BC OBEDIENCE RESULTS (2010)
2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022


November 26 to November 28, 2010 Cloverdale, BC (Indoor)
ELSIE MURRAY CANINE CENTRE SOCIETY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 Shows & 2 Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, November 10, 2010  @ 12:00 noon (Pacific)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Garry AllanConformation - Harold Pybus
Conformation - Judith ShurbConformation - Sheila Verhulst
Obedience - Roland Belanger

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, November 10, 2010

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Western Dog Shows Ltd.
PO Box 3070 MPP
Kamloops, BC V2C 6B7
Phone: 250-573-3944
Fax: 250-573-3574
Email: info@westerndogshows.com
Website: http://www.westerndogshows.com/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Group Six Specialty Club Of BC - Group Specialty Show for Non-Sporting Dogs
See all event details >>

November 20 to November 21, 2010 Courtenay, BC (Indoor)
FORBIDDEN PLATEAU OBEDIENCE & TRACKING CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, October 29, 2010  @ 6:00 p.m. (Pacific)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Rally Obedience - Terry GainsRally Obedience - Carol Toms

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Rally Obedience:
Saturday, November 20 (Trial 1)
Saturday, November 20 (Trial 2)
Sunday, November 21 (Trial 3)
Sunday, November 21 (Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, October 29, 2010
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Susan Sorensen
293 Salsbury Road
Courtenay, BC V9N 9M2
Phone: 250-334-3266
Email: spldaishi@shaw.ca

NOTES

Rent-A-Ring
Rent-a-ring will be available in the evening on Friday November 19th. Details will be included with the judging schedule.


See all event details >>

November 20 to November 21, 2010 Cloverdale, BC (Indoor)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF BC

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, November 03, 2010  @ 12:00 noon (Pacific)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Roland BelangerObedience - Bill Blair
Obedience - Margaret ChandlerObedience - Lindsay Ibbotson
Obedience - Marion PostgateRally Obedience - Roland Belanger
Rally Obedience - Lindsay IbbotsonRally Obedience - Marion Postgate

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
CGN Flyer

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, November 20 (Obed Trial 1)
Saturday, November 20 (Obed Trial 2)
Sunday, November 21 (Obed Trial 3)
Sunday, November 21 (Obed Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, November 20 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, November 20 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, November 21 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, November 21 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, November 03, 2010
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
CGN Flyer


Show Secretary
Louise Davie, CompuPets Internet Inc.
c/o 839 Blair Cres
Prince George, BC V2M 6H4

Email: info@compupets.com
Website: http://www.compupets.com/

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Shetland Sheepdog Club of BC - Canine Good Neighbour Test
See all event details >>

November 13 to November 14, 2010 Nanaimo, BC (Indoor)
NANAIMO KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 27, 2010  @ 6:00 p.m. (Pacific)
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Bill BlairObedience - Allan Immerman

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, November 13 (Trial 1)
Saturday, November 13 (Trial 2)
Sunday, November 14 (Trial 3)
Sunday, November 14 (Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 27, 2010

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Carole Ann Brown
284 Cilaire Drive
Nanaimo BC V9S 3E8
Phone: 250-758-3128
Email: ca.brown@telus.net

NOTES

Practice Match
Friday November 12th. Open to all dogs entered in any class including exhibition only. Time: 6:00 pm. Registration required by October 27. Please see entry form. Cost is $7.


See all event details >>

October 28 to October 31, 2010 Abbotsford, BC (Indoor)
LOWER MAINLAND DOG FANCIERS OF BC

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows & 7 Obedience Trials & 8 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 06, 2010  @ 12:00 noon (Pacific)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Jack BoydConformation - Maureen Boyd
Conformation - Espen EnghConformation - Robert Hutton
Conformation - David KellandConformation - Charlotte McGowan
Conformation - Denny MounceConformation - Christopher Neilson
Conformation - Robert RodriguezConformation - Ekarat Sangkunakup
Conformation - Paul StantonConformation - Judy Webb
Obedience - Michel CalhounObedience - Janice Leach
Obedience - Gwen RoswellRally Obedience - Michel Calhoun
Rally Obedience - Janice LeachRally Obedience - Gwen Roswell

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Event Website

Notice: Update (October 27th): Mr Juha Kares and Mr John Wade  Read More...

RESULTS


Conformation:
Thursday, October 28
Friday, October 29
Saturday, October 30
Sunday, October 31

Obedience:
Thursday, October 28 (Obed Trial 1)
Friday, October 29 (Obed Trial 2)
Friday, October 29 (Obed Trial 3)
Saturday, October 30 (Obed Trial 4)
Saturday, October 30 (Obed Trial 5)
Sunday, October 31 (Obed Trial 6)
Sunday, October 31 (Obed Trial 7)

Rally Obedience:
Thursday, October 28 (Rally Trial 1)
Thursday, October 28 (Rally Trial 2)
Friday, October 29 (Rally Trial 3)
Friday, October 29 (Rally Trial 4)
Saturday, October 30 (Rally Trial 5)
Saturday, October 30 (Rally Trial 6)
Sunday, October 31 (Rally Trial 7)
Sunday, October 31 (Rally Trial 8)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 06, 2010

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Event Website


Show Secretary
BC Dog Show Services Ltd.
151 - 10090 152nd Street, Box #504
Surrey BC V3R 8X8
Phone: 778-395-3647
Fax: 778-395-7404
Email: showsecretary@bcdogshowservicesltd.ca
Website: http://www.bcdogshowservicesltd.ca/

SPECIALTIES (14)


