GCh Zesta Creatin' Havoc
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 44 41 41 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 286 281 269 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1764 1739 1673 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   39
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Shetland Sheepdog Fanciers Club, Edmonton October 27 to October 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran   Patricia Skinner N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Skinner 39

Show Date
Alberta Shetland Sheepdog & Collie Association February 03 to February 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Veteran Male   Marcia Bittner N/A

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 64 63 63 60 N/A
Group Ranking: 378 371 362 338 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2357 2332 2257 2081 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 1 0 0 1   27
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Sagebrush Working, Herding & Obedience Club Of B.C. September 03 to September 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Janet Sinclair 27
  Best Veteran   Janet Sinclair N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Sinclair 11
  Best Veteran In Multi-Breed Specialty   Janet Sinclair N/A

Show Date
Shetland Sheepdog Fanciers Club, Edmonton June 03 to June 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Irene Latchford N/A

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 16 16 16 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 85 85 80 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 701 695 664 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   144
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 22 to October 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Christopher Neilson 79
Friday Group 2nd   Arley Hussin 65

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 5
Group Ranking: 21 21 18 18 20
All Breed Ranking: 134 133 117 131 141

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 8 11 7 3   0 0 0 0 0   1088
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 23 to October 25, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Paul Stanton 88
Saturday Group 3rd   Karen Doyle 86

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 19
Saturday Group 3rd   Joan Beech 16
  Group 3rd   Maida Puterman 17

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 18 to September 20, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Donna Cole 28
Saturday Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 26
Friday Group 1st   Ann Hennigan 29
  Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 28

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Nils Molin 36
Friday Group 4th   Tan Hock 26

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 21 to August 23, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 32
Saturday Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 31
Friday Group 1st   Sheila Verhulst 42

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 06 to August 09, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Geoff Kill 47

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 31 to August 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 81

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 05 to June 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Shelley Hennessy 80

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 08 to May 10, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Linda Millman 37
Saturday Group 3rd   Karsten Kaemling 26
Friday Group 1st   Darle Heck 27

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 02 to May 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Bud Haverstock 30
Saturday Group 3rd   Marilyn Mincey 28
  Group 3rd   Everett Mincey 28

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 10 to April 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Dorothy Welsh 86

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 05 to March 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 24
Saturday Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 25
  Group 3rd   Butch MacDonald 22
Friday Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 22
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 21

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By