Guelph & District Kennel Club
Saturday, April 20, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
CH Summerford's Remember Me
"Michael"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com
Best In Show
Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
Points: 309 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes
Bullmastiff  
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes
Samoyed   Vanderbilt Let Them Talk
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes
Cesky Terrier  
Zlatapraha Primrose At Sandant
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes
Saluki  
Ch El Saqr Omar Sharif Tal Al Arz








Group 1 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   50
Group 2nd   
Ch Black Alder Sam Spade
  Pointer   47
Group 3rd   
Ch Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   46
Group 4th    Nanjay's Master Milo T   Spaniel (English Springer)   45
BPIG    Nanjay's Master Milo T   Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Black Alder Sam Spade



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Sepia Justice For All Roy



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Butterblac's Stun Gun



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Goldensand The Music Man



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Nyroca Castlegar Remember Me



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh WraggeRun n' Dakotah's Ozzy Rules



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beaubriar N Bellary Mystique



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kelgerri Lurian Halo At Calowa



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Nanjay's Master Milo T



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Calabri Zari Final Rose



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Breica's Stairway To Heaven







Group 2 - Ricardo Torres-Simoes Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   42
Group 3rd   
Ch Lorricbrook Fascination
  Whippet   38
Group 4th   
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   32
BPIG   
Dragonsong's Wallstreet
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eriska Alstertal Divas Phantom



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Priderocks Mythology Tail Zeus



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Windstorm Winsmith Voodoo



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Lorricbrook Fascination







Group 3 - Ricardo Torres-Simoes Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone
  Bullmastiff   78
Group 2nd   
Ch Goldgrove Heaven's Messenger
  Doberman Pinscher   74
Group 3rd   
Ch Summerford's Remember Me
  Newfoundland   57
Group 4th    Vanderbilt Let Them Talk   Samoyed   50
BPIG    Vanderbilt Let Them Talk   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Algrand Berni Diesel



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sora's Legacy Mazal



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Genome's Blame It On The Tron



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bramstoke's Carved In Stone



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh Goldgrove Heaven's Messenger



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nottinghill's Next Milestone



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Summerford's Remember Me



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Claircreek Fitzcarraldo



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Eirian's Force 2B Reckoned With



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Vanderbilt Let Them Talk



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Momentumm Stars And Bright Lights



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dinsdale Tarot Of Greylog



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Highlander's Rumour Has It







Group 4 - Ricardo Torres-Simoes Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker
  Scottish Terrier   20
Group 2nd   Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak   Irish Terrier   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Chalma's Feel The Force
  Cesky Terrier   17
Group 4th    Mistybrig Red Baron   Cairn Terrier   12
BPIG    Mistybrig Red Baron   Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Conundrum Harkaway



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mistybrig Red Baron



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Chalma's Feel The Force



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dralion's Sweet Inspiration



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Edgewood Magic Dragonfly



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cwmcalon Ice On The Rox



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wild Look Of Shakespeare







Group 5 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Michaelmas Morwenna
  Pekingese   36
Group 2nd    Durrer N Vickilyn's Zack's   Yorkshire Terrier   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Meadwood Charlie Ruckus
  Pug   28
Group 4th   
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   25
BPIG   
Michaelmas Morwenna
  Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Jewelcroft's Dala Midnatt Sol



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ghost of Gryffindor du Domaine du Président



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Homestead Zoom Of Treyacres



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Uwharrie El Paso



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jordannas Irish Cream Playboy



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Michaelmas Morwenna



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
SugarLamb's U Gotta Have Bling



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bonvivants George Of The Jungle



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Meadwood Charlie Ruckus



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx AgMCHS Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Durrer N Vickilyn's Zack's







Group 6 - Katelon Bajona-Fox Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Major League In Like Flynn
  Bulldog   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Karyon's Ring Of Fire Of Shente
  Shih Tzu   18
Group 4th   
Ch Mi-Pao's Thor
  Chow Chow   15
BPIG   
Vetset A League Of Her Own
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Deja-vu Stroll In The Park



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Major League In Like Flynn



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Panache-Jokuba What Happens In Vegas



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Je Ne Sais Quoi



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Keesridge Inferno



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Moongate Little Black Dress



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Karyon's Ring Of Fire Of Shente



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Amoroso's Amador My Spanish Lover





Group 7 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch HarvestHil The Inner Light
  Collie (Rough)   38
Group 2nd   
Gefion's Ka-Ching
  Australian Shepherd   25
Group 3rd   Ch Blackhaven Sanhedrin Hart Desire   German Shepherd Dog   17
Group 4th   
Ch Solstice Greendor Nostalgia
  Shetland Sheepdog   9
BPIG   
Gefion's Ka-Ching
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Gefion's Ka-Ching



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh HarvestHil The Inner Light



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Blackhaven Sanhedrin Hart Desire



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Solstice Greendor Nostalgia



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Becen's Fearless



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By