Related Specialties
Akita Club Of BC - Specialty Show for Akitas
BC All Terrier Club - Group Specialty Show & Specialty Obedience Trial for Terriers
Boston Terrier Club of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Boston Terriers
Chinese Crested Club of BC - Specialty Show for Chinese Crested
Group V Dog Club of British Columbia - Group Specialty Show for Toys
Havanese Fanciers Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Havanese
Island & Pacific Labrador Retriever Club - Specialty Show for Labrador Retrievers
Lowchen Club of Canada - National Specialty Show for Lowchen
Peace Arch Working & Herding Association - Group Specialty Show for Working & Herding
Pug Dog Club of BC - Specialty Show for Pugs
Pug Dog Club Of The Lower Mainland - Specialty Show for Pugs
Western Canada Pekingese Club - Specialty Show for Pekingese
Western Dachshund Club - Specialty Show for Dachshunds (All Varieties
Yorkshire Terrier Club of British Columbia - Specialty Show for Yorkshire Terriers

OTHER EVENTS (3)


Related Events
All Breed Eye Clinic - All Breed Eye Clinic
BAER Hearing Test - BAER ((brainstem auditory evoked response) Hearing Test
Successful Artificial Insemination Seminar - Artificial Insemination, Collection & Techniques Seminar

NOTES

Boosters
Boosters for Afghan Hound (2), American Cocker Spaniels, Beagles, Bernese Mountain Dogs, Boston, Terriers, Cairn Terriers, Chinese Crested, Dachshunds (all varieties) (2), Doberman Pinschers, English Cocker Spaniels, French Bulldogs, Great Danes, Havanese, Leonbergers, Pugs (4), Rhodesian Ridgebacks, Scottish Terriers, Shetland Sheepdogs, Siberian Husky (4), Whippet (2), Yorkshire Terriers

BAER Hearing Test
Friday October 29, 2010 by Dr Corry Vander Ende
For details contact vetcork9repro@aol.com>

Eye Clinic
Thursday October 28th with Dr. Graham Lewis D.V.M./DACVO
For details contact info@justaboutpets.ca or phone 604-850-1787

Judging Panel Changes
Update (October 27th): Mr Juha Kares and Mr John Wade are unable to fulfill their assignments.

Thursday October 28, 2010
Mr. Christopher Neilson will judge Italian Greyhound, Miniature Pinschers, Pomeranians and Affenpinschers in place of Mr. Juha Kares for Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers All Breed Show.

Friday October 29, 2010
1. Mrs. Maureen Boyd will judge Airedale Terriers, American Staffordshire Terriers, Australian Terriers, Border Terriers, Bull Terrier Miniature, Cairn Terrier, Dandie Dinmont Terrier, Smooth Fox Terrier, Wire Fox Terrier, Irish Terrier, Lakeland Terrier and Best in Terrier Group in place of Mr. Michael Forte for Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers All Breed Show.
2. Mrs. Charlotte McGowan will be judging Manchester Terriers, Norfolk Terriers, Norwich Terriers, Miniature Schnauzers, Scottish Terriers, Sealyham Terriers, Soft Coated Wheaten Terriers, Staffordshire Bull Terriers, Welsh Terriers, and West Highland White Terriers in place of Mr. Michael Forte for Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers All Breed Show.
3. Mr. Espen Engh will judge Best in Show in place of Mr. Michael Forte for Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers All Breed Show.

Saturday October 30, 2010
1. Mr Ekarat Sangkunakup will judge Rhodesian Ridgebacks in place of Mr. Michale Forte for Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers All Breed Show.
2. Mrs. Maureen Boyd will judge Miniature Longhaired Dachshunds, Miniature Smooth Dachshunds, Miniature Wirehaired Dachshunds, Standard Longhaired Dachshunds, Standard Smooth Dachshunds, Standard Wire Haired Dachshunds, Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens, Basset Hounds, Beagle and Hound Group in place of Mr. Michael Forte for Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers All Breed Shows.
3. Mr. Christopher Neilson will judge Salukis, Whippets, Afghan Hounds, Basenjis, Borzois, Black and Tan Coonhounds, Scottish Deerhounds, Drever, Greyhound and Ibizan Hounds in place of Mr Michael Forte for Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers All Breed Shows.

Sunday October 31, 2010
1. Mr. Paul Stanton will judge Australian Cattle Dogs, Australian Shepherds, Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dogs, Bearded Collies, Belgian Shepherd Dogs, Bouvier Des Flandres, Briards, Rough Collies, Smooth Collies and Herding Group in place of Mr. Michael Forte for the Lower Mainland Fanciers All Breed Shows.
2. Mr. Espen Engh will judge Finnish Lapphunds, German Shepherd Dogs, Iceland Sheepdogs, Norwegian Buhunds, Old English Sheepdogs, Shetland Sheepdogs, Swedish Vallhunds, Cardigan Welsh Corgis and Pembroke Welsh Corgis in place of Mr. Michael Forte for the Lower Mainland Dog Fancier All Breed Shows.


See all event details >>

October 8 to October 11, 2010 Cloverdale, BC (Indoor)
FRASER VALLEY DOG FANCIERS

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All-Breed Shows & 2 All-Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, September 22, 2010  @ 12:00 noon (Pacific)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Dan EricssonConformation - Neil Graves
Conformation - Horst KliebensteinConformation - John Rowton
Conformation - Merlin VandekinderObedience - Bruce Fraser
Obedience - Gwen Roswell

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, September 22, 2010

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Western Dog Shows Ltd.
PO Box 3070 MPP
Kamloops, BC V2C 6B7
Phone: 250-573-3944
Fax: 250-573-3574
Email: info@westerndogshows.com
Website: http://www.westerndogshows.com/

SPECIALTIES (5)


Related Specialties
Bullmastiff Fanciers Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Bullmastiffs
English Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show & Specialty Obedience & Rally Trial for English Cocker Spaniels
Rottweiler Club of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Rottweilers
Shetland Sheepdog Club of BC - Specialty Show & Specialty Obedience Trial for Shetland Sheepdogs
Western Great Dane Club Of BC - Specialty Show & Specialty Obedience Trial for Great Danes

OTHER EVENTS (3)


Related Events
English Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada - All Breed Tracking Test
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers - Canine Good Neighbour Test
Judges Seminar for Terriers - Judges Seminar for Terriers with Dan Ericcson

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday October 9th during the lunch break.

