Seaway Kennel Club
Friday, May 6, 2016 - Show # 2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Pat Blenkey --
Ch. Liberator's Glimmer Man
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey
www.wrathliberator.com


Best In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Portuguese Water Dog  
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova
Points: 149 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Retriever (Labrador)  
GCh Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Portuguese Water Dog  
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova








Group 1 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion
  Retriever (Labrador)   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick
  Retriever (Golden)   12
Group 3rd    Blacmoor Puppy New Year   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   7
Group 4th   
Ch Reidwood Riders Up
  Setter (English)   6
BPIG   
Win'Weim Koping Big Spoiled Red Valentino
  Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Blacmoor Puppy New Year



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Blacmoor Puppy New Year

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Blacmoor Puppy New Year


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Noble By Sir Sasha Of Sunshine's Valley

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Chrys-Haefen Alfred's Symphony


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-5-1-0)
GChEx Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stormy C's Hot Mess

Best Of Winners: (2-5-1-0)
Stormy C's Hot Mess

Best Puppy In Breed
Casbar's Sydney


Winners Dog: (2-5-1-0)
Casbar's Digger To Dizhong-Hai

Reserve Winners Dog
Hunterleigh Journeys End At KD

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hunterleigh Journeys End At KD

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Casbar's Digger To Dizhong-Hai


Winners Bitch: (2-5-1-0)
Stormy C's Hot Mess

Reserve Winners Bitch
Maktawae Ride N Shotgun

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Casbar's Sydney

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Maktawae Ride N Shotgun
2nd Casbar's What Dreams Are Made Of
3rd Ironridge's Last Copper Penny

Open Bitch Class
1st Stormy C's Hot Mess


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Javahill's Spectacular Bid For Katyra

Select Bitch
Ch Katyra's Next Best Thing




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Reidwood Riders Up




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Countrydream's White Dress

Best Puppy In Breed
Countrydream's White Dress



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Countrydream's White Dress

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jaywyck's Winning Melody

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Countrydream's White Dress

Open Bitch Class
1st Jaywyck's Winning Melody


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
RiverMist Broxden 'N Roja's Icy Hot

Best Puppy In Breed
RiverMist Broxden 'N Roja's Icy Hot


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
RiverMist Broxden 'N Roja's Icy Hot

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st RiverMist Broxden 'N Roja's Icy Hot



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Win'Weim Koping Big Spoiled Red Valentino

Best Puppy In Breed
Win'Weim Koping Big Spoiled Red Valentino



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Grandgables Wee Mr Zensational
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   21
Group 2nd   GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid
  Basenji   15
Group 4th   
GCh McCartney's Xcape From Reality
  Whippet   13
BPIG    Redstones A Streetcar Named Desire   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Aries Anzac

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Aries Anzac


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Tirzah Hartbeat Of Candyland

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tirzah Hartbeat Of Candyland



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid

Select Dog
GCh Bushwacker Mercury Rising




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh BoBac Spoiled Red Cecil B DeMille

Best Of Opposite Sex
Smylieridge's Fern Gully

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Smylieridge's Mr Wilson


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Smylieridge's Mr Wilson

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Smylieridge's Mr Wilson


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Smylieridge's Fern Gully

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Smylieridge's Fern Gully


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy

Best Puppy In Breed
Lapidus Ted du Grand Fresnoy


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Lapidus Ted du Grand Fresnoy

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lapidus Ted du Grand Fresnoy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
Ch Erieau's Vintage Speed Racer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Erieau's Vintage Valentine

Select Dog
Ch Heavenlyhund's Fairview


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
Heavenlyhund Dasauto

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Heavenlyhund Dasauto



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Ch Grandgables Wee Mr Zensational

Best Of Opposite Sex
Grandgables Lil Ms Fabulous

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Grandgables Wee Mr Maple Leif

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandgables Wee Mr Maple Leif


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Grandgables Lil Ms Fabulous

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Grandgables Lil Ms Fabulous


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Alicia Keys T.a. Mark Mass



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Alicia Keys T.a. Mark Mass

Open Bitch Class
1st Alicia Keys T.a. Mark Mass


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Redstones A Streetcar Named Desire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Redstones The Bone Collector

