BC OBEDIENCE RESULTS (2013)
2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020


November 22 to November 24, 2013 Surrey, BC (Indoor)
ELSIE MURRAY CANINE CENTRE SOCIETY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows & 2 Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, November 06, 2013  @ 12:00 noon (Pacific)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Garry AllanConformation - Shirley Limoges
Conformation - Robert VerhulstConformation - Brenton Wright
Obedience - Marion Postgate

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Parking Reservation

Judging Panel Change
With the passing of Mr Skip Stanbridge on October 29th, Robert Verhulst has taken over the assignment.


RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, November 22
Saturday, November 23
Sunday, November 24

Obedience:
Saturday, November 23 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, November 24 (Obedience Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, November 06, 2013

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Parking Reservation


Show Secretary
Western Dog Shows Ltd.
PO Box 3070 MPP
Kamloops, BC V2C 6B7
Phone: 250-573-3944
Fax: 250-573-3574
Email: info@westerndogshows.com
Website: http://www.westerndogshows.com/

SPECIALTIES (3)


Related Specialties
Collie Club of BC - Specialty Show for Collies (Rough & Smooth)
Group Six Specialty Club of BC - Group Specialty Show for Non-Sporting Dogs (Group 6)
Irish Setter Club of BC - Specialty Show for Irish Setters

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
CGN Test - Canine Good Neighbour Test

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Saturday, November 23rd during the lunch break.


See all event details >>

November 16 to November 17, 2013 Nanaimo, BC (Indoor)
NANAIMO KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 30, 2013  @ 6:00 p.m. (Pacific)
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Margaret ChandlerObedience - Marion Postgate

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, November 16 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 16 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 17 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, November 17 (Obedience Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 30, 2013

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Carole Ann Brown
284 Cilaire Drive
Nanaimo BC V9S 3E8
Phone: 250-758-3128
Email: ca.brown@telus.net

NOTES

Practice Match
Friday, November 16th at 6:00 p.m. Open to all dogs entered in any class, including Exhibition.

Registration required by October 30th. Please see entry form. Cost: $7. Judges: TBA.


See all event details >>

October 26 to October 27, 2013 Union Bay, BC (Indoor)
FORBIDDEN PLATEAU OBEDIENCE & TRACKING CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, October 04, 2013  @ 6:00 p.m. (Pacific)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Rally Obedience - Bill BlairRally Obedience - Carol Toms

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Rally Obedience:
Saturday, October 26 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, October 26 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, October 27 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, October 27 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, October 04, 2013
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Susan Sorensen
293 Salsbury Road
Courtenay, BC V9N 9M2
Phone: 250-334-3266
Email: spldaishi@shaw.ca

NOTES

Rent-A-Ring
Rent-a-ring on Friday, October 25th in the evening. Details will be published in the judging schedule.


See all event details >>

October 24 to October 27, 2013 Abbotsford, BC (Indoor)
LOWER MAINLAND DOG FANCIERS OF BC

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 Shows & 8 Obedience Trials & 8 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 02, 2013  @ 12:00 midnight (Pacific)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Eugene BlakeConformation - Randy Garren
Conformation - Kathleen HardwickConformation - Johan Juslin
Conformation - Richard LewisConformation - Mario Magsaysay
Conformation - Dennis McCoyConformation - Robert Rowbotham
Conformation - Michelle ScottConformation - Betty Winthers
Obedience - Karen Graham BanmanObedience - Margaret Chandler
Obedience - Betty WinthersRally Obedience - Karen Graham Banman
Rally Obedience - Richard LewisRally Obedience - Betty Winthers
Sweepstakes - Brenda AnwyllSweepstakes - Anne Marie Arthur
Sweepstakes - Lynn GallowaySweepstakes - Mary Jane Werleman

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Specialty Show Flyer

Judging Panel Change
Dan Ericsson is unable to fulfull his assignments. The following panel changes have been made:
1. Thursday, October 24th:- All Herding Breeds and Group Level - Michelle Scott
2. Friday, October 25th:- All Working Breeds and Group level - Robert Rowbotham
3. Saturday, October 26th:- Afghan Hounds, All Terrier Breeds and Group Level and General Specials - Robert Rowbotham
4. Sunday, October 27th:- Chinese Crested, Havanese and All Sporting Breeds and Group Level - Robert Rowbotham


RESULTS


Conformation:
Thursday, October 24
Friday, October 25
Saturday, October 26
Sunday, October 27

Obedience:
Thursday, October 24 (Obedience Trial 1)
Thursday, October 24 (Obedience Trial 2)
Friday, October 25 (Obedience Trial 3)
Friday, October 25 (Obedience Trial 4)
Saturday, October 26 (Obedience Trial 5)
Saturday, October 26 (Obedience Trial 6)
Sunday, October 27 (Obedience Trial 7)
Sunday, October 27 (Obedience Trial 8)

Rally Obedience:
Thursday, October 24 (Rally Trial 1)
Thursday, October 24 (Rally Trial 2)
Friday, October 25 (Rally Trial 3)
Friday, October 25 (Rally Trial 4)
Saturday, October 26 (Rally Trial 5)
Saturday, October 26 (Rally Trial 6)
Sunday, October 27 (Rally Trial 7)
Sunday, October 27 (Rally Trial 8)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 02, 2013