Rent-A-Ring
Thursday October 7, 2010 from 5:00 pm to 8:00pm
$20 per hour - Limited space available. Contact: Erin Moore at 604-514-9967 or cdmoore@telus.net

CGN Test
Sunday October 10th 2010 starting at 9:00am. Pre-registration recommended.
Cost: $30
Contact: Florence Yunik at 604-856-8110 or Yunik@shaw.ca

Sweepstakes
Sweepstakes Judges: Louise Davie (BC) & Lynne Galloway (BC)

Terrier Seminar
FCI judge and Terrier Specialist, Dan Ericsson will present and discuss the conformation of Cairn, West Highland White, and Scottish Terriers on Sunday, October 10th 2010 after B.I.S.
Please contact Sheila Verhulst for further information and cost. Phone: 604-530-1389

Boosters & Supported Entries
Boosters for Bullmastiffs, Rottweilers
Supported entries for Chinese Crested, Scottish Terriers


See all event details >>

September 26 to September 26, 2010 Prince George, BC (Indoor)
PRINCE GEORGE KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, September 10, 2010  @ 5:00 p.m. (Pacific)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Terry Gains

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Sunday, September 26 (Trial 1)
Sunday, September 26 (Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, September 10, 2010
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Debra Waterer
53270 Jardine Road
Vanderhoof, BC V0J 3A3
Phone: 250-441-0095
Email: waterer@telus.net

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Pawsitive Steps - CARO Rally Obedience Trial

NOTES

Rally Obedience
There is a CARO Rally Obedience trial being held in this same location on Saturday September 25th.


See all event details >>

September 24 to September 26, 2010 Chilliwack, BC (Indoor)
MOUNT CHEAM CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows & 4 Obedience Trials & 1 Rally Trial
Closing Date:  Wednesday, September 08, 2010  @ 8:00 p.m. (Pacific)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Alan BennettConformation - Denise Clark
Conformation - John ClarkConformation - Ann Hennigan
Conformation - Edward MacDonaldObedience - Karen Brearley
Obedience - Vaughn FranskeRally Obedience - Karen Brearley

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, September 24
Saturday, September 25
Sunday, September 26

Obedience:
Friday, September 24 (Obed Trial 1)
Friday, September 24 (Obed Trial 2)
Saturday, September 25 (Obed Trial 3)
Saturday, September 25 (Obed Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Sunday, September 26 (Rally Trial)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, September 08, 2010

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
JM Show Services
Box 825, Stn. Main
Grande Prairie, AB T8V 3R5
Phone: 780-532-9969
Fax: 780-539-6918
Email: mcmurphy@telusplanet.net
Website: http://www.jmshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (6)


Related Specialties
Italian Greyhound Club of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Italian Greyhounds
Keeshond Club Of BC - Regional Specialty Show for Keeshonden
Keeshond Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Keeshonden
Pomeranian Club of BC - Specialty Show for Pomeranians
Pomeranian Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Pomeranians
Standard Schnauzer Club Of Canada - Western Division - Specialty Show for Standard Schnauzers

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Mount Cheam Canine Association - Canine Good Neighbour (CGN) Test

NOTES

Boosters
Boosters for Dalmatians, Keeshonden (2), Miniature Dachshunds, Pomeranians, Shetland Sheepdogs, Toy Fox Terriers


See all event details >>

September 11 to September 12, 2010 Courtenay, BC (Indoor)
FORBIDDEN PLATEAU OBEDIENCE & TRACKING CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All-Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, August 27, 2010  @ 6:00 p.m. (Pacific)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Karen BrearleyObedience - Bud Milsom

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, September 11 (Trial 1)
Saturday, September 11 (Trial 2)
Sunday, September 12 (Trial 3)
Sunday, September 12 (Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, August 27, 2010
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Catherine Murray
4880 Island Highway South
Courtenay, BC V9N 9S3
Phone: 250-335-0522
Email: betsymurray@shaw.ca
See all event details >>

September 10 to September 12, 2010 Osoyoos, BC (Outdoors)
SKAHA KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 Shows & 4 Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, August 25, 2010  @ 12:00 noon (Pacific)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Tempest DeptuchConformation - Chie Ejima Yamakado
Conformation - Russel FletcherConformation - Margaret Jones
Conformation - Butch MacDonaldConformation - Wayne Thompson
Obedience - Christopher CornellObedience - Allan Immerman
Rally Obedience - Christopher CornellRally Obedience - Allan Immerman

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, September 10
Saturday, September 11
Sunday, September 12

Obedience:
Saturday, September 11 (Obed Trial 1)
Saturday, September 11 (Obed Trial 2)
Sunday, September 12 (Obed Trial 3)
Sunday, September 12 (Obed Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, September 11 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, September 11 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, September 12 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, September 12 (Rally Trial 4)

Other Results:
September 11, 2010 - Peach Of A Puppy Tournament

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, August 25, 2010

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Western Dog Shows Ltd.
PO Box 3070 MPP
Kamloops, BC V2C 6B7
Phone: 250-573-3944
Fax: 250-573-3574
Email: info@westerndogshows.com
Website: http://www.westerndogshows.com/

NOTES

Peach Of A Puppy Tournament
Saturday September 11, 2010. Entry form available in premium list.