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Redstones A Streetcar Named Desire

Best Puppy In Breed
Redstones A Streetcar Named Desire


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Redstones The Bone Collector

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Redstones The Bone Collector


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Redstones A Streetcar Named Desire

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Redstones A Streetcar Named Desire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh McCartney's Xcape From Reality

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Vrymeer Cartier Halo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova
  Portuguese Water Dog   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Cupar's Golden Ticket
  Great Dane   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling
  Siberian Husky   14
Group 4th   GCh Eastport's Dreamboat Ziva   Boxer   11
BPIG   
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kandersteg's Just Chillin V Adesa




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Eastport's Dreamboat Ziva




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Clover City's Last Of Her Kind

Best Puppy In Breed
Clover City's Last Of Her Kind



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Clover City's Last Of Her Kind

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Clover City's Last Of Her Kind


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Sioul's Black Caviar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Liberator's Glimmer Man



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Cupar's Golden Ticket




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
Ch CR Joie de Vivre Gucci

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cr Under The Mistletoe

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Brixi Angels Akono

Best Puppy In Breed
Cr Under The Mistletoe


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Brixi Angels Akono

Reserve Winners Dog
CR Team Sharp Shooter

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st CR Team Sharp Shooter

Open Dog Class
1st Brixi Angels Akono


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Cr Under The Mistletoe

Reserve Winners Bitch
CR Once Upon A Time

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Absoliuti Idile Up Guatamala

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Cr Under The Mistletoe

Open Bitch Class
1st CR Once Upon A Time


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Fado's Digby A Treasure Diver

Reserve Winners Dog
Lunanova's Chilko Freestone

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lunanova's Chilko Freestone

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Fado's Digby A Treasure Diver



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wildcries Runs With The Wind

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Busystar's Incredible Journey


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Busystar's Incredible Journey

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Busystar's Incredible Journey


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Wildcries Runs With The Wind

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Wildcries Runs With The Wind


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Carol Gray Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bronwyn Rexroth In The Spot Light   Norwich Terrier   29
Group 2nd   
Obsession Philip The Handsome
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   28
Group 3rd   Ch Scorybrek Gwynne   West Highland White Terrier   24
Group 4th    Magor Galactic Agent   Bull Terrier   23
BPIG   Ch Bronwyn Rexroth In The Spot Light   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Blue Rock The Dude




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Desmond Murphy

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-5-1-0)
Magor Galactic Agent

Best Of Opposite Sex
Buldor Bullayr Spy Who Luvd Me

Best Of Winners: (3-5-1-0)
Magor Galactic Agent

Best Puppy In Breed
uBuntu's Violet Mae Of Paradox


Winners Dog: (3-5-1-0)
Magor Galactic Agent

Reserve Winners Dog
Buldor Covert Affair

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Annwn Natural Hat Trick

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Buldor Covert Affair

Open Dog Class
1st Magor Galactic Agent


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Desmond Murphy

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-1-0)
Omega's Angelo Dundee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Daisy Rose Of Bully Lake

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-0)
Omega's Angelo Dundee

Best Puppy In Breed
Essexshire Sir Jack Of Essex

Select Dog
Ch Energy Bomb of Bully Lake


Winners Dog: (3-1-1-0)
Omega's Angelo Dundee

Reserve Winners Dog
Essexshire Sir Jack Of Essex

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Essexshire Sir Jack Of Essex

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Omega's Angelo Dundee

Open Dog Class
1st Naughty But Nice Eos Tanagros


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-0)
Daisy Rose Of Bully Lake

Open Bitch Class
1st Daisy Rose Of Bully Lake


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Julerr Ameretto Afiori

Best Puppy In Breed
Julerr Ameretto Afiori


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Julerr Ameretto Afiori

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Julerr Ameretto Afiori



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Moonshadow's Light Up The Sky

Select Bitch
GCh Moonshadows Dreamboat Annie



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Moonshadow's Light Up The Sky

Reserve Winners Bitch
Moonshadows Cara

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Moonshadow's Light Up The Sky
2nd Moonshadows Cara


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bliss Creek Wild About Harry

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bliss Creek Wild About Harry




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bronwyn Rexroth In The Spot Light

