Victoria City Kennel Club
Sunday, August 10, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Dawin Reigate Fire Away
Points: 228 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)
Afghan Hound  
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)
West Highland White Terrier   Windacre Tiffen Is The Word
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)
Chihuahua (Short Coat)   Crystaljem's California Chrome








Group 1 - Alvin Krause (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   44
Group 2nd   
Renaissance Kiss's Casanova
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   43
Group 3rd   
GCh Pacificgold's Off And Running
  Retriever (Golden)   36
Group 4th    Hunterspride Newmoon Farook   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   24
BPIG   
Highpoint's Legend Of Bartland
  Weimaraner   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Birnam Wood's Hopportunity Knox   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Renaissance Kiss's Casanova
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chesterhope Moods Of Norway



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Hunterspride Newmoon Farook



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Glainddu's Little Drummer Boy



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx Pacificgold's Off And Running



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Laurglen's Mr. Bombastic At Belquest



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bit O' Gold & Honeycreek Royal Prerogative



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Marimac's Major League



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gleneire's Bastion Kaytee



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Statesman's Won Awesome Dude



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Renaissance Kiss's Casanova



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trax Charisma







Group 2 - James Frederiksen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   30
Group 3rd   Ch Freespirits Avante Garde   Saluki   29
Group 4th   Ch Doron N Starlaine Hocus Pocus   Whippet   18
BPIG   
Mijkelh Calusa
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Polo's Sunterra Casanova   Afghan Hound   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   0
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Khani's Aca-Pella Orru



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Just-Wright Begin Again



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coho's Action Hero



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wiretaps One Cool Cat



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lazuli Hera's Home At Seeonee



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Freespirits Avante Garde



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Doron N Starlaine Hocus Pocus







Group 3 - Alvin Krause (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   23
Group 2nd   
GChEx You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua
  Newfoundland   21
Group 3rd   Ch Neu-Rodes Easy Rider   Rottweiler   18
Group 4th   
GCh Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise
  Bullmastiff   11
BPIG    2Infinity Iwinyougetnothing   Rottweiler   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Borealbreeze Laird Of The Moon   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise
  Bullmastiff   0
Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nobleheart's Aida At Anabern



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dorado's High Hope Of Essence



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Supernova Never Surrender



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Samador Rainy Night In Georgia



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Neu-Rodes Easy Rider



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Whiskey On The Rox Grand Calvera



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   28
Group 2nd   
Michl R Man Of Steel
  American Staffordshire Terrier   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Imaginabull's First Edition
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   23
Group 4th    Melbee's Tango Nuevo   Kerry Blue Terrier   22
BPIG    Windacre Tiffen Is The Word   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group    Kingael Bluecrush Queens Crown   Kerry Blue Terrier   0
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Michl R Man Of Steel



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Orru's Honey Delight



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Meadowlake Blue Jasmine



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Imaginabull's First Edition



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Bramblebank's Highland Lucy



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lil'Itch Skylarke



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Melbee's Tango Nuevo



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Envoy Magic III Madison



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dunsmuir's Black Ice Devil



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - James Frederiksen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   51
Group 2nd   
GCh Cheyennes Head Honcho
  Pomeranian   37
Group 3rd   
GCh Crystaljems Princess Penelope
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   28
Group 4th   
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   24
BPIG   
RedNettles MT Mole' LolitaMax
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Crystaljem's California Chrome   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Crystaljems Princess Penelope
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Paulaspolar Cant Touch This



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Crystaljems Princess Penelope



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Crystaljems All The Buzz



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dolce Vita's Remington Steel Gwichin



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hilcroft Copy Kat



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hi-Lite Perfect Pitch



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aristeia Pinnacole Lady Dogga



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Starsign's Ditto Dancer



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Cheyennes Head Honcho



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hyclass K Stomp Your Feet



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ranmar's Alexander's Cruise Director



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tempo's Last Dollar







Group 6 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dawin Reigate Fire Away
  Poodle (Standard)   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Klitsa's Little Big Mann
  Keeshond   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   11
Group 4th   
Wiltyelow's Court Chester
  French Bulldog   4
BPIG   
Waylin's John F Kennedy
  Boston Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kaliska's Sapa Pejula   Boston Terrier   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Wiltyelow's Court Chester
  French Bulldog   0
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Wiltyelow's Court Chester



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Klitsa's Little Big Mann



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dawin Reigate Fire Away



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kleingaul's Tail Of A Comet



Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)
Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)  
Renaissance Kiss's Casanova


Group 7 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen
  Bouvier des Flandres   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Tresta Trigonometry
  Shetland Sheepdog   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Winberlee's Back In Black
  Bearded Collie   13
Group 4th   
Ch Maggray's Zambuca Girl
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   9
BPIG   
Ch Tresta Trigonometry
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ross' Mr Moonlight   German Shepherd Dog   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Tresta Trigonometry
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MountainAsh Xxx's And Ooo's



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Winberlee's Back In Black



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maggray's Zambuca Girl



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Funny You Should Ask Of Edan



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kyon's Snille Halldora



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bottom Shaker Zhivko Of Stoneyroyde



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Tresta Trigonometry



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By