Boosters & Supported Entries
Boosters for Pugs
Supported Entry for Bernese Mountain Dogs, Cavalier King Charles Spaniels, Chihuahua (Short & Long Coat), Dachshunds (all varieties), Irish Setter, Labrador Retrievers, Lowchen, Papillons, Pugs, Samoyeds


See all event details >>

September 3 to September 6, 2010 Kamloops, BC (Outdoors)
SAGEBRUSH WORKING, HERDING & OBEDIENCE CLUB OF BC

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Group Specialty Show & 3 All Breed Obedience Trials & 3 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, August 18, 2010  @ 12:00 noon (Pacific)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - David DenisConformation - Yvonne Savard
Obedience - David DenisObedience - Bruce Fraser
Rally Obedience - David DenisRally Obedience - Bruce Fraser

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, September 04

Obedience:
Friday, September 03 (Obed Trial 1)
Friday, September 03 (Obed Trial 2)
Saturday, September 04 (Obed Trial 3)

Rally Obedience:
Sunday, September 05 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, September 05 (Rally Trial 2)
Monday, September 06 (Rally Trial 3)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, August 18, 2010

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Western Dog Shows Ltd.
PO Box 3070 MPP
Kamloops, BC V2C 6B7
Phone: 250-573-3944
Fax: 250-573-3574
Email: info@westerndogshows.com
Website: http://www.westerndogshows.com/

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Kamloops & District Kennel Club - 4 All Breed Shows
See all event details >>

August 29 to August 29, 2010 Kelowna, BC (Outdoors)
OKANAGAN VALLEY OBEDIENCE TRAINING CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 All Breed Obedience Trials & 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 17, 2010  @ 12:00 noon (Pacific)
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Norma SchafferObedience - Gwen Roswell
Rally Obedience - Norma SchafferRally Obedience - Gwen Roswell

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Sunday, August 29 (Obed Trial 1)
Sunday, August 29 (Obed Trial 2)

Rally Obedience:
Sunday, August 29 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, August 29 (Rally Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 17, 2010

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Liz Corrigan
2212 Surrey Road
Kelowna, BC V1Z 2L3
Phone: 250-769-3943
Email: lizcorrigan@shaw.ca
See all event details >>

August 27 to August 29, 2010 Cranbrook, BC (Outdoors)
CRANBROOK & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows & 3 Obedience Trials & 3 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, August 04, 2010  @ 8:00 p.m. (Mountain)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Michael ShoremanConformation - Rosemary Shoreman
Conformation - Harry TastObedience - Karen Brearley
Obedience - Lindsay IbbotsonRally Obedience - Karen Brearley
Rally Obedience - Lindsay Ibbotson

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, August 27
Saturday, August 28
Sunday, August 29

Obedience:
Friday, August 27 (Obed Trial 1)
Friday, August 27 (Obed Trial 2)
Saturday, August 28 (Obed Trial 3)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, August 28 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, August 29 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 29 (Rally Trial 3)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, August 04, 2010

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
JM Show Services
Box 825, Stn. Main
Grande Prairie, AB T8V 3R5
Phone: 780-532-9969
Fax: 780-539-6918
Email: mcmurphy@telusplanet.net
Website: http://www.jmshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation
Saturday, August 28th @ 12:00 (noon. Entries close at 11:00 am. on Saturday. Judge: Marney McCleary, Kalispell MT

Sweepstakes
Sweepstakes Judge: Deborah Schenher

BBQ
Saturday, August 28th - $7 at Club Table – Limit to 125. Bring your own steak or chicken or what ever takes your fancy! We will supply the BBQ, baked potatoes, salad, buns and dessert.


See all event details >>

August 21 to August 22, 2010 Maple Ridge, BC (Indoor)
BRITISH COLUMBIA LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, August 04, 2010  @ 8:00 p.m. (Pacific)
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Bruce FraserObedience - Larry Tanner

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, August 21 (Trial 1)
Saturday, August 21 (Trial 2)
Sunday, August 22 (Trial 3)
Sunday, August 22 (Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, August 04, 2010

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Judy Tidball
812 Walrod Street
Kelowna, BC V1Y 2S3
Phone: 250-763-1371
Email: jtlabradors@gmail.com

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
BC Labrador Retriever Club - 2 Specialty Shows for Labrador Retrievers

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
British Columbia Labrador Retriever Club - Working Certificate Test

NOTES

Judges & Venue
Note: Larry Tanner judges Obedience on Saturday (both trials) & Bruce Fraser judges Sunday (both trials). Obedience is indoors


See all event details >>

August 20 to August 22, 2010 Castlegar, BC (Outdoors)
WEST KOOTENAY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows & 4 Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, July 28, 2010  @ 6:00 p.m. (Pacific)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Valerie GervaisConformation - Charles Hunt
Conformation - Judith HuntConformation - Dianne Ivey
Conformation - Robert VerhulstConformation - Sheila Verhulst
Conformation - Michael Woods (Dr)Obedience - Mary Jane Shervais
Obedience - Michael Woods (Dr)Rally Obedience - Lorraine Perron
Rally Obedience - Mary Jane Shervais

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, August 20 (Show # 1)
Friday, August 20 (Show # 2)
Saturday, August 21 (Show # 3)
Saturday, August 21 (Show # 4)
Sunday, August 22 (Show # 5)
Sunday, August 22 (Show # 6)

Obedience:
Saturday, August 21 (Obed Trial 1)
Saturday, August 21 (Obed Trial 2)
Sunday, August 22 (Obed Trial 3)
Sunday, August 22 (Obed Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, August 21 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, August 21 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 22 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 22 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, July 28, 2010
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
JM Show Services
Box 825, Stn. Main
Grande Prairie, AB T8V 3R5
Phone: 780-532-9969
Fax: 780-539-6918
Email: mcmurphy@telusplanet.net
Website: http://www.jmshowservices.com/

NOTES

Sweepstakes
Veteran & Juvenile Sweepstakes Judge: Tina Baldwin

Junior Handling - Conformation
Saturday, August 21, 2010 @ 12:00 (noon)

Boosters & Supported Entries
Booster for Doberman Pinschers
Supported entries for Labrador Retrievers and Newfoundlands

Obedience Correction Match
Friday, August 20th right after Best In Show
Judge: Cathy Morgenthaler. Sign up at the trial ring on Friday. For more information contact Marlene Fletcher at lonsdalelabs@shaw.ca.

