BC SPECIALTY SHOW RESULTS (2009)
2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026

Find an Event


December 12 to December 12, 2009 Chilliwack, BC (Indoor)
ROTTWEILER CLUB OF CANADA REGIONAL SPECIALTY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Regional Specialty Show for Rottweilers
Closing Date:  Sunday, February 28, 2010
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Walter Pinsker

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, December 12

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Sunday, February 28, 2010

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

November 28 to November 28, 2009 Cloverdale, BC (Indoor)
COLLIE CLUB OF BC SPECIALTY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Specialty Show for collies - Rough and Smooth
Closing Date:  Wednesday, November 11, 2009  @ 12:00 Noon (Pacific)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Ainslie Mills

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, November 28

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, November 11, 2009

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Western Dog Shows Ltd.
PO Box 3070 MPP
Kamloops, BC V2C 6B7
Phone: 250-573-3944
Fax: 250-573-3574
Email: info@westerndogshows.com
Website: http://www.westerndogshows.com/
See all event details >>

November 28 to November 28, 2009 Cloverdale, BC (Indoor)
GROUP SIX SPECIALTY CLUB OF BC SPECIALTY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Group Specialty Show for Non-Sporting dogs
Closing Date:  Wednesday, November 11, 2009  @ 12:00 Noon (Pacific)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Larry Kereluke

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, November 28

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, November 11, 2009

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Western Dog Shows Ltd.
PO Box 3070 MPP
Kamloops, BC V2C 6B7
Phone: 250-573-3944
Fax: 250-573-3574
Email: info@westerndogshows.com
Website: http://www.westerndogshows.com/
See all event details >>

October 31 to October 31, 2009 Abbotsford, BC
AKITA CLUB OF BC SPECIALTY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Specialty Show
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, October 31

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

October 31 to October 31, 2009 Abbotsford, BC
BEAGLE CLUB OF BC SPECIALTY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Specialty Show
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Ann Ingram

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, October 31

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

October 31 to October 31, 2009 Abbotsford, BC
BOSTON TERRIER CLUB OF CANADA NATIONAL SPECIALTY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  National Specialty
Judging Panel:
Conformation - David Ojalvo

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, October 31

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

October 30 to October 30, 2009 Abbotsford, BC
BOSTON TERRIER CLUB OF CANADA REGIONAL SPECIALTY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Regional Specialty
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Ann Ingram

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, October 30

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

October 30 to October 30, 2009 Abbotsford, BC
CHINESE CRESTED CLUB OF CANADA NATIONAL SPECIALTY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  National Specialty; Specialty Obed Trial
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Enrique FilippiniObedience - Karen Brearley

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, October 30

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

October 30 to October 30, 2009 Abbotsford, BC
ITALIAN GREYHOUND CLUB OF CANADA NATIONAL SPECIALTY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  National Specialty
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Goran Bodegard

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, October 30

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

October 30 to October 30, 2009 Abbotsford, BC
PUG DOG CLUB OF THE LOWER MAINLAND SPECIALTY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Specialty Show
Judging Panel:
Conformation - David Strachan

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, October 30

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

October 29 to October 29, 2009 Abbotsford, BC
CHIHUAHUA CLUB OF BC SPECIALTY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Specialty Show & Specialty Obed Trial
Judging Panel:
Conformation - David StrachanObedience - Roland Belanger

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Thursday, October 29

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

October 29 to October 29, 2009 Abbotsford, BC
CHINESE CRESTED CLUB OF BC SPECIALTY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Specialty Show
Judging Panel:
Conformation - David Ojalvo

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Thursday, October 29

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

October 29 to October 29, 2009 Abbotsford, BC
GROUP V DOG CLUB OF BC SPECIALTY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Group Specialty
Judging Panel:
Conformation - James Frederiksen

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Thursday, October 29

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

October 29 to October 29, 2009 Abbotsford, BC
HAVANESE FANCIERS OF CANADA NATIONAL SPECIALTY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  National Specialty
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Jean Fournier

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Thursday, October 29

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

October 29 to October 29, 2009 Abbotsford, BC
ISLAND & PACIFIC LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Specialty Show
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Jean McErlane

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Thursday, October 29

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

October 29 to October 29, 2009 Abbotsford, BC
PEACE ARCH WORKING & HERDING ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Group Specialty for Working & Herding
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Ann IngramConformation - David Strachan

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Thursday, October 29

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

October 29 to October 29, 2009 Abbotsford, BC
PUG DOG CLUB OF BC SPECIALTY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Specialty Show
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Goran Bodegard

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Thursday, October 29

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

October 29 to October 29, 2009 Abbotsford, BC
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB OF BC SPECIALTY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Specialty Show
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Tracy Hite

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Thursday, October 29

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

October 29 to October 29, 2009 Abbotsford, BC
WESTERN DACHSHUND CLUB SPECIALTY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Specialty Show for Dachshunds (All Varieties)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Jan Schirmer

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Thursday, October 29

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

October 29 to October 29, 2009 Abbotsford, BC
YORKSHIRE TERRIER CLUB OF BC SPECIALTY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Specialty Show
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Ann Ingram