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Specialty Show Flyer


Show Secretary
BC Dog Show Services Ltd.
151 - 10090 152nd Street, Box #504
Surrey BC V3R 8X8
Phone: 778-395-3647
Fax: 778-395-7404
Email: showsecretary@bcdogshowservicesltd.ca
Website: http://www.bcdogshowservicesltd.ca/

SPECIALTIES (10)


Related Specialties
Afghan Hound Club Of B.C. - Specialty Show for Afghans
Basenji Club of Canada - National Specialty Show for Basenjis
Boston Terrier Club of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Boston Terriers
Canadian Manchester Terrier Club - National Specialty Show fpr Manchester Terriers (Standard & Toy)
Chinese Crested Club of BC - Specialty Show for Chinese Crested Dogs
Dalmatian Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Dalmatians
Havanese Fanciers Of Canada - Regional Specialty for Havanese
Island & Pacific Labrador Retriever Club - Specialty Show for Labrador Retrievers
Peace Arch Working & Herding Association - Group Specialty Show for Working (Group 3) & Herding (Group 7)
Western Dachshund Club - Specialty Show for Dachshunds (All Varieties)

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
All Breed Eye Clinic - CERF Eye Clinic with Dr. Marnie Ford
BAER Hearing Clinic - BAER Hearing Test with Dr. Corry Van Der Ende

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation (2) & Obedience (2)
Saturday, October 26th and Sunday, October 27th.

Boosters & Supported Entries
46 Boosters and Supported entries. See premium list for list of breeds.


See all event details >>

October 11 to October 14, 2013 Surrey, BC (Indoor)
FRASER VALLEY DOG FANCIERS

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows & 2 (Limited) Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, September 25, 2013  @ 12:00 noon (Pacific)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Bruce FraserConformation - Raymond Goldstone
Conformation - Peggy Gutierrez-OteroConformation - Christina Hubbell
Conformation - Stephen HubbellConformation - Karsten Kaemling
Conformation - Ainslie MillsConformation - Ed Wild
Obedience - Lindsay IbbotsonObedience - Norma Schaffer
Sweepstakes - James CampbellSweepstakes - Denise Castonguay
Sweepstakes - Vicki Stephens

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, September 25, 2013

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Western Dog Shows Ltd.
PO Box 3070 MPP
Kamloops, BC V2C 6B7
Phone: 250-573-3944
Fax: 250-573-3574
Email: info@westerndogshows.com
Website: http://www.westerndogshows.com/

SPECIALTIES (3)


Related Specialties
B.C. Cocker Spaniel Club - Specialty Show for Cocker Spaniels (American & English)
English Cocker Spaniel Club of Canada - National Specialty Show & Specialty Obedience & Rally Trial for English Cocker Spaniels
Standard Schnauzer Club of Canada - Western Region - Regional Specialty Show for Standard Schanuzers

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Saturday, October 12th during the lunch break.

Boosters & Supported Entries
Boosters for American Cocker Spaniels (Saturday), English Cocker Spaniels (Friday & Saturday), Rhodesian Ridgebacks (Satuday).
Supported Entry for Chinese Crested (Sunday), Scottish Terriers (Saturday).

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Saturday, October 12th. The dog must be entered in the Bred By Exhibitor class class.

Obedience Rent-A-Ring
Thursday October 10th from 5:00 pm to 8:00 pm. $20 per hour – limited space available. For more information contact Erin Moore at 604-514-9967 or erinmoorebc@gmail.com.

Eukanuba Veterans Sweepstakes
Friday, October 11th. Judge: James Campbell. Veterans 7-10 years and 10+. All dogs must be entered in a regular class or exhibition only on any one of the four days of the show.


See all event details >>

September 20 to September 22, 2013 Chilliwack, BC (Indoor)
MOUNT CHEAM CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows & 4 Obedience Trials & 1 Rally Trial
Closing Date:  Wednesday, September 04, 2013  @ 8:00 p.m. (Pacific)
Additional Classes:  Veterans, Altered
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Patricia CutlerConformation - Peter Cutler
Conformation - Andy HsiehConformation - Dianne Ivey
Conformation - Peter MachenConformation - Lucie Paradis
Conformation - Edna St HilaireObedience - Margaret Chandler
Obedience - Gwen RoswellRally Obedience - Laura Thompson
Sweepstakes - Larisa HotchinSweepstakes - Jill Koch

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Notice: The Mount Cheam Canine Association will not be providing refunds to exhibit  Read More...

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, September 20
Saturday, September 21
Sunday, September 22

Obedience:
Friday, September 20 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, September 20 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, September 21 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, September 21 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Sunday, September 22 (Rally Trial 1)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, September 04, 2013

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
JM Show Services
Box 825, Stn. Main
Grande Prairie, AB T8V 3R5
Phone: 780-532-9969
Fax: 780-539-6918
Email: mcmurphy@telusplanet.net
Website: http://www.jmshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (5)


Related Specialties
Irish Wolfhound Club Of Canada - National & Regional Specialty Shows for Irish Wolfhounds
Keeshond Club of B.C. - Specialty Show for Keeshonden
Pomeranian Club of BC - Specialty Show for Pomeranians
Schipperke Club of Canada - National Specialty Show for Schipperke
Toy Fox Terrier Club of Canada - National Specialty Show for Toy Fox Terriers

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Conformation Sanction Match - Sanction Match for all breeds
Irish Wolfhound Club of Canada - CKC Specialty Lure Trial for Irish Wolfhounds

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Sunday, September 22 during the lunch hour.

