Blue








Group 1 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   10
Group 2nd    Wingate's High Noon Star   Retriever (Golden)   9
Group 3rd   Ch Caltansis 23 Curiosities   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   8
Group 4th   
GCh Wittersham Sunday's Child
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   7
BPIG   
Zoldmali Zerge
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Colray's Right On Target
  Weimaraner   0
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Nuka Bay's Deshka River Mexicana



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rowansgaard Sundog At Tegart



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wingate's High Noon Star



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caltansis 23 Curiosities



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wittersham Sunday's Child



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vericool Giglio Era Qui



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zoldmali Zerge











Group 2 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Seacrest Jade's Legacy
  Norwegian Elkhound   9
Group 3rd   Ch Prohphecy's Silver D'Zines By Gucci   Afghan Hound   8
Group 4th    Tarma's Louisiana Woman MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   5
BPIG    Silverempire Too Hot To Handle   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Prohphecy's Silver D'Zines By Gucci



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tarma's Louisiana Woman MW



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seacrest Jade's Legacy



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mobukhosi's Hannah Of Priderock



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Silverempire Too Hot To Handle







Group 3 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skansen's Last Man Standing
  Schnauzer (Giant)   21
Group 2nd    Foxfire N Electron's Violets Bloom Easy In Snow   Doberman Pinscher   20
Group 3rd    Sugar Hill C'est La Vie   Boxer   17
Group 4th   
GCh Nautica's Trade Secret
  Newfoundland   15
BPIG   
Cassius de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Borealbreeze Double Take
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Borealbreeze's Kryptonite



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sugar Hill C'est La Vie



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Foxfire N Electron's Violets Bloom Easy In Snow



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wild Alaska Thyme's Irish Clogger



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Forty Below Cirque de Vie



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nautica's Trade Secret



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stoneridge Uisge Beatha



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Last Man Standing



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
TouchMeNot's Wilson Mesa







Group 4 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Alaska Sky Ursa Minor   Norwich Terrier   3
Group 2nd    Black Marbles I'm Stylin   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   1
Group 3rd    Hosszubereki-Csaszar Shiva   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Black Marbles I'm Stylin



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Alaska Sky Ursa Minor



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hosszubereki-Csaszar Shiva







Group 5 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Rockcreek Mark Me First At Hiflt   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   15
Group 2nd   Ch Kartellas Talladega Nights   Pomeranian   13
Group 3rd    Kandyland's Aurora Treasure Of The North   Poodle (Toy)   10
Group 4th    Katagnik Chloe   Havanese   9
BPIG    Kandyland's Aurora Treasure Of The North   Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group    Fresh Not Frozen Delivery   Italian Greyhound   0
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rockcreek Mark Me First At Hiflt



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sharinway's Belinda



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Katagnik Chloe



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alfheim's Scintilla Della Fiamma



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Steneko La Ren Dew U Dance



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kartellas Talladega Nights



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kandyland's Aurora Treasure Of The North



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skylocke's I'm A Tuffy Two







Group 6 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tees Me Canadian Playboy
  Poodle (Standard)   13
Group 2nd    Last Frontier Frankly My Dear   Bulldog   12
Group 3rd    Veritas' Light The Way Theia   French Bulldog   9
Group 4th    LLB's Warrior From The Gods   Boston Terrier   3
BPIG   
Ch Tees Me Canadian Playboy
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Ritcheiver Belizean Blue
  Schipperke   0
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
LLB's Warrior From The Gods



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Last Frontier Frankly My Dear



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Veritas' Light The Way Theia



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Haverhill Cracking The Code



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tees Me Canadian Playboy



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Danzn Starz Wicked Weather From DHS





Group 7 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha
  German Shepherd Dog   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Zesta Callisto
  Shetland Sheepdog   8
Group 3rd    Allterrain Ragtime Family Guy   Australian Shepherd   6
Group 4th   
Malinger's Ruby Red Slippers
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   1
BPIG   
GCh Zesta Callisto
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Allterrain Ragtime Family Guy



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Malinger's Ruby Red Slippers



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sleeping Ladys Lilly Of The Valley



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Zesta Callisto



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By