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Thursday, October 29

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

October 11 to October 11, 2009 Cloverdale, BC
IRISH SETTER CLUB OF BC SPECIALTY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Specialty Show
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Joseph Gregory

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Sunday, October 11

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

October 10 to October 10, 2009 Cloverdale, BC
BULLMASTIFF FANCIERS OF CANADA REGIONAL SPECIALTY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Regional Specialty
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Cheryl Paterson

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, October 10

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

October 10 to October 10, 2009 Cloverdale, BC
POODLE SPECIALTY CLUB OF BC SPECIALTY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Specialty Show for Poodles (All Varieties)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Joseph Gregory

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, October 10

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

October 9 to October 10, 2009 Cloverdale, BC
ALASKAN MALAMUTE CLUB OF CANADA NATIONAL SPECIALTY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  National Specialty
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Cheryl Paterson

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, October 10

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

September 26 to September 26, 2009 Chilliwack, BC
DALMATIAN CLUB OF CANADA NATIONAL SPECIALTY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  National Specialty; Specialty Obed Trial
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Thana AchariyawanObedience - Norma Schaffer

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, September 26

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

September 26 to September 26, 2009 Chilliwack, BC
SCHIPPERKE CLUB OF CANADA NATIONAL SPECIALTY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  National Specialty
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Jose Videl Montero

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, September 26

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

September 25 to September 25, 2009 Chilliwack, BC
POMERANIAN CLUB OF BC SPECIALTY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Specialty Show
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Jose Videl Montero

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, September 25

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

September 19 to September 20, 2009 Chilliwack, BC
IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB OF CANADA NATIONAL SPECIALTY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  National Specialty
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Sorcha Wilde

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Sunday, September 20

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

September 18 to September 18, 2009 Chilliwack, BC
IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB OF CANADA BC REGIONAL SPECIALTY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Regional Specialty
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Francis McEvoy

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, September 18

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

September 6 to September 6, 2009 Kamloops, BC
JAPANESE SPANIEL CLUB OF CANADA NATIONAL SPECIALTY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  National Specialty
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Terry Stacy

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Sunday, September 06

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

August 29 to August 29, 2009 Cranbrook, BC
STANDARD SCHNAUZER CLUB OF CANADA - WESTERN DIVISION SPECIALTY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Regional Specialty
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Nils Molin

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, August 29

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

August 22 to August 23, 2009 Maple Ridge, BC (Outdoors)
BC LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 Specialty Shows & 4 Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Obedeince Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, August 05, 2009  @ 8:00 p.m. (Pacific)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Pauline MortierConformation - Virginia Lyne
Obedience - Roland BelangerObedience - Marion Postgate
Rally Obedience - Katherine Stead

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, August 05, 2009

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Elaine Grant-Gill
Box 232
Merritt, BC V1K 1B8
Phone: 250-378-6827
Email: nemgill@telus.net
See all event details >>

August 8 to August 8, 2009 Victoria, BC
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF BC SPECIALTY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Specialty Show; Specialty Obed Trial
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Judith ByrneObedience - Bill Blair

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, August 08

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

July 26 to July 26, 2009 Surrey, BC
SAGEBRUSH WORKING, HERDING & OBEDIENCE CLUB OF BC SPECIALTY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Group Specialty for Working & Herding
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Neil GravesConformation - Susan Norris-Jones
Conformation - John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Sunday, July 26

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

July 25 to July 26, 2009 Surrey, BC
BC ALL TERRIER CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Group Specialty Show for Terriers
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Jon ColeConformation - Barbara Watt
Conformation - Robert Widden

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, July 25 (Group Specialty)
Sunday, July 26 (Bull Terrier Specialty)
Sunday, July 26 (Dandie Dinmont Specialty)
Sunday, July 26 (Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier Specialty)

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary

See all event details >>

July 25 to July 25, 2009 Surrey, BC
WESTERN GREAT DANE CLUB OF BC SPECIALTY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Specialty Show; Specialty Obed Trial
Judging Panel:
Conformation - John Reeve-Newson (Dr)Obedience - Roland Belanger

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, July 25

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

July 19 to July 19, 2009 Surrey, BC
IBIZAN HOUND CLUB OF CANADA REGIONAL SPECIALTY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Regional Specialty
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Jean Bateman

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Sunday, July 19

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

July 19 to July 19, 2009 Surrey, BC
SIGHTHOUND CLUB OF BC SPECIALTY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Specialty Show for Sighthounds
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Stacy Davis

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Sunday, July 19

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

July 19 to July 19, 2009 Surrey, BC
SPORTING DOG CLUB OF BC

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Group Specialty; Spec Obed Trial
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Bernard McGivernConformation - Susan St.John-Brown
Obedience - Roland Belanger

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Sunday, July 19

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

July 19 to July 19, 2009 Surrey, BC
VANCOUVER ISLAND AFGHAN HOUND ASSOCIATION SPECIALTY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Specialty Show
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Chris Abraham

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Sunday, July 19

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

July 18 to July 18, 2009 Surrey, BC
BC ALL RETRIEVER CLUB SPECIALTY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Specialty Show for retrievers
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Bernard McGivernConformation - Susan St.John-Brown

