Prince George Kennel Club
Sunday, July 24, 2016 - Show # 6



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 22 (Show # 1)
Friday, July 22 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 23 (Show # 3)
Saturday, July 23 (Show # 4)
Sunday, July 24 (Show # 5)
Sunday, July 24 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Sunday, July 24 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, July 24 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 23 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 23 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:

-- Maria MacDonald --
BIS Am Ch./Can GCh. Kohlein's Franchesca
Breeder/Owner: Maria McDonald, Kohlein German Shepherds
Presented by Guillermo Fano
http://kohlein.wix.com/kohlein


Best In Show
Judge: Yvonne Savard
German Shepherd Dog  
GCh Kohlein's Franchesca
Points: 119 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Yvonne Savard
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
GCh Parador High Road
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Yvonne Savard
Schnauzer (Miniature)  
Ch Krown Ground Breaker
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Yvonne Savard
Rhodesian Ridgeback  Ch Coldfoots Success To Freedom
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Yvonne Savard
Whippet   Icatcher Just Because I Wanna








Group 1 - Linda St-Hilaire Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   25
Group 2nd   Ch JavaHill's Charismatic   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Ghostprints Destination Unknown
  Weimaraner   22
Group 4th   
Aurelia's Summer Twist
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   18
BPIG   
Tchesinkut's Peanut Butter Chip
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Russell's Isobelle At Palarset   Setter (Irish)   0
Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nowwithem Double Dot Ammo



Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador High Road



Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dyffryn's Atrous



Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Harmony's Pizza D' Action



Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tchesinkut's Peanut Butter Chip



Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh JavaHill's Charismatic



Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Russell's Isobelle At Palarset



Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Aurelia's Summer Twist



Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ghostprints Destination Unknown







Group 2 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets
  Deerhound (Scottish)   12
Group 2nd   
Beaubri's Quantum Theory
  Basenji   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller
  Drever   10
Group 4th   
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   9
BPIG   
Beaubri's Quantum Theory
  Basenji   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Coldfoots Success To Freedom   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Best Altered In Group    Icatcher Just Because I Wanna   Whippet   0
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Procyon Forever In Blue Jeans



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Beaubri's Quantum Theory



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ironwills Top Gun



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tamaridges Rebel With A Cause



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Icatcher Caught Your Eye







Group 3 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
  Samoyed   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Hi Desert Like Velvet @ NTK
  Boxer   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Ashmoors Channel Into Bayside
  Newfoundland   25
Group 4th   GCh Shaktistarz Bewitching 4 Danetona 2   Great Dane   21
BPIG   
Ch Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
  Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Omamori's Smoke N Fire



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Blueoctober Arctic Son Of Love



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hi Desert Like Velvet @ NTK



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ironbull's High Price Benelli



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Tianna de Akido San



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
RedLegends Deca Dela Diva



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shaktistarz Bewitching 4 Danetona 2



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Redmoon's Edes Kis Medve



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ashmoors Channel Into Bayside



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Debalys Sultana Jasmine







Group 4 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northcote's Fire Ranger
  Lakeland Terrier   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Michl R I Only Date Models
  American Staffordshire Terrier   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Krown Ground Breaker
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   3
Group 4th   
Ch Wimaru's Final Chance
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   2
BPIG   
Ch Krown Ground Breaker
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Michl R I Only Date Models



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Northcote's Fire Ranger



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dralion's Tiny Dancer



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Krown Ground Breaker



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wimaru's Final Chance



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Forestfield Terry's Treasure







Group 5 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Caillets Sweepin Up My Dreams
  Pug   18
Group 2nd   Ch Mylad's Ruff And Ready   Havanese   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   13
Group 4th    Take My Heart Cranbery   Pomeranian   8
BPIG    Cantebury Totally Charming   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sharinway's Belinda



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mylad's Ruff And Ready



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sunokas Al Vinns Red And Ready



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Take My Heart Cranbery



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Caillets Sweepin Up My Dreams







Group 6 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Showtyme Admiraal The Mighty Sven
  Keeshond   10
Group 2nd   
Ch McGregor's Sponge Bob Sq Pants
  Bulldog   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Dea Ventura Eterno Amore
  French Bulldog   8
Group 4th   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   2
BPIG    Samba Frustyle Olmi Lids   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch McGregor's Sponge Bob Sq Pants



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Dea Ventura Eterno Amore



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Showtyme Admiraal The Mighty Sven



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darken's Wish You Were Here



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fallscreek's Atari Maye No Kita





Group 7 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kohlein's Franchesca
  German Shepherd Dog   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride
  Australian Shepherd   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur
  Iceland Sheepdog   7
Group 4th   Ch Cherfire Takozo Synchronicity   Collie (Rough)   6
BPIG    Knaufhills Radar V Kridler   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Kohlein's Justice of Marleesha   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cherfire Takozo Synchronicity



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kohlein's Franchesca



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Zesta Contraband



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By