Boosters & Supported Entries
Boosters for Keeshonds (Friday), Miniature Dachshunds (Friday), Pomeranians (Friday & Sunday), Toy Fox Terriers (Sunday).
Supported entries for Airedales (Saturday), Beagles (Saturday, Boston Terriers (Sunday), Bulldogs (Sunday), Dalmatians (Sunday), Miniature Schnauzers (Saturday), Whippets (Saturday).

Show Notice
The Mount Cheam Canine Association will not be providing refunds to exhibitors who do not attend the show this weekend. The Mount Cheam Canine Association respects the wishes of any exhibitor who chooses not to attend the show due to Parvovirus reported in the Chilliwack area, however there will be no refund of show entry fees


See all event details >>

September 7 to September 8, 2013 Courtenay, BC (Indoor)
FORBIDDEN PLATEAU OBEDIENCE & TRACKING CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, August 23, 2013  @ 6:00 p.m. (Pacific)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Bill BlairObedience - Gwen Roswell

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, September 07 (Obedience Trial # 1)
Saturday, September 07 (Obedience Trial # 2)
Sunday, September 08 (Obedience Trial #3)
Sunday, September 08 (Obedience Trial #4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, August 23, 2013
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Pamela Burton
303 Quadra Pl
Comox, BC V9M 3B8
Phone: 250-339-1176
Email: pamelaburton@shaw.ca
See all event details >>

September 6 to September 8, 2013 Osoyoos, BC (Outdoors)
SKAHA KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 Shows & 4 Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, August 21, 2013  @ 6:00 p.m. (Pacific)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Bonnie DerryConformation - Linda Kraft
Conformation - Ainslie MillsConformation - Yvonne Savard
Conformation - Lois WilsonObedience - David Denis
Obedience - Terry GainsRally Obedience - David Denis
Rally Obedience - Terry Gains

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
RV Parking Reservation

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, September 06
Saturday, September 07
Sunday, September 08

Obedience:
Saturday, September 07 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 07 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 08 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, September 08 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, September 07 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, September 07 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, September 08 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, September 08 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, August 21, 2013

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
RV Parking Reservation


Show Secretary
Western Dog Shows Ltd.
PO Box 3070 MPP
Kamloops, BC V2C 6B7
Phone: 250-573-3944
Fax: 250-573-3574
Email: info@westerndogshows.com
Website: http://www.westerndogshows.com/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Lowchen Club of Canada - National Specialty Show for Lowchen

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
CGN Test - Canine Good Neighbour Test

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Saturday, September 7th during the lunch break.

Boosters & Supported Entries
Boosters for Australian Shepherds (Saturday), Lowchen (Sunday), Yorkshire Terriers (Saturday)
Suported entries for Cavalier King Charles Spaniels (Saturday/Sunday), Dachshunds (Saturday), Irish Setters (Friday), Miniature Schnauzers (Saturday/Sunday), Papillon (Saturday), Pointers (Sunday), Rottweilers (Satuday), Weimaraners (Saturday).

Puppy Tournaments (2)
1. Peach of a Puppy Tournament:- Friday, September 6th. limted to 75 puppies, 6 - 18 months. Breeder or owner-handled.
2. Pup Squeak Tournament:- Friday, September 6th. Open to puppies 3 - 6 months. Breeder or owner-handled.


See all event details >>

August 30 to September 1, 2013 Kamloops, BC (Outdoors)
SAGEBRUSH WORKING, HERDING & OBEDIENCE CLUB OF BC

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Group Specialty Show for Group 3 & 7 & 4 All Breed Obedience Trials & 3 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 13, 2013  @ 8:00 p.m. (Pacific)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Cheryl StuberObedience - Lawrence Klassen
Obedience - Jeffrey Lunder

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, August 31 (Group Specialty)

Obedience:
Friday, August 30 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 31 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, August 31 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, September 01 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, August 30 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, August 31 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, September 01 (Rally Trial 3)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 13, 2013

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
JM Show Services
Box 825, Stn. Main
Grande Prairie, AB T8V 3R5
Phone: 780-532-9969
Fax: 780-539-6918
Email: mcmurphy@telusplanet.net
Website: http://www.jmshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (3)


Related Specialties
Dogwood Boxer Club of BC - Specialty Show & Specialty Obedience Trial for Boxers
Kuvasz Club of Canada - National Specialty Show for Kuvasz
Western Canada Boxer Club - Specialty Show for Boxers

OTHER EVENTS (3)


Related Events
Conformation Sanction Match - Sanction Match for all breeds
Kamloops & District Kennel Club - 4 All Breed Shows
Rally Sanction Match - Rally Obedience Sanction Match for all breeds
See all event details >>

August 23 to August 25, 2013 Cranbrook, BC (Outdoors)
CRANBROOK & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 Shows (2 Limited) & 3 Obedience Trials & 3 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, August 07, 2013  @ 7:00 p.m. (Pacific)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Terry GainsConformation - Paula Hartinger
Conformation - Roger HartingerConformation - Shirley Hubenig
Conformation - Walter PinskerConformation - Nancy Popovich
Obedience - Terry GainsObedience - Shirley Hubenig
Rally Obedience - Terry GainsRally Obedience - Shirley Hubenig

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Parking Reservation
CGN Flyer
Seminar Flyer

Notice: The Club is doing parking this year and the form is in the Premium List. Al  Read More...

