Avalon Kennel Club
Sunday, May 18, 2014 - Show 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 17 (Show 1)
Saturday, May 17 (Show 2)
Sunday, May 18 (Show 3)
Sunday, May 18 (Show 4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 17 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, May 18 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 17 (Rally Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, May 18 (Rally Obedience Trial 2)



Best In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Papillon  
Ch Okkak's Magnus Lacelink
Points: 62 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier  
Jonaire's Poppin To The Rock
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Great Dane  
Saul TruBlood's Boy Toy
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Pekingese   Michaelmas Mai Dinah








Group 1 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Onarock Long May Your Jib Draw
  Retriever (Labrador)   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Plaisance Queen Isleen
  Setter (English)   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Gowrielea's Beau Dacious
  Retriever (Golden)   6
Group 4th    Nesmar's Tuscan Prince   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
BPIG    Nesmar's Tuscan Prince   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Gowrielea's Beau Dacious



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Onarock Long May Your Jib Draw



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Plaisance Queen Isleen



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nesmar's Tuscan Prince







Group 2 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Wenrick's Little Bit of Everything   Whippet   6
Group 2nd    L'ile De Feu's Moonshine   Basset Hound   5
Group 3rd    Coso's Here Comes Harley Quinn   Rhodesian Ridgeback   4
Group 4th   
Heavenlyhund's Rocknlilly
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   3
BPIG    Wenrick's Little Bit of Everything   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch L'ile De Feu's Moonshine



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Heavenlyhund's Rocknlilly



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Harbour Deep Rollin In Clover SW



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Coso's Here Comes Harley Quinn



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wenrick's Little Bit of Everything







Group 3 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Edgemere's Cinnamon Girl
  Alaskan Malamute   14
Group 2nd   Ch Davik's Set Fire To The Rain   Siberian Husky   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Liberator's Hollywood Spicegirl
  Doberman Pinscher   10
Group 4th   
Ch Prairiesongs Celtic Lioness
  Leonberger   9
BPIG   
Saul TruBlood's Boy Toy
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Edgemere's Cinnamon Girl



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Formalli's Mucho Macho Tazman



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Liberator's Hollywood Spicegirl



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Saul TruBlood Queen of Hearts



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Prairiesongs Celtic Lioness



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Brooklane's Buttercup Browning



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Davik's Set Fire To The Rain







Group 4 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Jonaire's Poppin To The Rock
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   4
Group 2nd   Ch Windacre Dashwood Shock N Awe   West Highland White Terrier   3
Group 3rd   
Ch Halcar Alphaloup Sweet Dreams
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   1
Group 4th   
Ch Ruffpups All Star
  Border Terrier   0
BPIG   
Dunkellers Khaleesi
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ruffpups All Star



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Halcar Alphaloup Sweet Dreams



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jonaire's Poppin To The Rock



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windacre Dashwood Shock N Awe







Group 5 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Okkak's Magnus Lacelink
  Papillon   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Polina's Edge of Glory
  Pekingese   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Sigma Chi's Harley Let's Ride
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   3
Group 4th    Groveshire Aero's Tribute   Yorkshire Terrier   1
BPIG    Michaelmas Mai Dinah   Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sigma Chi's Harley Let's Ride



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Polina's Edge of Glory



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chriscendo Can't Surrender



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Groveshire Aero's Tribute







Group 6 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Winterholme's Luv At First Light   Shih Tzu   10
Group 2nd    Kenzia's Modern Millie   Poodle (Standard)   7
Group 3rd    Spartan Terra Tanro Vit-Assa   French Bulldog   3
Group 4th   
OnDaGo Glamorous Pearl
  Bulldog   0
BPIG    Kenzia's Modern Millie   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
OnDaGo Glamorous Pearl



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Spartan Terra Tanro Vit-Assa



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kenzia's Modern Millie



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Winterholme's Luv At First Light





Group 7 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st No Entry
Group 2nd No Entry
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By