Societe Canine de Thetford
Saturday, May 25, 2013 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 25 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 25 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 26 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 26 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 25 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 25 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 26 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 26 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Francois-Pier Garant --
Troika N Element Agent Provocateur
Owners: François-Pier Garant, Patrice Corrveau, Michele Markoff
Handled by: François-Pier Garant
Best In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Doberman Pinscher  
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity
Points: 183 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Poodle (Miniature)   Light N' Lively At Leeanns








Group 1 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Black Alder Sam Spade
  Pointer   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Fortis des Sonnailles du Haut Davy
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   39
Group 3rd   
De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   35
Group 4th   Ch Chablais Harold   Retriever (Labrador)   34
BPIG   
Jackson's You Make My Dreams
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Courailee Fidji



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Fortis des Sonnailles du Haut Davy



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Black Alder Sam Spade



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fieldday Aston Martin



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Sagagold Tutti Frutti



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Chablais Harold



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Roaneden Kaleidscope Tuffntendr



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Confettis Jolie Joconde



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch IvyLeeLoo's Little Prince Akim



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Asherwood Rhapsody In Blue Jeans



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Society's Sorcerer Merlyn



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stella des Marais du Nord



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Finnibone's Stand N Deliver



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Akar Sally Girl







Group 2 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star
  Norwegian Elkhound   15
Group 3rd   Ch Metsanvelho   Drever   13
Group 4th   
Ch Bassetarium Haute Decision
  Basset Hound   12
BPIG   
Ch Bassetarium Haute Decision
  Basset Hound   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bassetarium Haute Decision



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Main Lightning Bolt O Shirlynn



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Edenhill Got To Keep Fate



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trakehndachs Ms Virginia



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Myanka's Big Bang Bazinga



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stonedach ZutdeZut Dufailloux



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Metsanvelho



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Akiliridge Hadiya Shiraz



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity
  Doberman Pinscher   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Cherkei's Sparkle Plenty
  Boxer   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Montmart's Tucson V Ludwig
  Saint Bernard   26
Group 4th   
Ch Monark Playing Foots
  Great Pyrenees   25
BPIG    Etoilpolaire Kijisam Symphony   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dano's Amazing Grace



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Whitemilk Second Snooze



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cherkei's Sparkle Plenty



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bullmax Fascination



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Monark Playing Foots



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silverhill's Shaky Oak Lewis



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Montmart's Tucson V Ludwig



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Nikita's Vanille Of PureSpirit



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aerdenhout's A Dream Came True



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Okami's On The Double







Group 4 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak   Irish Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker
  Scottish Terrier   10
Group 3rd    Efbe's Goodspice Special Agent   Sealyham Terrier   9
Group 4th    Impudence Gladys Charme   West Highland White Terrier   8
BPIG   
Graffiti Lady Marmalade
  Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Geraldine du Haillet des Corneiredes



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Graffiti What U See What U Get



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch She's Rainbow Lozano



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Efbe's Goodspice Special Agent



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Impudence Gladys Charme







Group 5 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   34
Group 2nd   
Ch MnSpaws Limited Edition Reath
  Pug   31
Group 3rd   
Ch TEGS Naughty Dalia
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   30
Group 4th   
Ch Touche Hugo Boss
  Japanese Chin   24
BPIG   
Ch TEGS Naughty Dalia
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch TEGS Naughty Dalia



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Trueblue's Talkabout Funkytown



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Nu Poil's Jump The Hoop N Loop



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
DeReve Angelina Blue



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Touche Hugo Boss



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Aupoildange DJ's Gucci 2E



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Flinters No Jokin Around



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Little Lion Man



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Finch's Signature



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
LeeAnns Aces Are Trump



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MnSpaws Limited Edition Reath



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Doreval Xavier Eliott
  Bulldog   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Graphic Jackson Browne
  Poodle (Standard)   16
Group 3rd    Light N' Lively At Leeanns   Poodle (Miniature)   13
Group 4th   
GChEx Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge
  Tibetan Terrier   7
BPIG    Light N' Lively At Leeanns   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Belletruffe Bois Lady Jackie



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Doreval Xavier Eliott



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Troika N Element Agent Provocateur



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Draakrings Whisper To Franca



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Light N' Lively At Leeanns



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Graphic Jackson Browne



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fabulous Johnny Boy



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge





Group 7 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Boyero Magnificent Gladiator
  Bouvier des Flandres   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Vanlousvir's Sinbad
  German Shepherd Dog   24
Group 3rd   
Hally Berry du Clos d'Aria
  Berger Picard   20
Group 4th   
Ch Curig FaerieTale Young Gun
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   19
BPIG   
Nikiree's N.A.S.H. Story
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Tuffntendr Keep Kisses Kalie



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hidalgo Esme Gitane de l'Ocean



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hally Berry du Clos d'Aria



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Larche de Noe Kate le Rève Doux



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Boyero Magnificent Gladiator



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Vanlousvir's Sinbad



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Young Gun



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By