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, August 23 (Show # 1)
Friday, August 23 (Show # 2)
Saturday, August 24
Sunday, August 25

Obedience:
Saturday, August 24 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 24 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 25 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, August 24 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, August 25 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 25 (Rally Trial 3)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, August 07, 2013

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Parking Reservation
CGN Flyer
Seminar Flyer


Show Secretary
JM Show Services
Box 825, Stn. Main
Grande Prairie, AB T8V 3R5
Phone: 780-532-9969
Fax: 780-539-6918
Email: mcmurphy@telusplanet.net
Website: http://www.jmshowservices.com/

OTHER EVENTS (3)


Related Events
CGN Test - Canine Good Neighbour Test for all dogs
Larry Clark Handling Workshop - 1-Day Handling Workshop with Larry Clark
Obedience & Rally Matches - Obedience and Rally Correction Matches

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Saturday, August 24.

Parking Notice
The Club is doing parking this year and the form is in the Premium List. All of the "preferred parking spots" are reserved but we have ample sites for regular parking. Exhibitors need not worry that they won't have a site. Email your reservations directly to Nancy Lopaschuk at lopaschuk@nanrich.ca.


See all event details >>

August 16 to August 18, 2013 Castlegar, BC (Outdoors)
WEST KOOTENAY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 Shows (2 Limited) & 4 Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, July 31, 2013  @ 12:00 midnight (Pacific)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Bruce FraserConformation - Honey Glendinning
Conformation - Harold PybusConformation - Lynda Saranchuk
Conformation - Mel SaranchukObedience - Bruce Fraser
Obedience - Norma SchafferRally Obedience - Bruce Fraser
Rally Obedience - Norma SchafferSweepstakes - Andrea Carpenter

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, August 16 (Show # 1)
Friday, August 16 (Show # 2)
Saturday, August 17
Sunday, August 18

Obedience:
Saturday, August 17 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 17 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 18 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 18 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, August 17 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, August 17 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 18 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 18 (Rally Trial 4)

Other Results:
August 16, 1974 - Kootenay Class Results-Fri Show #1

August 16, 1974 - Kootenay Class Results-Fri Show #2

August 17, 1974 - Kootenay Class Results-Sat

August 18, 1974 - Kootenay Class Results-Sun

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, July 31, 2013

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
BC Dog Show Services Ltd.
151 - 10090 152nd Street, Box #504
Surrey BC V3R 8X8
Phone: 778-395-3647
Fax: 778-395-7404
Email: showsecretary@bcdogshowservicesltd.ca
Website: http://www.bcdogshowservicesltd.ca/

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Obedience Correction Match - Correction Match for all breeds

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Saturday, August 17th.

Mini Handling Seminar
Mini handling seminar on Thursday, August 15th at 5:00 p.m. Instructor: Marg Fedderly. Enter ringside just before 5:00 p.m. Cost is $25. Come and brush up on your handling skills.


See all event details >>

August 10 to August 11, 2013 Maple Ridge, BC (Indoor)
BC LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, July 24, 2013  @ 6:00 p.m. (Pacific)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Margaret ChandlerObedience - Bruce Fraser

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, August 10 (Obedience Trial # 1)
Saturday, August 10 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 11 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 11 (Obedience Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, July 24, 2013
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Karen Nelkenbrecher
23401 - 118th Avenue
Maple Ridge, BC V2X 9L5
Phone: 604-463-0338
Email: retrievermaker@gmail.com

NOTES

Panel Assignments
Saturday, August 10th (both trials):- Margaret Chandler (BC)
Sunday, August 11th (both trials):- Bruce Fraser (BC)

Rent-A-Ring
Friday, August 9th from 4:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m. Cost is $8.00 for 15 minutes. Those that enter will also have use of the rest of the building between 4:00 and 8:00 pm.

Contact Shirley North at marcusnorth@shaw.ca to book your slot. Payment by cash or cheque will be accepted.


See all event details >>

August 3 to August 5, 2013 Campbell River, BC (Indoors/Outdoors)
CAMPBELL RIVER DOG FANCIERS SOCIETY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows & 1 Obedience Trial & 4 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Thursday, July 18, 2013  @ 8:00 p.m. (Pacific)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Altered
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Garry AllanConformation - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff
Conformation - Karen DayConformation - Dianne Gordon
Conformation - John RowtonObedience - Marion Postgate
Rally Obedience - Adele McNivenRally Obedience - Linda Murray
Sweepstakes - Delvina Beaulac

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Parking Reservation

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, August 03
Sunday, August 04
Monday, August 05

Obedience:
Monday, August 05 (Obedience Trial 1)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, August 03 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, August 03 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 04 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 04 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Thursday, July 18, 2013

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Parking Reservation


Show Secretary
JM Show Services
Box 825, Stn. Main
Grande Prairie, AB T8V 3R5
Phone: 780-532-9969
Fax: 780-539-6918
Email: mcmurphy@telusplanet.net
Website: http://www.jmshowservices.com/

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Upper Island Retriever Club - 2 Working Certificate Tests (WC/I/X)

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Saturday, August 3rd during the lunch break.

Booster & Supported Entries
Booster for Border Terriers on Sunday, August 4th under judge John Rowton.
Supported entries for Golden Retrievers (Saturday), Portuguese Water Dogs (Monday), Pugs (Monday).


