EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club
April 02, 2022 - April 03, 2022
St. John's, Newfoundland (Indoor)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  
Website: http://www.newfoundlandkennelclub.ca/
Description: 4 All Breed Shows / 2 Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Address: St. John’s Recreation Center, 129 Buckmasters Circle, St. John's, Newfoundland A1C 4V7

Closing Date: Monday, March 21, 2022  @ 8:00 p.m. (Newfoundland)

Related Results

Conformation:
Saturday, April 02 (Show-1)
Saturday, April 02 (Show-2)
Sunday, April 03 (Show-3)
Sunday, April 03 (Show-4)

Obedience:
Saturday, April 02 (Obedience Trial-1)
Sunday, April 03 (Obedience Trial-2)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, April 02 (Rally Trial-1)
Sunday, April 03 (Rally Trial-2)



  • Conformation - Stewart Dankner (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Dawne Deeley (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - David Gilmour (Saskatchewan, Canada)
    Conformation - Irene Latchford (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Lynne Oslach (New Brunswick, Canada)
    Conformation - Lynda Saranchuk (Alberta, Canada)
    Conformation - Mel Saranchuk (Alberta, Canada)
    Obedience - Shawn Kelly (Nova Scotia, Canada)
    Rally Obedience - Shawn Kelly (Nova Scotia, Canada)


  •  Apr 2, 2022
    Show-1
    Apr 2, 2022
    Show-2
    Apr 3, 2022
    Show-3
    Apr 3, 2022
    Show-4
    Bests David GilmourIrene LatchfordLynda SaranchukMel Saranchuk
    Group 1 David GilmourIrene LatchfordLynda SaranchukMel Saranchuk
    Group 2 David GilmourStewart DanknerLynda SaranchukMel Saranchuk
    Group 3

    Group Level
    David Gilmour

    David Gilmour
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Boxer
    Doberman Pinscher
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Tibetan Mastiff

    Dawne Deeley
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Black Russian Terrier
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Leonberger
    Newfoundland
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Siberian Husky
    Irene LatchfordLynda SaranchukMel Saranchuk
    Group 4 David GilmourDawne DeeleyLynda SaranchukMel Saranchuk
    Group 5 David Gilmour

    Group Level
    Irene Latchford

    Irene Latchford
    Coton De Tulear
    Papillon
    Pekingese
    Pomeranian
    Poodle (Toy)
    Pug
    Russkiy Toy
    Silky Terrier
    Toy Fox Terrier
    Toy Manchester Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Toy)
    Yorkshire Terrier

    Lynne Oslach
    Affenpinscher
    American Eskimo Dog (Toy)
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)
    Chihuahua (Short Coat)
    Chinese Crested Dog
    English Toy Spaniel
    Griffon (Brussels)
    Havanese
    Italian Greyhound
    Japanese Chin
    Maltese
    Miniature Pinscher
    Lynda SaranchukMel Saranchuk
    Group 6 Stewart DanknerIrene LatchfordLynda SaranchukMel Saranchuk
    Group 7 Stewart Dankner

    Group Level
    Irene Latchford

    Dawne Deeley
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Australian Shepherd
    Bearded Collie
    Beauceron
    Belgian Shepherd Dog
    Berger Des Pyrenees
    Border Collie
    Finnish Lapphund
    Iceland Sheepdog
    Miniature American Shepherd
    Norwegian Buhund
    Spanish Water Dog
    Swedish Vallhund
    Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
    Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)

    Irene Latchford
    Australian Kelpie
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
    Berger Picard
    Bouvier des Flandres
    Briard
    Collie (Rough)
    Collie (Smooth)
    German Shepherd Dog
    Lancashire Heeler
    Mudi
    Old English Sheepdog
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    Portuguese Sheepdog
    Puli
    Schapendoes
    Shetland Sheepdog
    Tatra Shepherd Dog
    Lynda SaranchukMel Saranchuk


Forms & Links

Premium List
Waiver
Judging Schedule

Show Secretary

Patrick Mudge
1256 RTE 107
Cross Creek, NB E6B 1V6
Phone: 506-245-2068
Email: patrickmudge2@yahoo.ca

Additional Notes
Junior Conformation & Obedience Handling (2)
Junior Conformation Handling:- Saturday and Sunday. Entry fee: $5. Judges: TBA.
Junior Obedience Handling:- Saturday and Sunday. Entry fee: $5. Judges: TBA.

Accommodations
Delta Hotel by Marriott St. John's Conference Centre.......St. John's | Phone: 709-739-6404
Duckworth Inn....................................................................31 Duckworth Street, St. John's | Phone: 709-738-1802
Alt Hotel.............................................................................125 Water Street St. John's | Phone: 709-383-2125
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott.......................................199 Kenmount Road, St. John's | Phone: 709-722-5540
Sandman Signature Hotel.................................................227 Kenmount Road, St. John's | Phone: 709-701-0048
Holiday Inn St. John's.......................................................180 Portugal Cove Rd, St. John's | Phone: 709-722-0506
Super 8 by Wyndham.......................................................175 Higgins Line, St. John's | Phone: 709-700-1167

Booster
Booster for Cavalier King Charles Spaniels on Saturday (Show #2) under judge Lynne Oslach.



Event Map
Address: St. John’s Recreation Center, 129 Buckmasters Circle, St. John's, Newfoundland A1C 4V7
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By