Skaha Kennel Club
Sunday, September 9, 2012



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, September 08 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 08 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 09 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, September 09 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, September 08 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, September 08 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, September 09 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, September 09 (Rally Trial 4)

Other Results

September 08, 2012 - Peach Of A Puppy Tournament Results



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Margaret Jones
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 164 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Margaret Jones
Pomeranian  
Ch Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Margaret Jones
Siberian Husky  
Ch Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Margaret Jones
Bichon Frise Ch Tamlillys Digging For Gold & Bichon Frise Ch Encore Tamlilly Shades Of Summer








Group 1 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Kiwi's Knite To Remember   Spaniel (American Cocker)   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Readyfor Going To The Max
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Fyreglo's Double Shot
  Retriever (Golden)   21
Group 4th   
Ch Stanegate Supertramp
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   15
BPIG   
Desert's Xtra Valentines Gift
  Setter (English)   N/A
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nowwithem Clyde Barrow



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Fyreglo's Double Shot



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Duckndogs Calling In A Bet



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Readyfor Going To The Max



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Desert's Xtra Valentines Gift



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Eltin's Ruby Nicknack



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Kiwi's Knite To Remember



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ryallcourt Ice Your Man



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stanegate Supertramp



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Donald Fitzsimmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip
  Beagle   21
Group 4th   
Ch Chilcotin's In The Ghetto
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   20
BPIG    Toroa Soleil Electrique   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jiljac Hank Sinatra



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's In The Ghetto



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Spiritsound's Thunder Struck



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pitlochry's Joshua



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos







Group 3 - Donald Fitzsimmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   15
Group 3rd   
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up
  Bullmastiff   12
Group 4th   
Ch Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   11
BPIG   
Ch Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bearfactz Dragon Girl



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Indigo Van De Knuffelberg



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch TuRo's Prema Dona



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ka-Tet Bet on Black Holmrun



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Qualicums Deuces Are Wild



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cedar Hills Go For The Moxcee



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Syntari's Me Oh Myah







Group 4 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro
  Australian Terrier   15
Group 4th   
Ch Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier   14
BPIG   
Ch Dreamaker High Flyer
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Borderhouse United Borders



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Littlefield Just Let It Ride



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Dreamaker High Flyer



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dunsmuir BlackNsilver Treasure



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Nanrich's Count On Celine
  Papillon   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Cantebury Long Shot
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   16
Group 4th   
Ch Touche Arkeno Ladymagic Caliente
  Japanese Chin   13
BPIG    Meridian The Other Side Of The Mirror   Papillon   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cantebury Long Shot



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hileigh's Road To Glory



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Eddie Murphy At MistyTrails



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touche Arkeno Ladymagic Caliente



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winters Summit James Dean



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nanrich's Count On Celine



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Innovations Hot Commodity



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kailand's Zodiac Julian Teasr



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Crazylegs Skye's The Limit







Group 6 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Trublu Classic Signature
  Shih Tzu   21
Group 4th   
Ch McGregors Polar Ice
  Bulldog   20
BPIG    Iroc's Tangled Web Of Marah   Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Absolute Afinity Agape Bullet Proof



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Vannassau's Raising Caine



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx McGregors Polar Ice



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mr Big Of Shamrocks Pearl1



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kiji Queen Of It All



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trublu Classic Signature





Group 7 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Edgeview In Style
  Shetland Sheepdog   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Coventry How High The Moon
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   11
Group 3rd   Ch Kiji We R Who We R   Australian Shepherd   10
Group 4th   
Ch Cherfire's Smoke Signal
  Collie (Rough)   6
BPIG    Kiji Never Been Kissed   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kiji We R Who We R



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Runningmtn Charismatic



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Attra Dea Spiritus Unforgettable



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cherfire's Smoke Signal



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coventry How High The Moon



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By