See all event details >>

July 20 to July 21, 2013 Surrey, BC (Outdoors)
SPORTING DOG CLUB OF BC

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 Group Specialty Shows & 2 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Monday, July 08, 2013  @ 12:00 noon (Pacific)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Carmen HallerConformation - Patricia Laurans
Conformation - Glen VernonObedience - Karen Brearley
Sweepstakes - Robert (Bo) Gloster (Dr)

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
RV Parking Reservation

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, July 20 (Specialty # 1)
Sunday, July 21 (Specialty # 2)

Obedience:
Saturday, July 20 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 20 (Obedience Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, July 08, 2013

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
RV Parking Reservation


Show Secretary
Western Dog Shows Ltd.
PO Box 3070 MPP
Kamloops, BC V2C 6B7
Phone: 250-573-3944
Fax: 250-573-3574
Email: info@westerndogshows.com
Website: http://www.westerndogshows.com/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Golden Retriever Club of BC - Specialty Show for Golden Retrievers

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Conformation Fun Match - All Breed Conformation Fun Match
Golden Retriever Club of Canada - 2 All Breed Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Trials - CANCELLED

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Saturday, July 20th.

Conformation Fun Match
Fun Match on Friday, July 19th starting at 6:00 p.m.


See all event details >>

July 5 to July 7, 2013 Lavington, BC (Outdoors)
VERNON & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows & 3 Obedience Trials & 2 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, June 19, 2013  @ 12:00 noon (Pacific)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Tempest DeptuchConformation - Tim Doxtater
Conformation - Donald EmslieConformation - Virginia Lyne
Conformation - Susan QuesnelObedience - Bud Milsom
Obedience - Alice PetersonRally Obedience - Bud Milsom
Rally Obedience - Alice Peterson

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, July 05
Saturday, July 06
Sunday, July 07

Obedience:
Friday, July 05 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 06 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 07 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, July 06 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, July 07 (Rally Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, June 19, 2013

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Western Dog Shows Ltd.
PO Box 3070 MPP
Kamloops, BC V2C 6B7
Phone: 250-573-3944
Fax: 250-573-3574
Email: info@westerndogshows.com
Website: http://www.westerndogshows.com/

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
All Breed Eye Clinic - CERF Eye Clinic with Dr. Graham Lewis
Obedience Sanction Match - Obedience Sanction Match for all breeds

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation (3) & Obedience (2)
Junior Conformation Handling - Friday, Saturday, Sunday during the lunch break.
Junior Obedience Handling - Saturday, Sunday after the Obedience trials.

Boosters
Boosters for Airedale Terriers (Saturday), Finnish Spitz (all days), Pugs (Friday).

Veterans Tournament
Friday, July 5th one hour after Best in Show. Dogs do not need to be entered in the regular show.

Amateur Owner Puppy Tournament
Saturday, July 6th one hour after Best in Show. 3 to 6 month Puppies do not need to be entered in the regular show. 6 to 9 month & 9 to 12 month must be entered in the regular show the day of the event.


See all event details >>

June 14 to June 14, 2013 Nanaimo, BC (Indoors/Outdoors)
POODLE CLUB OF CANADA

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  National Specialty Show & Specialty Obedience Trial for Poodles & 1 All-Breed Obedience & Rally Trial
Closing Date:  Wednesday, May 29, 2013  @ 12:00 noon (Pacific)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Johnny ShoemakerObedience - Terry Gains
Sweepstakes - Dawne Deeley

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, June 14 (National Specialty)

Obedience:
Friday, June 14 (Obedience Trial (All Breed))
Friday, June 14 (Specialty Obedience Trial)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, June 14 (Rally Trial (All Breed))

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, May 29, 2013

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Western Dog Shows Ltd.
PO Box 3070 MPP
Kamloops, BC V2C 6B7
Phone: 250-573-3944
Fax: 250-573-3574
Email: info@westerndogshows.com
Website: http://www.westerndogshows.com/

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Nanaimo Kennel Club - 4 All Breed Shows & 4 Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Trials
Obedience Practice Match - Obedience Practice Match for all breeds
See all event details >>

June 13 to June 16, 2013 Nanaimo, BC (Indoors/Outdoors)
NANAIMO KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows & 4 Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, May 29, 2013  @ 12:00 noon (Pacific)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Michel ChalouxConformation - Bruce Fraser
Conformation - Carol GrahamConformation - Butch MacDonald
Conformation - Richard PaquetteConformation - Johnny Shoemaker
Conformation - Bill WalkeyConformation - Barbara Watt
Obedience - Margaret ChandlerObedience - Gwen Roswell
Rally Obedience - Margaret ChandlerRally Obedience - Gwen Roswell
Sweepstakes - Denise CastonguaySweepstakes - Lydia Overton

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Thursday, June 13
Friday, June 14
Saturday, June 15
Sunday, June 16

Obedience:
Saturday, June 15 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 15 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 16 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 16 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, June 15 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 15 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 16 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, June 16 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, May 29, 2013

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Western Dog Shows Ltd.
PO Box 3070 MPP
Kamloops, BC V2C 6B7
Phone: 250-573-3944
Fax: 250-573-3574
Email: info@westerndogshows.com
Website: http://www.westerndogshows.com/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Poodle Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show & Specialty Obedience Trial for Poodles & 1 All-Breed Obedience & Rally Trial

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Obedience Practice Match - Obedience Practice Match for all breeds

NOTES

Junior Handing Zone 11 & 12 Zone Finals
Zone Finals held on Saturday, June 15th following Best in Show.

