Peace Arch Working & Herding Association
Sunday, October 27, 2013 - Group Specialty



Related Results

Conformation

Sunday, October 27 (Group Specialty)

Related Specialties

Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC - Thursday, October 24 - Conformation
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC - Friday, October 25 - Conformation
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC - Saturday, October 26 - Conformation
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC - Sunday, October 27 - Conformation
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC - Thursday, October 24 - Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC - Thursday, October 24 - Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC - Friday, October 25 - Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC - Friday, October 25 - Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC - Saturday, October 26 - Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC - Saturday, October 26 - Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC - Sunday, October 27 - Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC - Sunday, October 27 - Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC - Thursday, October 24 - Rally Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC - Thursday, October 24 - Rally Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC - Friday, October 25 - Rally Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC - Friday, October 25 - Rally Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC - Saturday, October 26 - Rally Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC - Saturday, October 26 - Rally Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC - Sunday, October 27 - Rally Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC - Sunday, October 27 - Rally Obedience
Island & Pacific Labrador Retriever Club - Thursday, October 24 - Conformation
Basenji Club of Canada - Saturday, October 26 - Conformation
Boston Terrier Club of Canada - Friday, October 25 - Conformation
Chinese Crested Club of BC - Friday, October 25 - Conformation
Afghan Hound Club Of B.C. - Saturday, October 26 - Conformation
Dalmatian Club Of Canada - Saturday, October 26 - Conformation
Havanese Fanciers Of Canada - Friday, October 25 - Conformation
Canadian Manchester Terrier Club - Friday, October 25 - Conformation
Western Dachshund Club - Thursday, October 24 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles








Specialty - Mario Magsaysay Top Dog
Points
Best In Multi Breed Specialty   
Ch Waseemah's Czar
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty    Supernova Smart Fire Denmel   Doberman Pinscher   0
Best Bred By In Specialty   
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   0
Best Owner Handled   
Ch Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise
  Bullmastiff   0




Group 3 - Mario Magsaysay Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise
  Bullmastiff   48
Group 2nd   
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   40
Group 3rd   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   39
Group 4th   
GCh You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua
  Newfoundland   38
BPIG    Supernova Smart Fire Denmel   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Mario Magsaysay

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Mario Magsaysay

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Nashem Moore Then Friends



Judge: Mario Magsaysay

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dornlea's Achy Break Your Heart



Judge: Mario Magsaysay

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise



Judge: Mario Magsaysay

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Supernova Smart Fire Denmel



Judge: Mario Magsaysay

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Paquestone's We Nv The Dasher



Judge: Mario Magsaysay

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sisu's Rock You Like A Hurricane



Judge: Mario Magsaysay

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua



Judge: Mario Magsaysay

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hi Seas Dr. Romeo MacDuff



Judge: Mario Magsaysay

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Qualicums Deuces Are Wild



Judge: Mario Magsaysay

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stoan's Xabu De Peru



Judge: Mario Magsaysay

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keay's On The Road V Countdown



Judge: Mario Magsaysay

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning



Judge: Mario Magsaysay

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dreamcatcher Major Victory Of Loki





Group 7 - Mario Magsaysay Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Waseemah's Czar
  German Shepherd Dog   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen
  Bouvier des Flandres   21
Group 4th   
Ch KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   20
BPIG    Sirona's Shine Bright   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Mario Magsaysay

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Briarmoor's Who Dares Wins



Judge: Mario Magsaysay

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Mario Magsaysay

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winberlee's Back In Black



Judge: Mario Magsaysay

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Winjammers Lasting Impression



Judge: Mario Magsaysay

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen



Judge: Mario Magsaysay

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Cherfire Last Of The Mohicans



Judge: Mario Magsaysay

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilland's Kindred Spirit



Judge: Mario Magsaysay

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Waseemah's Czar



Judge: Mario Magsaysay

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Mario Magsaysay

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Mario Magsaysay

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Grandgables Alfenloch Uno



Judge: Mario Magsaysay

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Spyrock Ebonwald My Boomerang Came Back



Judge: Mario Magsaysay

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By