Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic]
Saturday, August 5, 2023 - Ltd Show - Group 6



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 04
Friday, August 04 (Ltd Show - Scent Hounds)
Saturday, August 05
Saturday, August 05 (Ltd Show - Group 6)
Sunday, August 06
Sunday, August 06 (Ltd Show - Group 3)
Monday, August 07
Monday, August 07 (Ltd Show - Group 7)

Obedience

Friday, August 04 (Obedience Trial-1)
Saturday, August 05 (Obedience Trial-2)
Saturday, August 05 (Obedience Trial-3)
Sunday, August 06 (Obedience Trial-4)
Monday, August 07 (Obedience Trial-5)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 04 (Rally Trial-1)
Friday, August 04 (Rally Trial-2)
Saturday, August 05 (Rally Trial-3)
Sunday, August 06 (Rally Trial-4)
Sunday, August 06 (Rally Trial-5)
Monday, August 07 (Rally Trial-6)

Related Specialties

All Terrier Club of Alberta - Friday, August 04 - Conformation
Shiba Inu Canada [Regional] - Friday, August 04 - Conformation
Shiba Inu Canada [National] - Sunday, August 06 - Conformation
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers - Saturday, August 05 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] - Sunday, August 06 - Conformation
Borzoi Canada [Regional] - Friday, August 04 - Conformation
Schipperke Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 05 - Conformation
Keeshond Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, August 06 - Conformation
French Bulldog Fanciers Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 05 - Conformation
Alberta Doberman Pinscher Club - Saturday, August 05 - Conformation
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada [Obedience & Rally] - Friday, August 04 - Obedience
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada [Obedience & Rally] - Friday, August 04 - Rally Obedience
Border Terrier Canada [National] - Saturday, August 05 - Conformation
Beagle Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, August 06 - Conformation
American Staffordshire Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 05 - Conformation
Great Dane Club of Canada [National] - Friday, August 04 - Conformation
Great Dane Club of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, August 05 - Conformation
Beagle Club Of Western Canada - Saturday, August 05 - Conformation
Westwind Sporting Dog Club - Saturday, August 05 - Conformation
Afghan Hound Club Of Canada [National] - Sunday, August 06 - Conformation
Irish Wolfhound Club of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, August 06 - Conformation
Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, August 06 - Conformation
Dalmatian Club of Western Canada - Friday, August 04 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, August 05 - Conformation
Dalmatian Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, August 06 - Conformation
Brittany Spaniel Club Of Canada [National] - Friday, August 04 - Conformation
Pointer Club of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, August 06 - Conformation
Ibizan Hound Club of Canada [Regional] - Friday, August 04 - Conformation
Prairie Labrador Retriever Club - Friday, August 04 - Conformation
Wire-Haired Pointing Griffon Club of Canada [National] - Friday, August 04 - Conformation
Alberta Boxer Club - Saturday, August 05 - Conformation
American Staffordshire Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, August 06 - Conformation
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [Regional] - Sunday, August 06 - Conformation
Foothills Gazehound Club - Sunday, August 06 - Conformation
Pembroke Welsh Corgi Association (Canada) - Alberta Section [Regional] - Friday, August 04 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Erin Verway --
Erin Verway Group Inc.
http://www.verwey.ca/








Group 6 - John Palmer Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)
  Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   100
Group 2nd   
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Curtain Call
  Poodle (Standard)   99
Group 3rd    Banyan Homewood Fly Me To The Moon   French Bulldog   92
Group 4th   
Aria's Huckleberry Legacy at Topperlyn
  Schipperke   71
BPIG    Banyan Homewood Fly Me To The Moon   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Rakaro's Roll 'N With The Changes   Bulldog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
  Keeshond   0
Judge: John Palmer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Overtop China Looks Like A Dream Of DHL

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dalnavert Luvit Longines Dolcevita



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Dalnavert Luvit Longines Dolcevita

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dalnavert Luvit Longines Dolcevita

Judge: John Palmer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Big Sky Lets Givem Sumthin 2 Talk About


Judge: John Palmer

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GCh Rakaro's Winter White Out

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Rakaro's Cause 'n Chaos

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
VLM Mad Max


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
VLM Mad Max

Reserve Winners Dog
Rugerlane Lord Amos Of Kenterain

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Rugerlane Lord Amos Of Kenterain

Open Dog Class
1st VLM Mad Max

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Rakaro's Roll 'N With The Changes

Judge: John Palmer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChB Balcsi King Mars

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chowridge Blast Of White Lightning

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Yan Huang International China Happy Prince

Best Puppy In Breed
Chowridge Blast Of White Lightning


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Chowridge Blast Of White Lightning

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chowridge Blast Of White Lightning

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Girl In My Mirror Dei Leoni Imperiali

Judge: John Palmer

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (1-1-3-6)
GChEx Winterspear Atari Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Merry Go Round Again

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-6)
Echoviews Pop A Top

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Merry Go Round Again

Select Dog
Ch Echoview N Auscan Nu Game Plan

Select Bitch
Ch Milo's Out On A Limb


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-6)
Echoviews Pop A Top

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Echoviews Pop A Top

Veteran Male
GCh Paisley Playin' The Field


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-6)
Auscan's Nu Belle In The Valley

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Auscan's Nu Belle In The Valley

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Winterspear Recurring Dreams

Judge: John Palmer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Apsolutely Red Red Whine


Judge: John Palmer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Fascino's Dancing Queen

Best Puppy In Breed
Fascino's Dancing Queen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Fascino's Dancing Queen

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fascino's Dancing Queen

Judge: John Palmer

Best Of Breed: 16 pts (2-4-2-9)
GChB Sunojo I Aim To Misbehave

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Timberfox's Ministry Of Magic

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-9)
Satika's Amedei Porcelana

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Hibiscus Lil' Shiba Inu Not A Fox

Select Dog
GCh Timberfox's Felonius Gru

Select Bitch
Ch Timberfox N' Satika's Wingardium Leviosa


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-9)
Sunojo's Bad Decisions

Reserve Winners Dog
Satika's Can't Find A Better Man

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Sunojo's Bad Decisions

Open Dog Class
1st Satika's Can't Find A Better Man

Veteran Male
GCh Satika's Valiant Gladiator

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Sunojo N Satika's Red Diamond


Winners Bitch: (2-4-2-9)
Satika's Amedei Porcelana

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sunojo's Tomoe Gozen

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Koyotes Sassy's Little Spirit Feather
2nd D.C.Kin's Aki Kaze

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sunojo's Tomoe Gozen

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Satika's Amedei Porcelana

Veteran Female
GChB Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox
Sunojo's Kthxbai Additude

Judge: John Palmer

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Sunside Steady Freddy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Whissler N Sealegends Kiss My Sass

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Sunside King Of The Badlands

Best Puppy In Breed
Whissler N Sealegends Kiss My Sass


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Sunside King Of The Badlands

Open Dog Class
1st Sunside King Of The Badlands


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Whissler N Sealegends Kiss My Sass

Reserve Winners Bitch
Whissler N Sealegends Cutie Patootie

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Whissler N Sealegends Kiss My Sass

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Whissler N Sealegends Cutie Patootie

Judge: John Palmer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tyrone Walk This Way With Adominos


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Tyrone Walk This Way With Adominos

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Tyrone Walk This Way With Adominos


Judge: John Palmer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By