Boosters & Suppported Entries
Booster for Poodles on Saturday under Judge Carol Graham.
Supported entry for Chihuahuas (Friday), Havanese (all 4 days), Italian Greyhounds (all 4 days).

NKC Breeder's Classic
Friday, June 14th after Best in Show. Judge: TBA. $12.00 per dog. The Classic is open to all Bred By Exhibitor dogs and all dogs must be entered in any class in the show on Friday.


See all event details >>

June 8 to June 9, 2013 Fort Langley, BC (Outdoors)
B.C. GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, May 22, 2013  @ 12:00 midnight (Pacific)
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Margaret ChandlerObedience - Dalene McIntire

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, June 08 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 08 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 09 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 09 (Obedience Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, May 22, 2013

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Linda Belanger
677 Wilmot Street
Coquitlam, BC V3J 6P1
Phone: 604-937-0533
Fax: 604-937-0535
Email: wilmot@telus.net
See all event details >>

June 7 to June 9, 2013 Whitehorse, Yukon (Indoor)
YUKON KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 Shows & 3 Obedience Trials & 3 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, May 15, 2013  @ 12:00 midnight (Pacific)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Garry AllanConformation - Peter Machen
Conformation - David MarkusConformation - Bruce Owen
Conformation - Phyllis PancelConformation - Terill Udenberg (Dr)
Conformation - Bill WalkeyObedience - Karen Brearley
Obedience - Lionel WhittakerRally Obedience - Karen Brearley
Rally Obedience - Lionel Whittaker

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, June 07 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 07 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 08 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 08 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 09 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 09 (Show # 6)

Obedience:
Friday, June 07 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 08 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 09 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, June 07 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 08 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 09 (Rally Trial 3)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, May 15, 2013
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Bonitta Ritchie
PO Box 31511
Whitehorse, YT Y1A 6K8
Phone: 867-335-8135
Email: sundogshows@live.com

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Hunt Test / Working Certificate Test Seminar - Hunt Test & Working Certificate Test Seminar with Lionel Whittaker
Information Sessions (3) - Obedience & Conformation Sessions & Bullmastiff Breed Seminar

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Saturday, July 8th during the lunch break. Judge: Marcia Fischer.


See all event details >>

June 1 to June 2, 2013 Richmond, BC (Indoor)
RICHMOND DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, May 15, 2013  @ 6:00 p.m. (Pacific)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Shirley HubenigObedience - Jeffrey Lunder
Obedience - Carolyn WrayRally Obedience - Shirley Hubenig
Rally Obedience - Carolyn Wray

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule - Obedience
Judging Schedule - Rally

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, June 01 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 01 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 02 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 02 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, June 01 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 01 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 02 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, June 02 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, May 15, 2013
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule - Obedience
Judging Schedule - Rally

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Louise Davie, CompuPets Internet Inc.
c/o 839 Blair Cres
Prince George, BC V2M 6H4

Email: info@compupets.com
Website: http://www.compupets.com/

NOTES

Rent-A-Ring
Friday May 31st. First ring time available:- 2:00 pm. Last ring time available:- 6:00 pm. $20.00 per hour – Limited space available.

Contact: Bruce Fraser at 604-599-1973 or bfraser@cohenfraser.com.


See all event details >>

May 25 to May 26, 2013 Saanichton, BC (Indoor)
GREATER VICTORIA DOG OBEDIENCE TRAINING CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, May 08, 2013  @ 6:00 p.m. (Pacific)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Isobel HuttonObedience - Eva O'Keefe
Obedience - Sharon SmithRally Obedience - Isobel Hutton
Rally Obedience - Sharon Smith

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, May 25 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 25 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 26 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 26 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, May 25 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 25 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 26 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, May 26 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, May 08, 2013
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Amalie Bush
596 Normandy Road
Victoria, BC V8Z 3J2
Phone: 250-479-2345
Email: amalie@shaw.ca

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Airedale Terrier Club of Canada - National Floating Specialty Show for Airedale Terriers

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Conformation Sanction Match - Conformation Sanction Match for all breeds
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association - 4 All Breed Shows

NOTES

Obedience Fun Match
Friday, May 24th from 6:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m. in the RCMP Building. Entry fee: $5. Crate setup may also be done at this time.


See all event details >>

May 10 to May 12, 2013 Duncan, BC (Indoor)
TYEE KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 Shows & 4 Obedience Trials & 2 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, April 24, 2013  @ 12:00 noon (Pacific)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Katelon Bajona-FoxConformation - Terry Gains
Conformation - Lesley HiltzConformation - Michael Shoreman
Conformation - Rosemary ShoremanConformation - Brenton Wright
Obedience - Pierre LalondeObedience - Janice Leach
Rally Obedience - Janice LeachSweepstakes - Kathy Holmes
Sweepstakes - Mary Lou MacLeodSweepstakes - Karen Phippen
Sweepstakes - Laurie Savoie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Grooming Space Reservation

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, May 10
Saturday, May 11
Sunday, May 12

Obedience:
Saturday, May 11 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 11 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 12 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 12 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, May 10 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, May 10 (Rally Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, April 24, 2013

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Grooming Space Reservation


Show Secretary
Western Dog Shows Ltd.
PO Box 3070 MPP
Kamloops, BC V2C 6B7
Phone: 250-573-3944
Fax: 250-573-3574
Email: info@westerndogshows.com
Website: http://www.westerndogshows.com/

SPECIALTIES (5)


Related Specialties
BC All Terrier Club - Group Specialty Show for Terriers (Group 4)
Beagle Club Of Western Canada - Specialty Show for Beagles
Newfoundland Dog Club of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Newfoundland Dogs
Shiba Inu Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Shiba Inu
Vancouver Island Toy Dog Club - Group Specialty Show for Toys (Group 5)

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Tyee Kennel Club - 6 CKC Agility Trials

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Sunday, May 12th at 12:00 noon. Judges:  Shannon Rehsler & Heidi Gervais.

