The Olde York Kennel Club
Saturday, March 9, 2024 - Ltd Show - Group 1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 08
Friday, March 08 (Ltd Show - Group 5)
Saturday, March 09
Saturday, March 09 (Ltd Show - Group 1)
Sunday, March 10
Sunday, March 10 (Ltd Show - Group 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS MBISS Can GChG/MBIS Mex GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
"Jack"
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard and John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard








Group 1 - Laurie Campbell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Seasyde Rapture Of Zephyr
  Pointer   67
Group 2nd   
GCh Huntwood Stealing Kisses From Reidwood
  Setter (English)   66
Group 3rd    Award Cancelled      0
Group 4th   
Ch Carnaby One And Done
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   62
BPIG    Hartsage MacKenzie   Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   N/A
Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Treebeard's Open The Pod Doors



Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
Ch Pine Grove's Golden Girl At Last

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pine Grove Point Hard To Handle

Best Puppy In Breed
Whiskeytown Lights On Broadway



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Whiskeytown Lights On Broadway

Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Seasyde Rapture Of Zephyr



Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-2-5-0)
GChG Rush's Just Another Werewolf

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sedgeblac's Swing Dance

Best Of Winners: (1-2-5-0)
Sedgeblac's Swing Dance

Best Puppy In Breed
Sedgeblac's Swing Dance

Select Dog
GChB Butterblac's Designated Survivor


Winners Dog: (1-2-5-0)
Fishercreeks To Love Somebody


Winners Bitch: (1-2-5-0)
Sedgeblac's Swing Dance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rush's There Is No Spoon

Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (3-6-1-2)
Ch Sunkozi Stoneleath Ruby Tuesday

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Coppermoon Catch Me Russell

Best Of Winners: (3-6-1-2)
Homewrdbound's Haliburton Highlander

Best Puppy In Breed
Homewrdbound's Haliburton Highlander

Select Bitch
Ch Springdream's Zut De Flute


Winners Dog: (3-6-1-2)
Goldcker Anchored To Kyon

Reserve Winners Dog
Joyso's Up Around The Bend


Winners Bitch: (3-6-1-2)
Homewrdbound's Haliburton Highlander

Reserve Winners Bitch
Silver Oaks Best of Broadway

Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
Ch Danrich Justified

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maktawae Cowgirl Up

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Kriscoland's Eureka

Best Puppy In Breed
Westmeadow's Cracked Snow Diamond

Select Dog
Ch Kelleygreen's Amazing Racer At Greyden Running Hot

Select Bitch
GChB Stonemeadow's Finest Gryffindor


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-1)
Kriscoland's Eureka


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-1)
Maktawae Cowgirl Up

Reserve Winners Bitch
Westmeadow's Cracked Snow Diamond

Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Huntwood Stealing Kisses From Reidwood



Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
Ch Annagh's Taithligh

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aislingcudo Daithi Ri Na Sailm



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Aislingcudo Is Aoife Aluinn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crossfire Song Of Spring

Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Blackgem's Chasing The Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
Windstar's Visions Of Contraband

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Blackgem's Chasing The Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Blackgem's Chasing The Dream


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Windstar's Visions Of Contraband

Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Carnaby One And Done

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Carnaby One And Done

Select Dog
GChEx Especially Classic Couture



Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
GChS Nanjay's Altitude

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lyonesses Dream Maker Of Serenade

Best Puppy In Breed
Bryden's Talented Mr. Rilpey

Select Dog
Ch RedDoor Serenade's Use Your Illusion


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
Bryden's Talented Mr. Rilpey


Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-1-1)
Award Cancelled

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Clussexx Redline Espresso

Best Puppy In Breed
Hartsage MacKenzie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Hartsage MacKenzie

Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-1-3)
GChS Ferngolds Empire Of The Northern Dance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ferngolds Mighty Maxi The Heart Warrior

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-3)
Whispering Willows Chillin Sullivan

Select Bitch
Ch Ourdream's Talk Dirty To Me


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-3)
Lienroc Anya Tell Your Story

Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Wynder's At First Sight



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By