BBQ
Saturday Night after Best in Show only $7/plate. Variety of Salads, buns & butter, desserts. BYOM (bring your own meat) cutlery & plates. BBQ's will be set up for use. Please purchase your tickets from the hospitality table Friday or Saturday before 3:00 P.M.


See all event details >>

August 6 to August 8, 2010 Saanichton, BC (Indoors/Outdoors)
VICTORIA CITY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows & 4 Obedience Trials & 2 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, July 21, 2010  @ 12:00 noon (Pacific)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Susan BadickConformation - David Eadie
Conformation - Bruce FraserConformation - Irene MacGregor
Conformation - Maree McKenzieConformation - Roberta Parish
Obedience - David DenisObedience - Diane Lynas
Rally Obedience - David DenisRally Obedience - Diane Lynas

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, August 06
Saturday, August 07
Sunday, August 08

Obedience:
Saturday, August 07 (Obed Trial 1)
Saturday, August 07 (Obed Trial 2)
Sunday, August 08 (Obed Trial 3)
Sunday, August 08 (Obed Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, August 06 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 06 (Rally Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, July 21, 2010

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
BC Dog Show Services Ltd.
151 - 10090 152nd Street, Box #504
Surrey BC V3R 8X8
Phone: 778-395-3647
Fax: 778-395-7404
Email: showsecretary@bcdogshowservicesltd.ca
Website: http://www.bcdogshowservicesltd.ca/

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Newfoundland Dog Club of Canada - DNA markers for Canine Cruciate Disease

NOTES

Junior Handling (3)
Held during the lunch break all 3 days

Boosters & Supported Entries
Boosters for Afghan Hounds, Akitas, Pembroke Welsh Corgis, Pugs (2)
Supported entries for Bernese Mountain Dogs & Mastiffs

Obedience & Rally Entry Limits
Limited Entry for Rally Obedience on Friday is 90 entries/trial and for Obedience on Saturday and Sunday it is equivalent to 7 hours of judging/trial.


See all event details >>

July 16 to July 18, 2010 Surrey, BC (Outdoors)
GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF BC

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Specialty Show & 2 All Breed Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, June 30, 2010  @ 12:00 noon (Pacific)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Barbara PepperObedience - Marion Postgate
Rally Obedience - Margaret ChandlerRally Obedience - Pearl Fabbro

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule - Conformation
Judging Schedule - Rally

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, July 16

Obedience:
Friday, July 16 (Trial # 1)
Friday, July 16 (Trial # 2)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, July 17 (Trial # 1)
Saturday, July 17 (Trial # 2)
Sunday, July 18 (Trial # 3)
Sunday, July 18 (Trial # 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, June 30, 2010

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule - Conformation
Judging Schedule - Rally

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Western Dog Shows Ltd.
PO Box 3070 MPP
Kamloops, BC V2C 6B7
Phone: 250-573-3944
Fax: 250-573-3574
Email: info@westerndogshows.com
Website: http://www.westerndogshows.com/

SPECIALTIES (6)


Related Specialties
Clumber Spaniel Club of Canada - National Specialty Show for Clumber Spaniels
Irish Setter Club of BC - Specialty Show & Specialty Obedience Trial for Irish Setters
Irish Setter Club of Canada - National Specialty Show & Specialty Obedience Trial for Irish Setters & 2 All Breed Obedience Trials & 2 Rally Trials
Irish Water Spaniel Association of Canada - National Specialty Show for Irish Water Spaniels
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retrievers
Sporting Dog Club of British Columbia - 2 Group Specialty Shows & Specialty Obedience Trial for Group 1 (Sporting Dogs)

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Irish Setter Club of Canada - Junior Handling Seminar
Sporting Dog Spectacular - Canine Good Neighbour (CGN) Test

NOTES

Jr Handling
Friday July 16th. Jr Handling Judge: Robyn Haley

Event Details
Golden Retriever Club of B.C. Specialty - July 16
Golden Retriever Club of B.C. All Breed Obedience Trials (2) - July 16
Golden Retriever Club of B.C. All Breed Rally Obedience Trials (2) - July 17
Golden Retriever Club of B.C. All Breed Rally Obedience Trials (2) - July 18


See all event details >>

July 16 to July 18, 2010 Surrey, BC (Outdoors)
IRISH SETTER CLUB OF CANADA

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  National Specialty Show & Specialty Obedience Trial for Irish Setters & 2 All Breed Obedience Trials & 2 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, June 30, 2010  @ 12:00 noon (Pacific)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Peter BauerObedience - Marion Postgate
Obedience - Gwen RoswellRally Obedience - Gwen Roswell

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule - Conformation
Judging Schedule - Obedience
Judging Schedule - Rally

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, July 16

Obedience:
Friday, July 16
Sunday, July 18 (Trial # 1)
Sunday, July 18 (Trial # 2)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, July 16 (Trial # 1)
Friday, July 16 (Trial # 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, June 30, 2010

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule - Conformation
Judging Schedule - Obedience
Judging Schedule - Rally

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Western Dog Shows Ltd.
PO Box 3070 MPP
Kamloops, BC V2C 6B7
Phone: 250-573-3944
Fax: 250-573-3574
Email: info@westerndogshows.com
Website: http://www.westerndogshows.com/

SPECIALTIES (6)


Related Specialties
Clumber Spaniel Club of Canada - National Specialty Show for Clumber Spaniels
Golden Retriever Club of BC - Specialty Show & 2 All Breed Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Trials
Irish Setter Club of BC - Specialty Show & Specialty Obedience Trial for Irish Setters
Irish Water Spaniel Association of Canada - National Specialty Show for Irish Water Spaniels
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retrievers
Sporting Dog Club of British Columbia - 2 Group Specialty Shows & Specialty Obedience Trial for Group 1 (Sporting Dogs)