Boosters
Boosters for Bernese Mountain Dogs (Saturday under Rosemary Shoreman), Doberman Pinschers (Sunday under Brenton Wright), Samoyeds (Sunday under Brenton Wright).


See all event details >>

May 4 to May 5, 2013 Burns Lake, BC (Indoor)
LAKES DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows & 4 Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, April 17, 2013  @ 8:00p.m. (Pacific)
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Edgar BajonaConformation - Martin Doherty
Conformation - Lynda SaranchukConformation - Mel Saranchuk
Obedience - Bruce FraserObedience - Lionel Whittaker
Sweepstakes - Judith Wass

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Notice: Donna Cole is unable to fullfill her assignment. Edgar Bajona will take ove  Read More...

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, May 04 (Show #1)
Saturday, May 04 (Show #2)
Sunday, May 05 (Show #3)
Sunday, May 05 (Show #4)

Obedience:
Saturday, May 04 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 04 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 05 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 05 (Obedience Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, April 17, 2013
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
JM Show Services
Box 825, Stn. Main
Grande Prairie, AB T8V 3R5
Phone: 780-532-9969
Fax: 780-539-6918
Email: mcmurphy@telusplanet.net
Website: http://www.jmshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Saturday, May 4th after Best in Show.

Judging Panel Change
Donna Cole is unable to fullfill her assignment. Edgar Bajona will take over the assignment.

Saturday Dinner
There will be an Open Dinner on Saturday, May 4th at the ChinaMoon Restaurant. Dinner begins after the Veterans "Spectacular." Come on out and have a great evening.


See all event details >>

May 4 to May 5, 2013 Kelowna, BC (Indoors/Outdoors)
OKANAGAN VALLEY OBEDIENCE TRAINING CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, April 19, 2013  @ 5:00 p.m. (Pacific)
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Karen BrearleyObedience - Karen Graham Banman
Rally Obedience - Karen BrearleyRally Obedience - Karen Graham Banman

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Match Entry Form

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, May 04 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 04 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 05 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 05 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, May 04 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 04 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 05 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, May 05 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, April 19, 2013

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Match Entry Form


Show Secretary
Liz Corrigan
2212 Surrey Road
Kelowna, BC V1Z 2L3
Phone: 250-769-3943
Email: lizcorrigan@shaw.ca

NOTES

Rent A Ring
Friday, May 3rd fro m5:00 p.m. to 8:00 p.m. Cost – $20 per ½ hour. Help will be available for Novice handlers. Please use form in premium list and mail in with your entry.


See all event details >>

April 27 to April 28, 2013 Langley, BC (Indoor)
DUMBBELL OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, April 05, 2013  @ 6:00 p.m. (Pacific)
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Marion PostgateObedience - Norma Schaffer
Obedience - Lionel WhittakerRally Obedience - Marion Postgate
Rally Obedience - Norma Schaffer

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, April 27 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, April 27 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, April 28 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, April 28 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, April 27 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, April 27 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, April 28 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, April 28 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, April 05, 2013

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Barbara Smith
1971 Ocean Wind Drive
Surrey, BC V4A 9P2
Phone: 604-542-9187
Email: dnbsmith@shaw.ca
See all event details >>

April 20 to April 21, 2013 Saanichton, BC (Indoor)
NORTH SAANICH DOG OBEDIENCE TRAINING CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 Obedience Trials & 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, April 03, 2013  @ 6:00 p.m. (Pacific)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Karen Graham BanmanObedience - Lindsay Ibbotson
Rally Obedience - Terry Gains

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, April 20 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, April 20 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, April 21 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, April 21 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, April 20 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, April 21 (Rally Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, April 03, 2013
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Bill Blair
7766 Bruce Gordon Place
Saanichton, BC V8M 1L6
Phone: 250-652-1335
Email: nosadotc@shaw.ca
See all event details >>

April 13 to April 13, 2013 Kelowna, BC (Outdoors)
WHIPPET CLUB OF BC

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, April 03, 2013  @ 12:00 midnight (Pacific)
Judging Panel:
Rally Obedience - Pearl Fabbro

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Rally Obedience:
Saturday, April 13 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, April 13 (Rally Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, April 03, 2013

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Heather Ivanitz
380 Bach Road
Kelowna, BC V1X 2K7
Phone: 250-878-7167
Email: heatherivanitz@yahoo.ca

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Agility Fun Run - Agility Fun Run for all dogs
Whippet Club of BC - 4 CKC All Breed Agility Trials
See all event details >>

April 11 to April 11, 2013 Chilliwack, BC (Indoor)
B.C. DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 All Breed Obedience Trials & 2 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 20, 2013  @ 12:00 noon (Pacific)
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Karen BrearleyObedience - Marion Postgate
Rally Obedience - Margaret Chandler

