Societe Canine de Quebec
Sunday, August 4, 2013



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, August 03 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 03 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 04 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, August 03 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, August 03 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 04 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 04 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Francois-Pier Garant --
BPIS MBPIG Can Ch Troika N Element Agent Provocateur
Owners: François-Pier Garant, Patrice Corrveau, Michele Markoff
Handled by: François-Pier Garant
Best In Show
Judge: Margaret Jones
Bouvier des Flandres  
GCh Boyero Magnificent Gladiator
Points: 189 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Margaret Jones
Kerry Blue Terrier  
Ch Symphonie's Love Actually
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Margaret Jones
Retriever (Labrador)   Chablais Lily
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Margaret Jones
Setter (English)  
Confettis Lebeau Leo








Group 1 - Elizardo Valadez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Chablais Lily   Retriever (Labrador)   51
Group 2nd   
Ch Reidwood Believe It Or Not
  Setter (English)   46
Group 3rd   
Ch Black Alder Sam Spade
  Pointer   37
Group 4th    Barbevoix Padoue   Barbet   36
BPIG    Chablais Lily   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Confettis Lebeau Leo
  Setter (English)   0
Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Barbevoix Padoue



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Black Alder Sam Spade



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whisperfield Denim Eclipse



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bertschire Visions Of The Heart



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Milano's Delphine



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Chablais Lily



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Reidwood Believe It Or Not



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vermelho Azalee Summer's Song



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch IvyLeeLoo's Little Prince Akim



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
MLM Yale Shooting Star



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Giroflee Eclipse



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pawmarc's Springing Across The Border



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Scott du Nordet



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Akar Viktor's Sweet Dreams



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Faerie's Take It All Off







Group 2 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Quiet Creek's Double or Nothing for Heather
  Bloodhound   11
Group 2nd   Ch Metsanvelho   Drever   10
Group 3rd   
Akiliridge Hadiya Shiraz
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   9
Group 4th   
Ch Hamburg Vom Ringshof
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   7
BPIG    Bunnyfield's Who's That Chick   Ibizan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Black Majesty Hit The Stage With Riobel
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   0
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Deloubelle Maya Iceman Cometh



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Africanadian Kimia Ango Angari



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Quiet Creek's Double or Nothing for Heather



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hamburg Vom Ringshof



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Metsanvelho



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bunnyfield's Who's That Chick







Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Akiliridge Hadiya Shiraz



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tailwind's Tag Your It







Group 3 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Seabrook My Way Or The Highway Pouch Cove
  Newfoundland   16
Group 2nd   Ch Dubaron Maeli Maya   Boxer   15
Group 3rd   
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria
  Doberman Pinscher   14
Group 4th   
Ch KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best
  Great Dane   11
BPIG   
Belnois Watch Me Waltz MtnHome
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Silverdream's This Is It



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Belnois Watch Me Waltz MtnHome



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dubaron Maeli Maya



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Malabar Seleste Saphir



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seabrook My Way Or The Highway Pouch Cove



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
One Touch's Sky At Kannook







Group 4 - Elizardo Valadez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Symphonie's Love Actually
  Kerry Blue Terrier   6
Group 2nd    Deloka Douce Esmeralda   Schnauzer (Miniature)   3
Group 3rd   
Graffiti Lady Marmalade
  Cairn Terrier   2
Group 4th    Norbert Vom Garnsee   Airedale Terrier   1
BPIG    Symphonie's Amazing Grace   Kerry Blue Terrier   N/A
Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Norbert Vom Garnsee



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Graffiti Lady Marmalade



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx AgMCH Symphonie's Love Actually



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deloka Douce Esmeralda



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Impudence Gladys Charme







Group 5 - Elizardo Valadez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Little Lion Man
  Pekingese   44
Group 2nd   
Ch TEGS Too Bad She's Bad
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   43
Group 3rd   
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   39
Group 4th    DeReve Bella Rosa   Italian Greyhound   38
BPIG   
Little Lion Man
  Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Havadream Lucky Penny v Tibone   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jewelcroft's Girl Next Door



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh BCBG Fashion Maybeline



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx TEGS Too Bad She's Bad



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Crestyle On The Move PP



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Caledonia My Knight In Shining Armor



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
DeReve Bella Rosa



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Aupoildange DJ's Gucci 2E



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Illusion's She's Country @ Pinsha



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Flinters No Jokin Around



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Little Lion Man



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Pomsdapi Youppi La Vie Yuki



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ace Passion Bonjours Elvis



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Linandy Joy Maker







Group 6 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Doreval Xavier Eliott
  Bulldog   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Mademoiselle Margaux
  French Bulldog   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way
  Shih Tzu   9
Group 4th   
GChEx Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge
  Tibetan Terrier   8
BPIG   
Ch Shenandal's Believe In The Joy
  Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Spray Dance With Me   Poodle (Miniature)   0
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Arsenjack Youla May The One



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Doreval Xavier Eliott



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shenandal's Believe In The Joy



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fabelhaft Robobull Mademoiselle Margaux



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Draakrings Whisper To Franca







Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Marubi's Tikal de Nicheca



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge





Group 7 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Boyero Magnificent Gladiator
  Bouvier des Flandres   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Tryfecta Gangster Of Northbay
  Australian Shepherd   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Lizbeth De Berthy
  German Shepherd Dog   20
Group 4th    Nicha Mon Soleil a Moi   Belgian Shepherd Dog   16
BPIG    Nicha Mon Soleil a Moi   Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    D'Isirion Limited Edition   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Tryfecta Gangster Of Northbay



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Nicha Mon Soleil a Moi



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Instinct Best Of You



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Boyero Magnificent Gladiator



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lizbeth De Berthy



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mybeards Charm



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spock It's All About Him



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By