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Irish Setter Club of Canada - Junior Handling Seminar
Sporting Dog Spectacular - Canine Good Neighbour (CGN) Test

NOTES

Jr Handling - Conformation
Friday, July 16th – Judge: Jessica Clark

Event Details
Irish Setter Club of Canada National Specialty - July 16
Irish Setter Club of Canada Specialty Obedience Trial - July 16
Irish Setter Club of Canada All Breed Obedience Trials (2) - July 18
Irish Setter Club of Canada All Breed Rally Obedience Trials (2) - July 16

Jr Handling Seminar
The Irish Setter Club of Canada is holding a FREE Setter (all 4 breeds) handling seminar for the Junior Handlers on Friday, July 16 after all ISCC Nationals judging is completed.


See all event details >>

July 2 to July 4, 2010 Vernon, BC (Outdoors)
VERNON & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 Shows & 3 Obedience Trials & 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 15, 2010  @ 12:00 noon (Pacific)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Karsten KaemlingConformation - Lynda Saranchuk
Conformation - Mel SaranchukConformation - Wayne Thompson
Conformation - Terill Udenberg (Dr)Conformation - Franklin Van der Spuy
Obedience - Christopher CornellObedience - Lawrence Klassen
Rally Obedience - Christopher CornellRally Obedience - Lawrence Klassen

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, July 02
Saturday, July 03
Sunday, July 04

Obedience:
Friday, July 02 (Obed Trial 1)
Saturday, July 03 (Obed Trial 2)
Sunday, July 04 (Obed Trial 3)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, July 03 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, July 04 (Rally Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 15, 2010

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Western Dog Shows Ltd.
PO Box 3070 MPP
Kamloops, BC V2C 6B7
Phone: 250-573-3944
Fax: 250-573-3574
Email: info@westerndogshows.com
Website: http://www.westerndogshows.com/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Beagle Club of British Columbia - Specialty Show for Beagles

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
All Breed Eye Clinic - CERF Clinic

NOTES

Jr Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Junior Obedience(Friday, Saturday & Sunday
Junior Handling Competitions (Saturday & Sunday)

Aged To Perfection Veterans Tournament
Friday, July 2nd at 6:00pm at the main rings. PRE-ENTRY ONLY! Three Classes: 7 to 9 years old, 10 – 12 years old, 13+ years old

Double Trouble Team Tournament
Double Trouble Team Tournament - Saturday evening – starts at 6:30pm
Team consists of one dog competing in Conformation and one dog competing in Obedience – 2 dogs & 2 handlers. Scored out of 100 points each – Highest team total wins!

CERF Clinic
CERF Clinic will be held on Friday, July 2nd starting at 8:30 am.
Dr Graham Lewis will be on site to conduct the eye tests. Cost is $45 per dog (GST included) if you pre-register & $50 at the show. If you pre-register and do not test your dog, there will be a $5 charge for the prepared paperwork. Dogs DO NOT have to be entered in the show to attend the Eye Clinic.
For more information contact Moira Simmonds at 250-546-0525 or victoria@cnx.net


See all event details >>

June 18 to June 20, 2010 Nanaimo, BC (Outdoors)
NANAIMO KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 Shows & 4 Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, June 02, 2010  @ 12:00 noon (Pacific)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Lynda BerarConformation - Michel Chaloux
Conformation - David DenisConformation - Terry Gains
Conformation - Raymond GoldstoneConformation - Jack Ireland
Conformation - Thomas NesbittConformation - David Swartwood
Obedience - Lynda BrownObedience - Bruce Fraser
Rally Obedience - Bill BlairRally Obedience - Bruce Fraser

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, June 18
Saturday, June 19
Sunday, June 20

Obedience:
Saturday, June 19 (Obed Trial 1)
Saturday, June 19 (Obed Trial 2)
Sunday, June 20 (Obed Trial 3)
Sunday, June 20 (Obed Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, June 18 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 18 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 19 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, June 20 (Rally Trial 4)

Other Results:
June 19, 2010 - Jr Handling Zone 11 Final Results

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, June 02, 2010

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Western Dog Shows Ltd.
PO Box 3070 MPP
Kamloops, BC V2C 6B7
Phone: 250-573-3944
Fax: 250-573-3574
Email: info@westerndogshows.com
Website: http://www.westerndogshows.com/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Vancouver Island Toy Dog Club - Group Specialty Show for Group 5 (Toys)

NOTES

Jr Handling - Zone Final
Zone 11 Junior Handling Final – Saturday after BIS

Canine Good Neighbour Test
Sunday June 20, 2009 10:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.
Fee: $25 Open to all dogs. Registration at CGN Booth on Show Site. Contact person: Barb Gillen berrypoint@shaw.ca

Obedience Practice Match
Friday June 18 at 6:00 pm in the Obedience rings. Pre-Registration only.
Please contact Carole Ann Brown at ca.brown@telus.net to register. Registration and fee is $5 per entry, payable in advance.
Mail to C.A. Brown 644 Lambert Ave, Nanaimo BC V9R 3N8

Sweepstakes
Puppy Sweepstakes Judge: Doug Savory
Veteran Sweepstakes Judge: Irene MacGregor

Breeders Classic
2nd Annual Breeder's Classic
Friday, June 18TH, 2010 after Best in Show. Judge: Secret until the event

Supported Entries
Supported entries for Belgian Shepherds, Chihuahuhas, German Shepherd Dogs, Havanese, Miniature Schnauzers.


See all event details >>

June 12 to June 13, 2010 Richmond, BC (Indoor)
RICHMOND DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, May 26, 2010  @ 12:00 noon (Pacific)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Bill BlairObedience - Karen Brearley
Obedience - Norma SchafferRally Obedience - Bill Blair
Rally Obedience - Norma Schaffer

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Notice: Obedience Trial #1 - closed, limit reached May 7, 2010.  Read More...

