Muskoka District Kennel Club
Thursday, August 1, 2013 - Show # 4



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

--- Cheryl Mehaffey ---
MBIS UKC, CAN Ch Liberator’s Obsession CGC
"Charo"
Breeders/Owners: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey, Wrath-Liberator
Owner/Handler: Cheryl Mehaffey
Best In Show
Judge: Christopher Neilson
Doberman Pinscher  
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity
Points: 167 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Christopher Neilson
Rottweiler  
Esmonds Guns N Roses








Group 1 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Butterblac's Stop Resisting
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Gotta Be Love Machine
  Retriever (Golden)   32
Group 3rd    Skazka Winterberry Holly   Retriever (Labrador)   14
Group 4th   
Nonnies Without A Doubt
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   9
BPIG    Skazka Winterberry Holly   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Butterblac's Stop Resisting



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
Ch Gotta Be Love Machine



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Skazka Winterberry Holly



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nonnies How Sweet It Is



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh RiverMist Broxden Best I Feather Seen



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Nonnies Without A Doubt



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Calabri Zari Final Rose







Group 2 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Kuriann Of First Avenue
  Irish Wolfhound   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose
  Basset Hound   9
Group 4th   
Ch Daybreak's Design Inspiration W
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   8
BPIG    Shetara's Great Balls Of Fire   Whippet   N/A
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Xenos Condren



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grandgables Ms Yummy Yummy



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daybreak's Design Inspiration W



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lorricbrook Fascination







Group 3 - Michel Bouchard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity
  Doberman Pinscher   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Highlander's Rumour Has It
  Siberian Husky   24
Group 3rd    King Of Helluland Looking For Me   Newfoundland   23
Group 4th   
Ch Rodlins Mazda Protege
  Boxer   20
BPIG   
Esmonds Guns N Roses
  Rottweiler   N/A
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sora's Legacy Zara



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rodlins Mazda Protege



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
CR Higgins Hijacked My Heart



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nottinghill's Next Milestone



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
King Of Helluland Looking For Me



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lunanova's Bela Rainha Cigana



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Kjaq's Amiable Molly By Golly



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Highlander's Rumour Has It







Group 4 - Michel Bouchard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It
  Lakeland Terrier   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker
  Scottish Terrier   5
Group 4th   Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak   Irish Terrier   4
BPIG   
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It
  Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sherwood's Brk-N-Awesome Attitude



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bullovers Aero



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brocolitia Sweet Ophelia



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker







Group 5 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Ashstone's Rock And Roll Heart
  Havanese   26
Group 3rd    Sigma Chi's Lily Marlaine   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   23
Group 4th   
Ch Coodeefoo Northern Star
  Pekingese   16
BPIG   
Laurelgate's Inferno
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Sigma Chi's Lily Marlaine



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cogie's Burning Bordeaux



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Goldenhylite's Keli Tiako



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ashstone's Rock And Roll Heart



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kelta's Steppin Out Of San Spur



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Potogold's Play Of Colour



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Coodeefoo Northern Star



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pomroth Sweet Lucy Liu



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Heubergs Sneak Attack



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx AgMCHS Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby







Group 6 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Symarun's Forbidden Love
  Shih Tzu   14
Group 2nd   
Ch San Simon Bulls Zambo
  French Bulldog   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Bellefleet Don't Pass Me By
  Poodle (Miniature)   5
Group 4th    Ultimate Monsters Inc   Bulldog   4
BPIG    Kelben Clyde The Bandit   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sassy's Black Ice



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ultimate Monsters Inc



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch El Minja's Geleg



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bellefleet Don't Pass Me By



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Symarun's Forbidden Love





Group 7 - Michel Bouchard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Aylesford On Cue   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   29
Group 2nd    Vinelake's One Fell Swoop   Australian Shepherd   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Laureate Loverly
  Shetland Sheepdog   14
Group 4th    Sylvan Argent It's All About Me   Collie (Rough)   6
BPIG   
Ch Laureate Loverly
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Vinelake's One Fell Swoop



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Braveheart Blue Moon of Dunhill



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sylvan Argent It's All About Me



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Laureate Loverly



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Winddancer All That And Then Some



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Aylesford On Cue



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By