Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC
Friday, February 15, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 225 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
Yorkshire Terrier  Ch Pastoral Femme Fatale
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
Parador High Road
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
Samoyed  
Ch Sancha En Krosspaw's Kelsa
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
Norwich Terrier  
Ch CastaNewf's In The Red








Group 1 - Michel Bouchard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fyreglo's Double Shot
  Retriever (Golden)   49
Group 2nd   
Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   42
Group 3rd   
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   40
Group 4th   
Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer
  Weimaraner   39
BPIG   
Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Raymond Goldstone

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: Raymond Goldstone

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Seasyde Touchdown



Judge: Raymond Goldstone

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Parador High Road



Judge: Raymond Goldstone

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Quailridge's Justin Case Of Trouble



Judge: Raymond Goldstone

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Fyreglo's Double Shot



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Sounder's Pepper Jack



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh TollerPride Gathering Storm



Judge: Raymond Goldstone

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sunrunners Untouchable



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ryallcourt Ice Your Man



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Cerise Country Star



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Varazs Kedvesem Final Dance



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Michel Bouchard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   28
Group 2nd   Ch Polygor's Stolen Moments   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   20
Group 3rd    Summit Ironwood Instant Cash   Whippet   19
Group 4th   
Ch Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv
  Deerhound (Scottish)   15
BPIG    Carrig's Dapper Dan   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sasquatch Bubbles 'N' Squeak



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Couture's Euphoria MLBC



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bead Syra Serengeti MS



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Carrig's Dapper Dan



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Logan O'Quinn



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polygor's Stolen Moments



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Summit Ironwood Instant Cash







Group 3 - Barbara Watt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Dorado's She Talks Crazy Talk
  Boxer   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   31
Group 4th   Ch Banbury's First Draft Pick From Soli Deo   Bullmastiff   30
BPIG    Holmrun's Shelby Ka-tet   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Sancha En Krosspaw's Kelsa
  Samoyed   0
Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Blackwater's Border No. 5 V Nobleheart



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dorado's She Talks Crazy Talk



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Banbury's First Draft Pick From Soli Deo



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Backbone Freddy Mercury



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Bowater Rocks & Rolls To Hapipaws



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jewel De Agua Sam I Am Helm's Alee



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Rothburg's Roaring For You



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sancha En Krosspaw's Kelsa



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   24
Group 2nd    Award Cancelled      21
Group 3rd   
Ch Glenby's Midnight Journey
  Scottish Terrier   19
Group 4th   
Ch Dreamaker High Flyer
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   16
BPIG    Aristos Envoy's Tail Of 2 Cities   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Red Warrior Daydreamer Of Michl R



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Celtic Isles Flying Schoolgirl



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northcote's Fire Ranger



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Dreamaker High Flyer



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Glenby's Midnight Journey



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hion Alegria



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Darwyn's Special Blend



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Pastoral Femme Fatale   Yorkshire Terrier   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Marsic Get Outta My Way
  Italian Greyhound   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Freespirits For Your Eyes Only
  Papillon   32
Group 4th    Pomhaven's Just'A Beaver   Pomeranian   25
BPIG    Pomhaven's Just'A Beaver   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch CurlyQ's King Of Trumps
  Pug   0
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cantebury Long Shot



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hilaire's Amanda Cherie



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cotonfield Diamond Jubilee



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Mylad's Here Comes The Sun



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Victory Stance



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wannabee M'Daddy's Hooked On Hooch



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Freespirits For Your Eyes Only



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Pomhaven's Just'A Beaver



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lemoges A Breath Of Jasmine



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Mcg's Prince Henry



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pastoral Femme Fatale







Group 6 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shenandal Estate Firebug
  Dalmatian   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Karendons Jagger At Timepieces
  French Bulldog   24
Group 3rd    Shyladawn's Mr. Majestyk   Bichon Frise   19
Group 4th   
Dawin Reigate Fire Away
  Poodle (Standard)   18
BPIG   
Folklore Horizon Liberty Estate's Watchman
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shyladawn's Mr. Majestyk



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx McGregors Polar Ice



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Shenandal Estate Firebug



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wyndjamr's Winward Isle



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gallerys She's Got Pizzazz



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dawin Reigate Fire Away



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sunojo Pai Shenz Iza Virchoo





Group 7 - Barbara Watt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kohlein's Marchesa
  German Shepherd Dog   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Cherfire's Smoke Signal
  Collie (Rough)   14
Group 3rd   
Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen
  Bouvier des Flandres   11
Group 4th   
Ch Pineridgice Eyvindur
  Iceland Sheepdog   10
BPIG   
Kinring's Obviously Aimnhigh
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Briarmoor's Who Dares Wins



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kinring's Obviously Aimnhigh



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sky Acres Danger Zone



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cherfire's Smoke Signal



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Grandgables Mr Puss In Boots



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By