Foothills Gazehound Club
Sunday, August 1, 2010



Related Results

Conformation

Sunday, August 01

Related Specialties

Alberta Kennel Club - Friday, July 30 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club - Sunday, August 01 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club - Monday, August 02 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club - Friday, July 30 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Saturday, July 31 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Sunday, August 01 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Monday, August 02 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Saturday, July 31 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Saturday, July 31 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Sunday, August 01 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Sunday, August 01 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Monday, August 02 - Rally Obedience
Flat-Coated Retriever Society of Alberta - Thursday, July 29 - Obedience
Flat-Coated Retriever Society of Alberta - Thursday, July 29 - Rally Obedience
Flat-Coated Retriever Society of Canada - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Flat-Coated Retriever Society of Canada - Thursday, July 29 - Obedience
Flat-Coated Retriever Society of Canada - Thursday, July 29 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Sporting Hound Association - Friday, July 30 - Conformation
All Terrier Club of Alberta - Friday, July 30 - Conformation
Chinese Shar-Pei Club of Canada - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club of Alberta - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club of Canada - Friday, July 30 - Conformation
Shiba Inu Canada - Friday, July 30 - Conformation
Westwind Sporting Dog Club - Friday, July 30 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club of Canada - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Ibizan Hound Club of Canada - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Kerry Blue Terrier Club of Canada - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Saluki Club of Canada - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Stampede City Whippet Club - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club of Canada - Sunday, August 01 - Conformation
Pug Club of Canada - Sunday, August 01 - Conformation
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club Of Canada - Sunday, August 01 - Conformation
Wild Rose English Springer Spaniel Association Of Alberta - Saturday, July 31 - Obedience



Results courtesy of:


-- Jean-Christophe Boulinguez & Carrie Tranter --
RBIS Can/Am CH HareHill's Working The Strip, CGN
Owner/Handler: Bunnyfield Ibizans
Co-Owner/Breeder: HareHill Hounds








Sweepstakes - Penny Lewis Top Dog
Points




Specialty - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Best In Multi Breed Specialty   
Ch Bon Jour Stepowy Goniec
  Borzoi   0
Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty    Gala's Own The Podium   Basenji   0




Specialty - Mary White Top Dog
Points




Specialty - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Specialty
Judge: Mary White
Deerhound (Scottish)  
Ch Hollyrood Stinging Nettle
Specialty
Judge: Mary White
Greyhound  Ch Windrock Wild Thing




Specialty - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Bon Jour Stepowy Goniec

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Taugo's Giorgio Armani

Best Of Winners:
Tovaritch's Effanov

Best Puppy In Breed
Tovaritch's Effanov

Best Veteran
Ch Perchotin's Ivor


Winners Dog:
Tovaritch's Effanov

Reserve Winners Dog
Tovaritch's Evgenii


Winners Bitch:
Tovaritch's Eudoxia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tovaritch's Ekaterina

Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Stinging Nettle



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windrock Wild Thing







Specialty - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
GChEx HareHill's Working The Strip

Best Of Opposite Sex
Orion's XXX Of Eden

Best Of Winners:
Ahram Ronegar's Kissed By A Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Gryphon's Shangri La Magic

Best Veteran
Fire Rock Bell Book Candle


Winners Dog:
Gryphons Mr. Tambourine Man

Reserve Winners Dog
Alfheim's M A S H





Specialty - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Hawkhaven Merrimen Tuck

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Hawkhaven Ceo Mab

Best Of Winners:
Hawkhaven Merrimen Tuck

Best Puppy In Breed
Hawkhaven Merrimen Tuck


Winners Dog:
Hawkhaven Merrimen Tuck

Reserve Winners Dog
Lonnkyle Prairie Poet


Winners Bitch:
Lonnkyle Phallen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mistyglen's Highland Tempest





Specialty - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 21 pts
Dadaelis Bzantium Kokkinos Pethi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Karnak Reign's Sehrene

Best Of Winners:
Dadaelis Bzantium Kokkinos Pethi

Best Puppy In Breed
Pari-Was Rafee'Ah

Best Veteran
Ch Iroki Black Tie Affair



Specialty - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
Ch Nasusa Windchase For Kicks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tivio's Chiricahua

Best Of Winners:
Icatcher An Oriental Lily

Best Puppy In Breed
Nasusa Why WhyNot

Best Veteran
Ch Nasusa Windchase For Kicks


Winners Dog:
Tivio's Chiricahua

Reserve Winners Dog
Nasusa Who Are You


Winners Bitch:
Icatcher An Oriental Lily

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nasusa Why WhyNot

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By