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, June 12 (Obed Trial 1)
Saturday, June 12 (Obed Trial 2)
Sunday, June 13 (Obed Trial 3)
Sunday, June 13 (Obed Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, June 12 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 12 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 13 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, June 13 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, May 26, 2010
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Louise Davie, CompuPets Internet Inc.
c/o 839 Blair Cres
Prince George, BC V2M 6H4

Email: info@compupets.com
Website: http://www.compupets.com/

NOTES

Rent-A-Ring
Friday June 11th, 2010 - 3:00 pm to 7:00 pm
$20 per hour – Limited space available. Contact: Erin Moore at 604-514-9967 or cdmoore@telus.net

Obedience Trial # 1 - Limit Reached
Obedience Trial #1 - closed, limit reached May 7, 2010.


See all event details >>

June 11 to June 13, 2010 Whitehorse, Yukon (Indoor)
YUKON KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 Shows & 3 Obedience Trials & 3 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, May 26, 2010  @ 12:00 noon (Pacific)
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Donna ColeConformation - Avery Gaudin
Conformation - Doug GaudinConformation - Richard Lopaschuk
Conformation - Susan QuesnelConformation - John Rowton
Conformation - Joe TackerConformation - Laura Thompson
Obedience - Roland BelangerObedience - Eva O'Keefe
Rally Obedience - Eva O'KeefeRally Obedience - Roland Belanger

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, June 11 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 11 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 12 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 12 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 13 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 13 (Show # 6)

Obedience:
Friday, June 11 (Obed Trial 1)
Saturday, June 12 (Obed Trial 2)
Sunday, June 13 (Obed Trial 3)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, June 11 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 12 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 13 (Rally Trial 3)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, May 26, 2010
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Bonitta Ritchie
PO Box 31511
Whitehorse, YT Y1A 6K8
Phone: 867-335-8135
Email: sundogshows@live.com

NOTES

Jr Handling - Conformation

Reserve BIS

Brace Competition


See all event details >>

June 5 to June 6, 2010 Fort Langley, BC (Outdoors)
BC GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Specialty Show for German Shepherds & 2 All Breed Obedience Trials & 2 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, May 21, 2010  @ 12:00 midnight (Pacific)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Herbert DrewObedience - Margaret Chandler
Obedience - Bruce Fraser

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, June 05

Obedience:
Sunday, June 06 (Obed Trial 1)
Sunday, June 06 (Obed Trial 2)

Rally Obedience:
Sunday, June 06 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, June 06 (Rally Trial 2)

Other Results:
June 11, 2010 - BC GSD & GSD Canada Results

June 11, 2010 - GSD Canada Futurity Results

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, May 21, 2010

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Linda Belanger
677 Wilmot Street
Coquitlam, BC V3J 6P1
Phone: 604-937-0533
Fax: 604-937-0535
Email: wilmot@telus.net

NOTES

Premium List Addendum
Notice to Rally Exhibitors - Clarification to High in Trial prize
$100 will be evenly divided between Novice, Advanced & Excellent. High score at each level will be awarded


See all event details >>

May 29 to May 30, 2010 Saanichton, BC (Indoor)
GREATER VICTORIA DOG OBEDIENCE TRAINING CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, May 12, 2010  @ 6:00 p.m. (Pacific)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Terry GainsObedience - Norma Schaffer
Rally Obedience - Patricia KopecRally Obedience - Norma Schaffer
Rally Obedience - Terry Gains

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, May 29 (Obed Trial 1)
Saturday, May 29 (Obed Trial 2)
Sunday, May 30 (Obed Trial 3)
Sunday, May 30 (Obed Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, May 28 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, May 28 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, May 29 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, May 30 (Rally Trial 4)

Other Results:
May 30, 2010 - Marked Catalogue

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, May 12, 2010
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Amalie Bush
596 Normandy Road
Victoria, BC V8Z 3J2
Phone: 250-479-2345
Email: amalie@shaw.ca
See all event details >>

May 14 to May 17, 2010 Mill Bay, BC (Indoors/Outdoors)
TYEE KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 Shows & 4 Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, April 28, 2010  @ 12:00 noon (Pacific)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Sharon DerrickConformation - Richard Lake
Conformation - Jose MendiolaConformation - Susan Norris-Jones
Conformation - Bruce OwenConformation - Yvonne Savard
Conformation - Bonnie TetlockObedience - Karen Brearley
Obedience - Stephen Hazelwood

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
RV Parking Reservation

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, April 28, 2010

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
RV Parking Reservation


Show Secretary
Western Dog Shows Ltd.
PO Box 3070 MPP
Kamloops, BC V2C 6B7
Phone: 250-573-3944
Fax: 250-573-3574
Email: info@westerndogshows.com
Website: http://www.westerndogshows.com/

NOTES

Semen Collection And Freezing Clinic
ICSB Van Isle will be doing a mobile semen collection and freezing clinic at the Tyee Kennel Club Dog Show, Sat May 14th. Preregistration highly recommended as spaces are limited. Call the hospital at 250-334-8400 or email icsb@vanislevet.com to recieve a registration package

Boosters
Boosters for Beagles, Bullmastiffs, Doberman Pinschers, Havanese, Newfoundlands, Pugs (2), Samoyed


See all event details >>

May 14 to May 17, 2010 Mill Bay, BC (Outdoors)
TYEE KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  Agility  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 Rally Obedience Trials & 6 CKC Agility Trials
Judging Panel:
Agility Trial - Anita ThomsonAgility Trial - Bernadette van Klaveren
Rally Obedience - Stephen Hazelwood

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Rally Obedience:
Monday, May 17 (Trial 1)
Monday, May 24 (Trial 2)

