Opals Cast A Spell
Shih Tzu
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 23 22 21 19 18
Group Ranking: 330 319 299 280 256
All Breed Ranking: 2676 2625 2503 2369 2155

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   19
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 12 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 2 (0-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Stewart Dankner (0-3-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Group 2nd   Stewart Dankner 5

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 10 to June 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (0-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb (0-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (0-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doris Willis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Winners Bitch   Doris Willis (0-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Doris Willis N/A
  BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 4
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  BPIG   Doris Willis N/A
  Group 2nd   Doris Willis 4
Saturday BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 4
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (0-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Winners Bitch   Terry Carter (0-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Terry Carter N/A
  Group 4th   Terry Carter 2

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club April 01 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By