Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, March 8, 2013 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 08 (Show # 1)
Friday, March 08 (Show # 2)
Saturday, March 09 (Show # 3)
Saturday, March 09 (Show # 4)
Sunday, March 10 (Show # 5)
Sunday, March 10 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Meaghen Bobryk --
FJ Lola
Owner/Handler: Meaghen Bobryk
Breeder: Fabian Jimenez
Best In Show
Judge: Allan Brown
Cairn Terrier  
Ch YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road
Points: 158 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Allan Brown
Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)  
Stonepeake's U B Wishin








Group 1 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Beswin Salutaire Stolen Moments   Spaniel (English Springer)   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Belladoras Three Six T Degrees
  Retriever (Labrador)   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   17
Group 4th   
Ch Winfree's Darkside Of The Moon
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   16
BPIG   
Stonepeake's U B Wishin
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   N/A
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shortcreek Of Marcus



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonepeake's U B Wishin



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Goldstreak Forever Mischievious



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Belladoras Three Six T Degrees



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MOTCh Kelticfox Show Me The Ring



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kinwashkly Perty Chipper



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Winfree's Darkside Of The Moon



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beswin Salutaire Stolen Moments



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Whistlestop's Is It My Turn Now?







Group 2 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Amahte's Jamaica Me Crazy
  Ibizan Hound   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Cahladen's Perfect Ten
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   13
Group 3rd   Ch Vikingheaven Kyllikki Manjusha   Norrbottenspets   12
Group 4th    Savladai Svshn Sangilk Be Cool   Borzoi   10
BPIG   
Cragland's The Tempest
  Beagle   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nalikar Chicks 'N Cars



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cragland's The Tempest



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Savladai Svshn Sangilk Be Cool



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Heavenlyhund Tsar In Paradise



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dachsforth HeavenlyHund Zoya



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cahladen's Perfect Ten



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch DV9K9's Alaskan Dancing Lights



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amahte's Jamaica Me Crazy



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silverglen A Prairie Echo



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vikingheaven Kyllikki Manjusha



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Charisma's Iron Man



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windsong Rebel By Choice







Group 3 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shisaido's SandKist SetSail
  Siberian Husky   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Rothburg's Roaring For You
  Rottweiler   21
Group 3rd   Ch Whitcam's Time Is Flexible   Doberman Pinscher   18
Group 4th   
Ch Striders SugarSugar V WishMastr
  Great Dane   13
BPIG   
Steinhaus Mon Amie
  Schnauzer (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Leatherneck Chasing Independence



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Whitcam's Time Is Flexible



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Striders SugarSugar V WishMastr



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Undercurrent's Admiral



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rothburg's Roaring For You



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Momentumm Starhawk



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Shisaido's SandKist SetSail







Group 4 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road
  Cairn Terrier   16
Group 2nd    Kampfer Fata Morgana   Schnauzer (Miniature)   15
Group 3rd   
Blackrystal Devil Wears Spurs
  Manchester Terrier   13
Group 4th   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   11
BPIG   
Blackrystal Devil Wears Spurs
  Manchester Terrier   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Magor Child Of My Heart



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hummer De Apolonunji



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blackrystal Devil Wears Spurs



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kampfer Fata Morgana



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gyver Lead Me Not



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh







Group 5 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Teralea's Cutiepatootie
  Miniature Pinscher   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian   26
Group 3rd   
Ankhu's Steamy Windows
  Italian Greyhound   22
Group 4th   
Ch Cragland's Love Story
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   21
BPIG   
Ankhu's Steamy Windows
  Italian Greyhound   N/A
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Cragland's Love Story



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wind North By Norwest



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch LaBonne's Polar Bear O'Darton



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wynzall Hellon Wheelz



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Seda's Kiss From A Rose



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ankhu's Steamy Windows



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Teralea's Cutiepatootie



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Angelwing's Miss D'meaner



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Empress Eternal Hope For Lionheart



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Keja's Two Broke Girls



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
BluAmulette She Bangs







Group 6 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Barnstorm To-Jo Be'n Wicked @ Adominos By Dzine
  Tibetan Terrier   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Symarun's Forbidden Love
  Shih Tzu   11
Group 4th   
Cocoabeach'n Echoviews The Key
  Dalmatian   10
BPIG   
DanBro's Sugar N Spice
  Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh DanBro's Sugar N Spice



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bondabulls Lunar Eclipse



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Spindrift Mr. Independance



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cocoabeach'n Echoviews The Key



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Moondiva's Shakti Shiva



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kandansk Born To Be My Baby



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Satika's Invictus



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Symarun's Forbidden Love



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Barnstorm To-Jo Be'n Wicked @ Adominos By Dzine





Group 7 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Curig FaerieTale Highlander
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Ksenia's Only Prairie Voodoo
  Shetland Sheepdog   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Vispera's Trace Of Ice
  Australian Shepherd   15
Group 4th   
Ch Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide
  Finnish Lapphund   10
BPIG   
Ch Vispera's Trace Of Ice
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Austlyn Ksenia Song For Poppa



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Vispera's Trace Of Ice



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Classique Man In Black



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Glendamars Storm In The Meadow



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blueshire's Full Of Whimsy



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Ksenia's Only Prairie Voodoo



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Curig FaerieTale Highlander



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By