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bronwyn Rexroth In The Spot Light




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Pyxis Never Say Never

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pyxis Magick In The Dark

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Pyxis Never Say Never


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Pyxis Never Say Never

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Pyxis Never Say Never


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Pyxis Magick In The Dark

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kenann's Mirthreverence NBT

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Pyxis Magick In The Dark

Open Bitch Class
1st Kenann's Mirthreverence NBT


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Obsession Philip The Handsome

Best Of Opposite Sex
Obsession Bloody Mary

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Obsession Philip The Handsome



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Obsession Bloody Mary

Reserve Winners Bitch
Silvershadow Summer Eclipse

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Silvershadow Summer Eclipse

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Obsession Bloody Mary


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Clandara's Outlaw




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Scorybrek Gwynne




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Miletree Carnival
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   16
Group 2nd   
Ch SassyTails Material Girl
  Chinese Crested   12
Group 3rd   Ch Linn-Lee's Mark Of Distinction   Pekingese   11
Group 4th   Ch Jimary's Sangria Kisses   Pug   10
BPIG   Ch Linn-Lee's Mark Of Distinction   Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Miletree Carnival

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sigma Chi's Partyfavor Riverhaus

Best Puppy In Breed
Midsummers Isle Of Skye Coral



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Sigma Chi's Partyfavor Riverhaus

Reserve Winners Bitch
Midsummers Isle Of Skye Coral

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jimary's Ms Tilly At Sigma Chi

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Midsummers Isle Of Skye Coral

Open Bitch Class
1st Sigma Chi's Partyfavor Riverhaus


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
South Fork's Stylish Fashion

Best Puppy In Breed
South Fork's Stylish Fashion



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
South Fork's Stylish Fashion

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heaven's From Dust Till Dawn

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st South Fork's Stylish Fashion

Open Bitch Class
1st Heaven's From Dust Till Dawn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh SassyTails Material Girl




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Accent Twinkle Little Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Accent Twinkle Little Star



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Accent Twinkle Little Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Accent Twinkle Little Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Linn-Lee's Mark Of Distinction

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Linn-Lee's Mark Of Distinction




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Jimary's Sangria Kisses

Best Of Opposite Sex
Big Apple Bound

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Big Apple Bound

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Jimary's Sangria Kisses


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Big Apple Bound

Open Dog Class
1st Big Apple Bound


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Jimary's Cinnamon Kisses

Reserve Winners Bitch
Struttin With Bobby

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jimary's Cinnamon Kisses

Open Bitch Class
1st Struttin With Bobby


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Oz's Merriment And Mayhem

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blue Amulet Jeune Premier

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Oz's Merriment And Mayhem


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Blue Amulet Jeune Premier

Open Dog Class
1st Blue Amulet Jeune Premier


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Oz's Merriment And Mayhem

Reserve Winners Bitch
South Fork's Smart Move

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Oz's Rejoice Rejoice

Open Bitch Class
1st Oz's Merriment And Mayhem
2nd South Fork's Smart Move


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Beswicks Ring Of Gold
  Shih Tzu   19
Group 2nd   
Desiderata The Blond Assassin
  Lhasa Apso   16
Group 3rd    Dreamcast Silmarillion   Tibetan Spaniel   15
Group 4th    Mi-Pao's Cream Ambassador   Chow Chow   13
BPIG   
Desiderata The Blond Assassin
  Lhasa Apso   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh TaiPan Palace Lucy Liu

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch El Yoc G Evident Gustavo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (4-2-0-0)
Mi-Pao's Cream Ambassador

Best Of Opposite Sex
Woodland's A Dollar And A Dream At Ky Ching

Best Of Winners: (4-2-0-0)
Mi-Pao's Cream Ambassador

Best Puppy In Breed
Mi-Pao's Cream Ambassador


Winners Dog: (4-2-0-0)
Mi-Pao's Cream Ambassador

Reserve Winners Dog
Chum-ee's Treasured Edition

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mi-Pao's Cream Ambassador
2nd Chowmania's Happy Hour At Ky Ching