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Thursday, April 11 (Obedience Trial 1)
Thursday, April 11 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience:
Thursday, April 11 (Rally Trial 1)
Thursday, April 11 (Rally Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 20, 2013

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Western Dog Shows Ltd.
PO Box 3070 MPP
Kamloops, BC V2C 6B7
Phone: 250-573-3944
Fax: 250-573-3574
Email: info@westerndogshows.com
Website: http://www.westerndogshows.com/

SPECIALTIES (14)


Related Specialties
Aristocrat Hound Association - Group Specialty Show for Hounds (Group 2)
B.C. Doberman Pinscher Club - Specialty Show and Specialty Obedience & Rally Trial for Doberman Pinschers
B.C. Siberian Husky Club - Specialty Show & Specialty Obedience Trial for Siberian Huskies
BC Bouvier Des Flandres Club - Regional Specialty for Bouvier Des Flandres
Boxer Club of Canada - Regional Specialty Show & Specialty Obedience Trial for Boxers
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Of B.C. - Specialty Show & Specialty Obedience Trial for Cavalier King Charles Spaniels
French Bulldog Club Of Western Canada - Specialty Show for French Bulldogs
Pomeranian Club of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Pomeranians
Pug Club of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Pugs
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of BC - Specialty Show for Rhodesian Ridgebacks
Shetland Sheepdog Club Of BC - Specialty Show & Specialty Obedience Trial for Shetland Sheepdogs
Siberian Husky Club of Canada - Regional Specialty Show & Specialty Obedience Trial for Siberian Huskies
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada - Group Specialty Show for Terriers
Yorkshire Terrier Club of British Columbia - Specialty Show for Yorkshire Terriers

OTHER EVENTS (3)


Related Events
CGN Test - Canine Good Neighbour Test for all dogs
Conformation Sanction Matches (2) - 2 Conformation Sanction Matches for all breeds
Renaissance Dog Association - 4 All Breed Shows

NOTES

Judging Panel
Obedience Trial 1: Marion Postgate
Obedience Trial 2: Karen Brearley
Rally Trial 1 & 2: Roland Belanger


See all event details >>

March 29 to April 1, 2013 Abbotsford, BC (Indoor)
LOWER MAINLAND DOG FANCIERS OF BRITISH COLUMBIA

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  8 All Breed Obedience Trials & 8 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 13, 2013  @ 12:00 noon (Pacific)
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Margaret ChandlerObedience - Gwen Roswell
Obedience - Betty WinthersRally Obedience - Margaret Chandler
Rally Obedience - Gwen RoswellRally Obedience - Betty Winthers

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Notice: ** Note: Obedience and Rally Obedience will be held in the Agrifair arena w  Read More...

RESULTS


Obedience:
Friday, March 29 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, March 29 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, March 30 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, March 30 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, March 31 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, March 31 (Obedience Trial 6)
Monday, April 01 (Obedience Trial 7)
Monday, April 01 (Obedience Trial 8)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, March 29 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, March 29 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, March 30 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, March 30 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, March 31 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, March 31 (Rally Trial 6)
Monday, April 01 (Rally Trial 7)
Monday, April 01 (Rally Trial 8)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 13, 2013

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
BC Dog Show Services Ltd.
151 - 10090 152nd Street, Box #504
Surrey BC V3R 8X8
Phone: 778-395-3647
Fax: 778-395-7404
Email: showsecretary@bcdogshowservicesltd.ca
Website: http://www.bcdogshowservicesltd.ca/

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Conformation Sanction Match - Conformation Sanction Match for all breeds
Oceanside Kennel Club - 4 All Breed Shows

NOTES

Junior Obedience Handling
Sunday, March 31 and Monday, April 1.

Flooring
** Note: Obedience and Rally Obedience will be held in the Agrifair arena which has a dirt floor. For those who expected a matted ring inside the Ag Rec building they may withdraw their entries prior to closing.


See all event details >>

March 26 to March 26, 2013 Kelowna, BC (Indoor)
WHIPPET CLUB OF BRITISH COLUMBIA

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  1 All Breed Obedience Trial
Closing Date:  Friday, March 15, 2013  @ 12:00 midnight (Pacific)
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Gwen Roswell

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

RESULTS


Obedience:
Tuesday, March 26 (Obedience Trial)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, March 15, 2013

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Heather Ivanitz
380 Bach Road
Kelowna, BC V1X 2K7
Phone: 250-878-7167
Email: heatherivanitz@yahoo.ca
See all event details >>

March 9 to March 10, 2013 Cloverdale, BC (Indoor)
GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF BC

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, February 20, 2013  @ 12:00 noon (Pacific)
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Keltie LangObedience - Eva O'Keefe
Obedience - Gwen RoswellRally Obedience - Pearl Fabbro
Rally Obedience - Bruce Fraser

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, March 09 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, March 09 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, March 10 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, March 10 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, March 09 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, March 09 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, March 10 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, March 10 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, February 20, 2013

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Louise Davie, CompuPets Internet Inc.
c/o 839 Blair Cres
Prince George, BC V2M 6H4

Email: info@compupets.com
Website: http://www.compupets.com/

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
CGN Test - Canine Good Neighbour Test for all dogs
Obedience Correction Match - Obedience Correction Match for all breeds
See all event details >>
               

Sponsored By