EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Lakehead Kennel Club
May 05, 2017 - May 07, 2017
Kakabeka Falls, Ontario (Indoor)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  

Description: 4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited)
Address: Nor-West Recreation Centre, 40 Hwy-588, Kakabeka Falls, Ontario P0T1W0

Closing Date: Tuesday, April 18, 2017  @ 6 pm Eastern (Eastern)

Related Results

Conformation:
Friday, May 05
Saturday, May 06 (Morning Show)
Saturday, May 06 (Afternoon Show)
Sunday, May 07



  • Conformation - Carmen Haller (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - Judy McVeigh (Alberta, Canada)
    Conformation - Cheryl Myers-Egerton (New Brunswick, Canada)
    Conformation - Ben Wasylyshen (Manitoba, Canada)
    Conformation - Lynn White (Manitoba, Canada)
    Conformation - Raymond Yurick (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - Thomas Alexander (Manitoba, Canada)


  •  May 5, 2017
    May 6, 2017
    Morning Show
    May 6, 2017
    Afternoon Show
    May 7, 2017
    Bests Cheryl Myers-EgertonCarmen HallerJudy McVeighThomas Alexander
    Group 1 Raymond YurickCheryl Myers-EgertonCarmen HallerJudy McVeigh
    Group 2 Raymond YurickBen WasylyshenCheryl Myers-EgertonThomas Alexander
    Group 3 Lynn WhiteCheryl Myers-EgertonJudy McVeighThomas Alexander
    Group 4 Cheryl Myers-EgertonJudy McVeighThomas AlexanderCarmen Haller
    Group 5 Cheryl Myers-EgertonBen WasylyshenThomas AlexanderCarmen Haller
    Group 6 Cheryl Myers-EgertonJudy McVeighThomas AlexanderCarmen Haller
    Group 7 Cheryl Myers-Egerton

    Group Level
    Garry Allan

    Garry Allan
    Finnish Lapphund
    Iceland Sheepdog
    Lancashire Heeler
    Mudi
    Norwegian Buhund
    Old English Sheepdog
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    Portuguese Sheepdog
    Puli
    Schapendoes
    Shetland Sheepdog
    Swedish Vallhund
    Tatra Shepherd Dog
    Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
    Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)

    Lynn White
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Australian Kelpie
    Australian Shepherd
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
    Bearded Collie
    Beauceron
    Belgian Shepherd Dog
    Berger Des Pyrenees
    Berger Picard
    Border Collie
    Bouvier des Flandres
    Briard
    Collie (Rough)
    Collie (Smooth)
    German Shepherd Dog
    Carmen HallerJudy McVeigh

Judging Panel Change
Mr Garry Allen will be unable to fulfil his judging assignment on May 6 & 7.   Mr Tom Alexander of Manitoba will replace Mr Allen



Forms & Links

Premium List [All Breed Show]
Premium List [National Specialty]
Premium List [Specialty]
Premium List [Regional Specialty]
Judging Schedule

Show Secretary

Shelley Gerig
c/o LKC Box 29027 McIntyre Centre
Thunder Bay, ON P7B 6P9
Phone: 807-475-9000
Phone: 807-627-1037
Fax: 807-473-8321
Email: keetukka@tbaytel.net

Related Specialties

Northwestern Ontario Working Dog Association - Group Specialty Show for Working Dogs (Group 3)
Northwestern Ontario Working Dog Association - for Alaskan Malamutes - Specialty Show for Alaskan Malamutes
Northwestern Ontario Working Dog Association - for Samoyeds - Specialty Show for Samoyeds
Samoyed Association Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Samoyeds

Additional Notes

               

Sponsored By