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Chum-ee's Treasured Edition

Open Dog Class
1st Gemini Rudy


Winners Bitch: (4-2-0-0)
Woodland's A Dollar And A Dream At Ky Ching

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chum-ee's Amazing Grace

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Chum-ee's Amazing Grace

Open Bitch Class
1st Woodland's A Dollar And A Dream At Ky Ching


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Ottervalley Tryin Somethin New

Best Of Opposite Sex
Robobull Fabelhaft Feel The Fire

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Ottervalley Bianca

Best Puppy In Breed
Robobull Fabelhaft Feel The Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Ottervalley Bianca

Reserve Winners Bitch
Barknbwild's Ready Steady Go

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ottervalley Bianca

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Barknbwild's Ready Steady Go


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Desiderata The Blond Assassin

Best Puppy In Breed
Desiderata The Blond Assassin



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Desiderata The Blond Assassin

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Desiderata The Blond Assassin


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lauris Lady Of Prose At Balfox

Best Puppy In Breed
Lauris Lady Of Prose At Balfox



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lauris Lady Of Prose At Balfox

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lauris Lady Of Prose At Balfox


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Beswicks Ring Of Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shente's Hey Babe

Best Puppy In Breed
Shente's Hey Babe



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Shente's Hey Babe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Schutzu's Black Pearl Affair

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Schutzu's Black Pearl Affair

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Shente's Hey Babe


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Dreamcast Silmarillion



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Dreamcast Silmarillion

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tibroke's Tell All

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dreamcast Silmarillion

Open Bitch Class
1st Tibroke's Tell All


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Samsara Jina Lenpa




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Quiche's Luck Be A Lady   Bouvier des Flandres   20
Group 2nd    Pinnacle Full Speed Ahead   Shetland Sheepdog   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   16
Group 4th   
Ch Szentmihalyi-Szabo Nemes
  Puli   15
BPIG    Burnhaven Blue Nyla   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
ThundeRun Blackberry Buzz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Runway Kiss My Grits

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
ThundeRun Blackberry Buzz

Best Puppy In Breed
Aleshanee Angel Alkira


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
ThundeRun Blackberry Buzz

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st ThundeRun Blackberry Buzz


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Runway Kiss My Grits

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aleshanee Angel Alkira

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aleshanee Angel Alkira

Open Bitch Class
1st Runway Kiss My Grits


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Aviance Showtime

Best Of Opposite Sex
Asynior's Dream Keeper

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Aviance Showtime

Best Puppy In Breed
Asynior's Dream Keeper


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Aviance Showtime

Open Dog Class
1st Aviance Showtime


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Asynior's Dream Keeper

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Asynior's Dream Keeper


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Quiche's Luck Be A Lady



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Tearanooks Don't Give A Damn Scarlet

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tearanooks Don't Give A Damn Scarlet


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Brookdale Damn Hot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Omega High Ambition

Best Puppy In Breed
Burnhaven Blue Nyla



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Omega High Ambition

Reserve Winners Bitch
Burnhaven Blue Nyla

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Harvesthil Livingwater Bjeweld

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Burnhaven Blue Nyla

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Omega High Ambition


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lochstarr Moonshadows Lady



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lochstarr Moonshadows Lady

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lochstarr Moonshadows Lady


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Reata's Q.I.G.I.



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Reata's Q.I.G.I.

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Reata's Q.I.G.I.


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Szentmihalyi-Szabo Nemes




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Pinnacle Full Speed Ahead

Best Of Opposite Sex
Regaloake's Adore Me

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Pinnacle Full Speed Ahead

Best Puppy In Breed
Regaloake's Adore Me


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Pinnacle Full Speed Ahead

Open Dog Class
1st Pinnacle Full Speed Ahead


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Regaloake's Adore Me

Open Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Adore Me


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Curig FaerieTale Mini Cooper

Best Of Opposite Sex
FaerieTale Curig Ice Dancer

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Curig FaerieTale Mini Cooper

Best Puppy In Breed
FaerieTale Curig Never My Love


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Curig FaerieTale Mini Cooper

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Curig FaerieTale Mini Cooper


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
FaerieTale Curig Ice Dancer

Reserve Winners Bitch
FaerieTale Curig Never My Love

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st FaerieTale Curig Never My Love

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st FaerieTale Curig Ice Dancer


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By