Kawartha Kennel Club
Saturday, July 2, 2016 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 02 (Show # 1)
Saturday, July 02 (Show # 2)
Sunday, July 03 (Show # 3)
Sunday, July 03 (Show # 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Col GCh/MBIS BISS Can GCh/Am Ch Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Javier Chavez Pouchard & Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
Sponsor: John Affel


Best In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Newfoundland  
GCh Summerford's What Ever
Points: 135 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Deerhound (Scottish)  
Harambee's Libertine Of Wick
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's Man On The Moon








Group 1 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Seasyde I Love Lucy   Pointer   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Carnaby Between Friends
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Chestnut Doesn't Get Better Than This
  Retriever (Golden)   28
Group 4th   
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse
  Spaniel (Brittany)   16
BPIG    Bonneterre Naya Sassy Girl   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Strmynghts Whowhatwhenwherewhy   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Paul Pobega

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde I Love Lucy



Judge: Paul Pobega

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stannyfield's Say Hey Kid



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Chestnut Doesn't Get Better Than This



Judge: Paul Pobega

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd



Judge: Paul Pobega

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nopper's Kaczka



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shaankata's Spirit O'Clanagroe



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Carnaby Between Friends



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pawmarc's Our Lady Liberty



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mywish Stellar



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Point Of Honor My Dorka







Group 2 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Osiris Ricochet XO   Pharaoh Hound   10
Group 2nd   
Harambee's Libertine Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   9
Group 3rd    Egbar's In Flanders Fields   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   8
Group 4th   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   5
BPIG   
Harambee's Libertine Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   N/A
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Khasbek Look If You Dare



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Egbar's In Flanders Fields



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grandgables Wee Mr Zensational



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tsertus Pirate At Heart



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Harambee's Libertine Of Wick



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Osiris Ricochet XO



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Belle Folie My Virtigo







Group 3 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling
  Siberian Husky   21
Group 3rd    Esmonds Goddess Of Wild Things   Rottweiler   18
Group 4th   
Ch Riverwaves Country Boy Nash
  Portuguese Water Dog   17
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Sunrise   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Man On The Moon   Samoyed   0
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Brisa Sun's Bay A Don Aspen



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Majestic Thunderstruck



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pyrvalley's Looks Like Athena



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sinedie Dionisio



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Summerford's What Ever



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Riverwaves Country Boy Nash



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Esmonds Goddess Of Wild Things



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Vanderbilt's Sunrise



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling







Group 4 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Daisy Rose Of Bully Lake
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Crownpark Tuxntails Dreamweaver
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   9
Group 4th    Souyen's Meant To Be   Norfolk Terrier   5
BPIG   
Beaute Noire Von Ahndeggoense
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Anfarra Griff   Russell Terrier   0
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Daisy Rose Of Bully Lake



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Foxglove Red Rascal At Syryn



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Souyen's Meant To Be



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
DBF Woodsong Duster Of Anfarra



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Crownpark Tuxntails Dreamweaver



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dunkellers Fire N Ice Kasamar







Group 5 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh
  Havanese   5
Group 2nd   Ch Cinnamonhill Got It Goin On   Griffon (Brussels)   2
Group 3rd    Desertsun's Imagine   Chinese Crested   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Weylinmarsh Linda G's Kookidoe
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Desertsun's Imagine



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cinnamonhill Got It Goin On



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh







Group 6 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Sincerely JP Moonlight Milla   Poodle (Miniature)   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Bulldacious Shatrugo Nacho Biz
  Bulldog   18
Group 3rd   Ch Tayann Incredible Awesomeness   Boston Terrier   13
Group 4th    Kortar's Kommonwealth Kween   Shiba Inu   12
BPIG    Kortar's Kommonwealth Kween   Shiba Inu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bulldacious Rascals Brixalot Iznt She Hello   Bulldog   0
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tayann Incredible Awesomeness



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Bulldacious Shatrugo Nacho Biz



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Koira Charmed Magic



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Sincerely JP Moonlight Milla



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Crystalton Eye Of The Tiger



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kortar's Kommonwealth Kween



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Celamour Disney's Magic





Group 7 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Laureate Invincible
  Shetland Sheepdog   18
Group 2nd    Tasiahills Celtic Ways   Old English Sheepdog   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Szentmihalyi-Szabo Nemes
  Puli   13
Group 4th   
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK
  Australian Cattle Dog   12
BPIG   
Attention Please Moravia Campanella
  Briard   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Darena Vom Burgimwald   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Novacoast Believe In Magic



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Omega She's Got Flair



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Carena Vom Burgimwald



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tasiahills Celtic Ways



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Szentmihalyi-Szabo Nemes



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Laureate Invincible



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By