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Kristin Thomson
PO Box 383
Cobble Hill, BC V0R 1L0
Phone: 250-715-5844
Email: karab@telus.net
See all event details >>

May 1 to May 2, 2010 Burns Lake, BC (Indoor)
LAKES DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 Shows & 4 Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, April 16, 2010  @ 8 PM (Pacific)
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Donna ColeConformation - Leslie Rogers
Conformation - John RowtonConformation - Jacqueline Rusby
Sweepstakes - Helen ChupaObedience - Terry Gains
Obedience - Norma Schaffer

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, May 01 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 01 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 02 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 02 (Show # 4)

Obedience:
Saturday, May 01 (Trial # 1)
Saturday, May 01 (Trial # 2)
Sunday, May 02 (Trial # 3)
Sunday, May 02 (Trial # 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, April 16, 2010
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Anne Neff
#109 - 4288 15th Avenue
Prince George, BC V2M 5K6
Phone: 250-563-6333
Fax: 250-561-2033
Email: anne_neff@telus.net

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
CGN Test - Canine Good Neighbour (CGN) Test

NOTES

Canine Good Neighbour Test


See all event details >>

May 1 to May 2, 2010 Kelowna, BC (Indoor)
WHIPPET CLUB OF BRITISH COLUMBIA

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, April 20, 2010  @ 12:00 midnight (Pacific)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Eva O'KeefeObedience - Larry Tanner
Rally Obedience - Larry TannerRally Obedience - Eva O'Keefe

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, May 01 (Obed Trial 1)
Saturday, May 01 (Obed Trial 2)
Sunday, May 02 (Obed Trial 3)
Sunday, May 02 (Obed Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, May 01 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 01 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 02 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, May 02 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, April 20, 2010
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Bob Hobson
970 Ackerman Court
Kelowna, BC V4V 1R7
Phone: 250-765-6247
Email: whipetgood@shaw.ca
See all event details >>

April 17 to April 18, 2010 Saanich, BC (Indoor)
NORTH SAANICH DOG OBEDIENCE TRAINING CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 31, 2010  @ 6:00 p.m. (Pacific)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Lawrence KlassenObedience - Marion Postgate

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Other Links
Results - Obedience

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, April 17 (Trial # 1)
Saturday, April 17 (Trial # 2)
Sunday, April 18 (Trial # 3)
Sunday, April 18 (Trial # 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 31, 2010
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms
Results - Obedience


Show Secretary
Bill Blair
7766 Bruce Gordon Place
Saanichton, BC V8M 1L6
Phone: 250-652-1335
Email: nosadotc@shaw.ca
See all event details >>

April 2 to April 2, 2010 Chilliwack, BC (Indoor)
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG CLUB OF CANADA

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 CKC All Breed Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 17, 2010  @ 12:00 midnight (Pacific)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Rally Obedience - Bruce FraserRally Obedience - Eva O'Keefe

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Rally Obedience:
Friday, April 02 (Trial #1)
Friday, April 02 (Trial #2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 17, 2010
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Kristin Thomson
PO Box 383
Cobble Hill, BC V0R 1L0
Phone: 250-715-5844
Email: karab@telus.net

SPECIALTIES (20)


Related Specialties
Akita Club of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Akitas
Aristocrat Hound Association - Group Specialty Show for Hounds (Group 2)
BC Bouvier des Flandres Club - Specialty Show for Bouvier des Flandres
BC Cocker Spaniel Club - Specialty Show & Specialty Obedience Trial for Cocker Spaniels
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Specialty Show & Specialty Obedience Trial for Doberman Pinschers
BC Siberian Husky Club - Regional Specialty Show & Specialty Obedience Trial for Siberian Huskies
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show & Specialty Obedience Trial for Belgian Shepherds
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Bernese Mountain Dogs
Boxer Club of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Boxers
Bullmastiff Fanciers of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Bullmastiffs
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of BC - Specialty Show for Cavalier King Charles Spaniels
Dogwood Boxer Club - Specialty Show & Specialty Obedience Trial for Boxers
Newfoundland Dog Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show & Specialty Obedience Trial for Newfoundlands
Newfoundland Dog Club of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Newfoundlands
Portuguese Water Dog Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show & Specialty Obedience Trial for Portuguese Water Dogs
Pug Club of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Pugs
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of BC - Regional Specialty Show for Rhodesian Ridgebacks
Siberian Husky Club of Canada - National Specialty Show for Siberian Huskies
Western Canada Boxer Club - Specialty Show for Boxers
Wire Fox Terrier Club Of Canada - Specialty Show for Wire Fox Terriers

OTHER EVENTS (4)


Related Events
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club of Canada - Specialty Arena Trial for Belgian Shepherds
Match (100401-CHBC-HIC) - Herding Instinct Test
Match (100402-CHBC-CGN) - Canine Good Neighbour (CGN) Test
Renaissance Dog Association - 4 All Breed Championship Shows
See all event details >>

March 20 to March 21, 2010 Cloverdale, BC (Indoor)
GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF BC

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All-Breed Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 03, 2010  @ 12:00 noon (Pacific)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Stephen HazelwoodObedience - Bud Milsom
Rally Obedience - Bruce FraserRally Obedience - Marion Postgate

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, March 20 (Trial # 1)
Saturday, March 20 (Trial # 2)
Sunday, March 21 (Trial # 3)
Sunday, March 21 (Trial # 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, March 20 (Trial # 1)
Saturday, March 20 (Trial # 2)
Sunday, March 21 (Trial # 3)
Sunday, March 21 (Trial # 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 03, 2010
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Louise Davie, CompuPets Internet Inc.
c/o 839 Blair Cres
Prince George, BC V2M 6H4

Email: info@compupets.com
Website: http://www.compupets.com/

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Match (100321-CLBC-CGN) - Canine Good Neighbour Test

NOTES

Canine Good Neighbour Test


See all event details >>
               

Sponsored By