EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Tyee Kennel Club
May 09, 2019 - May 12, 2019
Duncan, BC (Indoor)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  
Website: http://www.tyeekennelclub.com/
Description: 4 All Breed Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Address: Cowichan Exhibition Park, 7380 Trans Canada Hwy, Duncan, BC V9L 6B1

Closing Date: Wednesday, April 24, 2019  @ 9:00 p.m. (Pacific)

Related Results

Conformation:
Thursday, May 09
Friday, May 10
Saturday, May 11
Sunday, May 12

Obedience:
Friday, May 10 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 11 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 12 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, May 10 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 11 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 12 (Rally Trial 3)



  • Conformation - Michael Camac (South Australia, Australia)
    Conformation - Dana Cline (Illinois, USA)
    Conformation - Stewart Dankner (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Dawne Deeley (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - David Denis (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - Valerie Gervais (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - David Gilmour (Saskatchewan, Canada)
    Conformation - Cherie Holmes (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - Wendy Maisey (Alberta, Canada)
    Conformation - Mavis McClintock (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - Elaine Ross (British Columbia, Canada)
    Obedience - Bill Blair (British Columbia, Canada)
    Obedience - Stephen Hazelwood (Manitoba, Canada)
    Rally Obedience - Bill Blair (British Columbia, Canada)
    Rally Obedience - Stephen Hazelwood (Manitoba, Canada)
    Sweepstakes - Jolie Janssen (Alberta, Canada)
    Sweepstakes - Valerie Mackie (British Columbia, Canada)


  •  May 9, 2019
    May 10, 2019
    May 11, 2019
    May 12, 2019
    Bests Stewart DanknerWendy MaiseyDana ClineMichael Camac
    Group 1

    Group Level
    David Gilmour

    David Gilmour
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spinone Italiano
    Weimaraner

    Mavis McClintock
    Barbet
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Dana ClineMichael CamacWendy Maisey
    Group 2 David Gilmour

    Group Level
    Wendy Maisey

    Elaine Ross
    Afghan Hound
    Beagle
    Coonhound (Black & Tan)
    Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
    Deerhound (Scottish)
    Foxhound (American)
    Foxhound (English)
    Greyhound
    Irish Wolfhound
    Pharaoh Hound
    Saluki
    Whippet

    Wendy Maisey
    Azawakh
    Basenji
    Basset Hound
    Bloodhound
    Borzoi
    Drever
    Finnish Spitz
    Harrier
    Ibizan Hound
    Norrbottenspets
    Norwegian Elkhound
    Norwegian Lundehund
    Otterhound
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Rhodesian Ridgeback
    Shikoku
    Dana ClineMichael Camac
    Group 3 Stewart DanknerMichael CamacWendy MaiseyDana Cline
    Group 4 Dawne Deeley

    Group Level
    Wendy Maisey

    Cherie Holmes
    Airedale Terrier
    American Staffordshire Terrier
    Australian Terrier
    Bedlington Terrier
    Border Terrier
    Bull Terrier
    Bull Terrier (Miniature)
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    Irish Terrier
    Kerry Blue Terrier
    Lakeland Terrier
    Manchester Terrier
    Norwich Terrier
    Schnauzer (Miniature)
    Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    West Highland White Terrier

    Wendy Maisey
    Cairn Terrier
    Cesky Terrier
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)
    Fox Terrier (Wire)
    Glen Of Imaal Terrier
    Norfolk Terrier
    Parson Russell Terrier
    Rat Terrier
    Russell Terrier
    Scottish Terrier
    Sealyham Terrier
    Skye Terrier
    Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
    Welsh Terrier
    Dana ClineMichael Camac
    Group 5 David DenisMichael CamacWendy MaiseyDana Cline
    Group 6 Mavis McClintockWendy Maisey

    Group Level
    Dana Cline

    Dana Cline
    American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)
    American Eskimo Dog (Standard)
    Bichon Frise
    Boston Terrier
    Bulldog
    Chinese Shar-Pei
    Chow Chow
    Dalmatian
    French Bulldog
    German Pinscher
    Japanese Spitz
    Keeshond
    Lhasa Apso
    Lowchen
    Poodle (Miniature)
    Poodle (Standard)
    Schipperke
    Shih Tzu
    Tibetan Spaniel
    Tibetan Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)
    Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)

    Valerie Gervais
    Shiba Inu
    Michael Camac
    Group 7

    Group Level
    David Denis

    David Denis
    Australian Kelpie
    Iceland Sheepdog
    Lancashire Heeler
    Miniature American Shepherd
    Norwegian Buhund
    Old English Sheepdog
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    Portuguese Sheepdog
    Puli
    Schapendoes
    Shetland Sheepdog
    Swedish Vallhund
    Tatra Shepherd Dog
    Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
    Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)

    Stewart Dankner
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Australian Shepherd
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
    Bearded Collie
    Beauceron
    Belgian Shepherd Dog
    Berger Des Pyrenees
    Berger Picard
    Border Collie
    Bouvier des Flandres
    Briard
    Collie (Rough)
    Collie (Smooth)
    Finnish Lapphund
    German Shepherd Dog
    Mudi
    Spanish Water Dog
    Dana ClineMichael CamacWendy Maisey


Forms & Links

Premium List
RV Parking & Grooming Reservation
Seminar Registration Form
Judging Schedule

Show Secretary

Classic Show Services
P.O. Box 100
Fort Langley, BC V1M 2R4
Phone: 604-845-9510
Email: sandik@classicshowservices.ca
Website: http://www.classicshowservices.ca

Related Specialties

Shiba Inu Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Shiba Inu

Related Events

Canine Good Neighbour Test - Tyee Kennel Club CGN Test for all dogs
Crazy 8s Clinic - BHA Barn Hunt Crazy 8s Clinic with Karen McLean
Vancouver Island Performance & Earthdog Group [Barn Hunt] - 4 BHA Barn Hunt Trials

Additional Notes
Junior Handling
Sunday, May 12th at noon. Entries will be accepted at the show secretary's desk up to 11:00 am on Sunday. Judge: Emily Dorma.

Supported Entries
Supported entries for Australian Cattle Dogs (Fri/Sat/Sun), Bernese Mountain Dogs (Saturday), Bullmastiffs (Sunday). Pomeranians (Friday & Sunday), Shetland Sheepdogs (Satuday & Sunday), Std Poodles (Saturday), Vizslas (Saturday).

RV Parking
Reserved overnight parking: $30 per day/night (prepaid). At the gate: $40 per night (non-reserved).



Event Map
Address: Cowichan Exhibition Park, 7380 Trans Canada Hwy, Duncan, BC V9L 6B1
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By