Red Deer & District Kennel Club
Saturday, April 7, 2012



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, April 06 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, April 07 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, April 08 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, April 06 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, April 07 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, April 08 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Joan McMurphy --
GCh. Pomdell's Ninja Warrior, CGN
Owner: Melody McMurphy
Handled by Lorette Snowdon
Best In Show
Judge: Beverly Capstick
Old English Sheepdog   Bluecaleb Paddington Herald
Points: 346 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Beverly Capstick
Borzoi  
Ch Taugo's UR Ursala
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Beverly Capstick
Old English Sheepdog   Bluecaleb Paddington Herald
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Beverly Capstick
  &  








Group 1 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Beswin Salutaire Stolen Moments   Spaniel (English Springer)   46
Group 2nd   
Ch Tsunami's Dress Code
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   42
Group 3rd   
Treebeard's Galileo
  Barbet   37
Group 4th   
Ch Redland's Ahoy There Seabright
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   36
BPIG   
Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   N/A
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Estate's Paparazzi



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wileycr Macon Dreams Come True



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Kavon's Ragtime



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Belladoras Three Six T Degrees



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GMH Ch Redland's Ahoy There Seabright



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sevenoaks Zoe Mitchell



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tsunami's Dress Code



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kinwashkly Perty Chipper



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Whitfield Windover Fire N Ice



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Beswin Salutaire Stolen Moments







Group 2 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Taugo's UR Ursala
  Borzoi   48
Group 2nd   
Ch SDW Dreamwindz Eyedoll
  Whippet   41
Group 3rd   Ch Nalikar Don't Stop Believin'   Afghan Hound   35
Group 4th   
Ch Hawkhaven Ceo Mab
  Irish Wolfhound   32
BPIG    Windyhill's Crimson'N Clover   Beagle   N/A
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nalikar Don't Stop Believin'



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Windyhill's Crimson'N Clover



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Taugo's UR Ursala



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Savvidax Silver Cloud MLD



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wagswell's Run For The Border



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wagswell's Seismic Activity



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Windwood And The Beat Goes On



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Ceo Mab



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amonvhar's Callie



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch ChiganiRidge Kamaria Xena



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dadaelis T'ku Nabil Daoud



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh SDW Dreamwindz Eyedoll







Group 3 - Beverly Capstick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rothburg's Roaring For You
  Rottweiler   74
Group 2nd   
Ch TaolanQuest Fire In The Sky
  Alaskan Malamute   64
Group 3rd   
Ch Haytee's No Passport Required
  Newfoundland   59
Group 4th   
GCh Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   52
BPIG    TaolanQuest Flying Cloud   Alaskan Malamute   N/A
Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Crown Royals I Am So Fine



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch TaolanQuest Fire In The Sky



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Ira-Siare Vom Colmberg Waldchen



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Toros Big Power



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Darkstone's Italian Job



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Lizona Unforgettable King Cole



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Haytee's No Passport Required



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Elkrun's Make It So At Acostar



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Rothburg's Roaring For You



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MeadowPark's Golden Gavin



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Triarcticas Gandale Firewalker







Group 4 - Lynn Storeshaw Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Naibara's Queen of Naughty   Schnauzer (Miniature)   26
Group 2nd    Caliente's Zesty Zanni   Lakeland Terrier   24
Group 3rd   Ch Benayr's Dark Lady   Australian Terrier   21
Group 4th    Shadowalk Jump For Joy   Norwich Terrier   18
BPIG    Naibara's Queen of Naughty   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch FLK So In Tune At GLK



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Benayr's Dark Lady



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dejeune Mochamotion



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Teirwgwyn Welsh Dragon



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bullover's How The West Was Won



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dalbeattie's Daylily



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zlatapraha Louis



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh InStyle's Mach Ten To Edana



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Caliente's Zesty Zanni



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadowalk Jump For Joy



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Naibara's Queen of Naughty



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Passions Midnight Dream



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Daydream's Go And Get'em Gavin







Group 5 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Petitchien's Moonshine
  Papillon   48
Group 2nd   
Winters Summit James Dean
  Miniature Pinscher   42
Group 3rd   Ch Perlin's Loki Is Lucky   Pug   40
Group 4th   
Ch Weitoi Daragon
  Pekingese   39
BPIG   
Winters Summit James Dean
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ryzann Ferlin Hampton Rondavoo



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Atcmgc Polars Texan Tornado



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Cragland's Brace For Impact



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Blanch-o's Rolex For D'bara



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Crosswinds Twilight



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Yorkhouse Lil Dipper Firecrest



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Adamis Illuminati



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Libelle's Incandesca



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lionheart Mi Amaterasu



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winters Summit James Dean



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Petitchien's Moonshine



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Weitoi Daragon



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Cheyennes Time After Time



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Innovations Bazinga



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Perlin's Loki Is Lucky



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Skylocke's One Night In Rio



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Yorkhaven Dance With Destiny







Group 6 - Kathy Stewart Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   42
Group 2nd   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Poodle (Miniature)   38
Group 3rd    Rickways Just Imagine   French Bulldog   37
Group 4th   
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun
  Tibetan Terrier   34
BPIG    Trumpet's Innuendo For Thistledee   Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Kathy Stewart

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Saibhirs Livin On A Prayer



Judge: Kathy Stewart

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Diamonds N The Ruff's Sparkling Sapphire



Judge: Kathy Stewart

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Spindrift Just Call Me Mister



Judge: Kathy Stewart

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Echoviews Bizzi Cn Spots



Judge: Kathy Stewart

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rickways Just Imagine



Judge: Kathy Stewart

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Kathy Stewart

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Apsolutely My Money's On Moxie



Judge: Kathy Stewart

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm



Judge: Kathy Stewart

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Seransil Promise Is A Promise



Judge: Kathy Stewart

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jet's Dark Cloud Of Majekin



Judge: Kathy Stewart

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dilemma No Problem



Judge: Kathy Stewart

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam



Judge: Kathy Stewart

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun





Group 7 - Lynn Storeshaw Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Bluecaleb Paddington Herald   Old English Sheepdog   56
Group 2nd   
Ch Tallywood Motivation
  Collie (Rough)   52
Group 3rd   
Meadowgrove Davenloch Road Trip
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   45
Group 4th   Ch Blue Isle's Black Irish   Australian Shepherd   39
BPIG    Bluecaleb Paddington Herald   Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch OTCh Sandsprite Tulla Warrah



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Blue Isle's Black Irish



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Britannia Show Me The Way



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Meadowgrove Davenloch Road Trip



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Korella Wizard Of Aus



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Rivrvue's Nebadon Go Ahead Make My Day



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Tallywood Motivation



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Davenloch That's My Beau



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Bolt Lightning



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Woodside Dream On The Prairies



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Bluecaleb Paddington Herald



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Prairiemist On With The Show



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bluetrix Remington Ranch Hand



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Khaskova Flying Solo



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By