Abegweit Kennel Club
Saturday, June 21, 2014 - Show 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 21 (Show 1)
Saturday, June 21 (Show 2)
Sunday, June 22 (Show 3)
Sunday, June 22 (Show 4)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)  
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere
Points: 116 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Boxer  
Ch Briley's Wild As The Wind
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Boxer  
Ch Briley's Wild As The Wind
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Shetland Sheepdog   Belmark Aftershock








Group 1 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   28
Group 2nd   
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Seasyde Black Ice
  Pointer   26
Group 4th   
GCh Bowbell's Crosby Ajax Newton
  Retriever (Golden)   25
BPIG   
Royal Flush's Dream Girl
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Felipe's Baretta



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Elias del Fiume



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Black Ice



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Silvercreek's Lone Star at Wildbrook



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mistcurl's MacCaskill Dhu



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Bowbell's Crosby Ajax Newton



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Madabout's Treble Maker



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lizabethan's Summer Nite Dream



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Marsuvica's Sir Black Jack



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whidbey's Kit Kat Extra Crispy



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whitfield's You Know You Dig Me



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams







Group 2 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Akadan's Dikerdachs Top Gun   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   9
Group 2nd   
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Aotearoa Mataati Tama O Tote
  Irish Wolfhound   7
Group 4th   
Ch Paradigm's Winds Of Winter
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   4
BPIG   
Ch Trumphill's Sweet Savanah Sun
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cloverhill's Mr. Independence



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lemonladies Moves Like Jagger



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Akadan's Dikerdachs Top Gun



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Aotearoa Mataati Tama O Tote



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Paradigm's Winds Of Winter



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   10
Group 2nd   
Ch ConnQuest Wanted Dead or Alive
  Doberman Pinscher   9
Group 3rd    Glimmer Z Kasétek   Portuguese Water Dog   8
Group 4th   
GCh Silcort Cindy
  Schnauzer (Standard)   6
BPIG   
Ch Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Denim Kane's N'Kahootz W' Tavnier   Great Dane   0
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Beowulf Running For Glory



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh ConnQuest Wanted Dead or Alive



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Britlinblue's Under Rueben's Thumb



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Glimmer Z Kasétek



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Snowstar's Harvest Moon



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Silcort Cindy







Group 4 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Brynmawr Dragon Fox Turbo Juke
  Welsh Terrier   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Dragonfox Just Do It
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   5
Group 3rd   Ch Crombie's EA Poe   Cairn Terrier   4
Group 4th    Wintergems Teddy Bear   West Highland White Terrier   1
BPIG   
Brynmawr Dragon Fox Turbo Juke
  Welsh Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group         0
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Crombie's EA Poe



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dragonfox Just Do It



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hobel She's Gone To Inisroe



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brynmawr Dragon Fox Turbo Juke



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wintergems Teddy Bear







Group 5 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Fwaggles Pret-a-Porter
  Toy Manchester Terrier   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Rockhurst Rockabilly
  Havanese   27
Group 4th   
Ch Okkak's Magnus Lacelink
  Papillon   24
BPIG    Kildrummy Bonny Prince Charlie   Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shan Yhaven He's My Jaegar   Yorkshire Terrier   0
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foscalberto Masterpiece



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Iraina du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rockhurst Rockabilly



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Folklore Pineridge Pot Of Gold



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cheristar's It's In His Kiss



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Tinyprints Victory Win



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Riverview's Ms. Belle Starr



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles Pret-a-Porter



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Durrer's Heirloom







Group 6 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset A League Of Her Own
  Poodle (Standard)   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Gubernator Esdeka of Bluemount
  Bulldog   10
Group 3rd   
Ch HiTorq's Something Wicked at Arisu
  Shiba Inu   9
Group 4th   
GCh Temerity Lightning Bug
  German Pinscher   8
BPIG   
Ch Onsengeltje Kanu Keep a Secret
  Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Loghavens Heartland at Jenrics
  Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramley's Richer Than U Think



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gubernator Esdeka of Bluemount



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cocoabeach's Rorschach Justice



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Temerity Lightning Bug



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vetset A League Of Her Own



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HiTorq's Something Wicked at Arisu



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Loghavens Forever And A Day





Group 7 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Timberline's Runnin' Wild
  German Shepherd Dog   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Cardross Pinball Wizard
  Collie (Smooth)   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Stonepillar's Aloysius
  Schapendoes   14
Group 4th   
GCh TrueSpirit Brown Sugar Spencer
  Shetland Sheepdog   13
BPIG   
Ch Cardross Pinball Wizard
  Collie (Smooth)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Belmark Aftershock   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aleshanee Starfire



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Celticmoon's Lady Of Light



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chantrys Change Of Pace



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cardross Pinball Wizard



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Timberline's Runnin' Wild



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Immerzu Ace High



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx TrueSpirit Brown Sugar Spencer



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Timberside How Sweet It Is



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By