Avalon Kennel Club
Saturday, May 21, 2016 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 21 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 21 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 22 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 22 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 21 (Obedience Trial #1)
Sunday, May 22 (Obedience Trial #2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 21 (Rally Obedience Trial #1)
Sunday, May 22 (Rally Obedience Trial #2)



Best In Show
Judge: Donna Conod
Shih Tzu   BR Pepper's Crazy In Love
Points: 75 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Donna Conod
Boxer  
GCh Tickitbou Gone Baby Gone
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Donna Conod
Retriever (Labrador)   Onarock's Carved In Stone
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Donna Conod
Retriever (Labrador)   Onarock's Carved In Stone
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Donna Conod
Siberian Husky   Davik's Peace on Peace








Group 1 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gowrielea's Beau Dacious
  Retriever (Golden)   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Plaisance Marquise Joyeuse
  Setter (English)   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Eagertrieve Onarock Rendezvous
  Retriever (Labrador)   13
Group 4th   Ch Jaci's Wow Factor at Opal   Spaniel (Brittany)   2
BPIG    Onarock's Carved In Stone   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mar-K 'N Derwent's Taj At Dawn   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Gowrielea's Beau Dacious



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Eagertrieve Onarock Rendezvous



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Plaisance Marquise Joyeuse



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Derwent's The Best Is Yet To Come



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaci's Wow Factor at Opal







Group 2 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Wenrick N Windrift Show Girl   Whippet   6
Group 2nd    Tiara Iz Taksomanii   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Shillington Starburst
  Beagle   2
Group 4th    L'ile de Feu's Wheel of Fortune   Basset Hound   0
BPIG    Tiara Iz Taksomanii   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
L'ile de Feu's Wheel of Fortune



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shillington Starburst



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tiara Iz Taksomanii



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wenrick N Windrift Show Girl







Group 3 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tickitbou Gone Baby Gone
  Boxer   17
Group 2nd   Ch Davik's Set Fire To The Rain   Siberian Husky   13
Group 3rd    Woolmarsh Voltaire   Great Pyrenees   11
Group 4th   
Saul Mohican's The Original
  Great Dane   10
BPIG   
Saul Mohican's The Original
  Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Davik's Peace on Peace   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vinland Bo Loki's Soulsensation



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tickitbou Gone Baby Gone



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch RoyalMajestics Handsome Enzo



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Saul Mohican's The Original



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Woolmarsh Voltaire



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Liongate's Nordic Princess



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Summerford's Bristol's Hope



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Davik's Set Fire To The Rain







Group 4 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Dashwood's White Walker   West Highland White Terrier   3
Group 2nd    Ruffpups Star Jester   Border Terrier   0
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Dashwood's White Walker   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ruffpups Star Jester



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dashwood's White Walker







Group 5 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Groveshire's Standing Ovation   Yorkshire Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
Gardine N Dunroamin Trail's End
  Chinese Crested   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Polina's Edge of Glory
  Pekingese   7
Group 4th   
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink
  Papillon   2
BPIG   
Gardine N Dunroamin Trail's End
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gardine Break The Fourth Wall   Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gardine N Dunroamin Trail's End



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Polina's Edge of Glory



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bermia's Bean Crackle



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Groveshire's Standing Ovation







Group 6 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    BR Pepper's Crazy In Love   Shih Tzu   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Sweetspots Set Fire To Reign
  Dalmatian   7
Group 3rd    Cortland Best Kept Secret   French Bulldog   6
Group 4th   Ch Afterglow Big Texas Hair   Poodle (Standard)   5
BPIG    Cortland Best Kept Secret   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Beothuck's Red Red Wine   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Libby's Manhattan Charm



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetspots Set Fire To Reign



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cortland Best Kept Secret



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Afterglow Big Texas Hair



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sunojo's Rainbow Dash



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
BR Pepper's Crazy In Love





Group 7 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Eurocans Bolt Lightning
  German Shepherd Dog   3
Group 2nd   
Kirrabilli's Flying Archer
  Australian Shepherd   0
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Volfgang von Amalaberg   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kirrabilli's Flying Archer



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Eurocans Bolt Lightning



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By