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, July 18

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

July 18 to July 18, 2009 Surrey, BC
METRO VALLEY AFGHAN HOUND ASSOCIATION SPECIALTY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Specialty Show
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Le Hedstrom

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, July 18

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

July 18 to July 18, 2009 Surrey, BC
NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING RETRIEVER CLUB OF CANADA REGIONAL SPECIALTY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Regional Specialty
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Connie Gerstner-Miller

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, July 18

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

July 18 to July 18, 2009 Surrey, BC
SALUKI CLUB OF CANADA REGIONAL SPECIALTY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Regional Specialty
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Leslie Brabyn

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, July 18

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

July 18 to July 18, 2009 Surrey, BC
WESTERN GAZEHOUND CLUB SPECIALTY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Specialty Show for Sighthounds
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Edna Martin

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, July 18

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

July 17 to July 17, 2009 Surrey, BC
GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF CANADA NATIONAL SPECIALTY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  National Specialty; Specialty Obed Trial; All Breed Rally Trial
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Connie Gerstner-MillerConformation - Gloria Kerr
Obedience - Bruce FraserRally Obedience - Katherine Stead

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, July 17

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

July 17 to July 17, 2009 Surrey, BC
LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB OF CANADA REGIONAL SPECIALTY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Regional Specialty
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Carl Liepmann

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, July 17

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

July 16 to July 16, 2009 Surrey, BC
GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF BC SPECIALTY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Specialty Show; All Breed Obed & Rally Trials
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Carl LiepmannObedience - Margaret Chandler
Rally Obedience - Roland Belanger

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Thursday, July 16

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

July 4 to July 4, 2009 Vernon, BC
BOXER CLUB OF CANADA REGIONAL SPECIALTY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Specialty Show; 2 Specialty Obed Trials
Judging Panel:
Conformation - David DenisObedience - David Denis

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, July 04

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

July 4 to July 4, 2009 Abbotsford, BC
LOWER MAINLAND WHIPPET ASSOCIATION SPECIALTY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Specialty Show; Field Trial Specialty; Field Trial
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Susan BadickField Trial Conformation - Steve Kass
Field Trial - Ann BillupsField Trial - Valorie Hill

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, July 04

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

July 3 to July 3, 2009 Vernon, BC
DOGWOOD BOXER CLUB SPECIALTY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Specialty Show
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Nancy Popovich

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, July 03

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

July 3 to July 3, 2009 Abbotsford, BC
WHIPPET CLUB OF BC SPECIALTY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Specialty Show
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Ann Billups

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, July 03

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

June 20 to June 20, 2009 Nanaimo, BC
CANADIAN NATIONAL AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD ASSOCIATION REGIONAL SPECIALTY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Regional Specialty; Specialty Obed Trial; Herding Trials
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Michael HillObedience - David Denis
Herding Trial - Ron FischerHerding Trial - Lynn Leach

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, June 20

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

June 20 to June 20, 2009 Nanaimo, BC
VANCOUVER ISLAND TOY DOG CLUB SPECIALTY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Group Specialty
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Michael Hill

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, June 20

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

June 19 to June 20, 2009 Nanaimo, BC
FLAT-COATED RETRIEVER SOCIETY OF CANADA NATIONAL SPECIALTY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  National Specialty; Specialty Obed Trial
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Glenys GwilliamObedience - Joey Farrell

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, June 20

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

June 7 to June 7, 2009 Fort Langley, BC
BC GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB SPECIALTY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Specialty Show; Specialty Obed Trial
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Jennifer RootObedience - Roland Belanger

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Sunday, June 07

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

June 6 to June 6, 2009 Fort Langley, BC
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF CANADA REGIONAL SPECIALTY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Regional Specialty Show: Specialty Obed Trial
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Cheryl StuberObedience - Roland Belanger

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, June 06

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

April 12 to April 12, 2009 Chilliwack, BC
AKITA CLUB OF CANADA NATIONAL SPECIALTY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  National Specialty
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Dorothy Welsh

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Sunday, April 12

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

April 12 to April 12, 2009 Chilliwack, BC
ARISTOCRAT HOUND ASSOCIATION SPECIALTY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Group Specialty
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Carol Esterkin

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Sunday, April 12

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

April 12 to April 12, 2009 Chilliwack, BC
DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF CANADA NATIONAL SPECIALTY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  National Specialty; Specialty Obed & Rally Ttrial
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Ray CarlisleObedience - Marion Postgate

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Sunday, April 12

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

April 12 to April 12, 2009 Chilliwack, BC
LHASA APSO CANADA NATIONAL SPECIALTY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  National Specialty
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Dorothy Welsh

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Sunday, April 12

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

April 12 to April 12, 2009 Chilliwack, BC
PUG CLUB OF CANADA NATIONAL SPECIALTY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  National Specialty
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Harry Smith (Dr)

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Sunday, April 12

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

April 11 to April 11, 2009 Chilliwack, BC
BC BOUVIER DES FLANDRES CLUB SPECIALTY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Specialty Show
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Dorothy Welsh

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, April 11

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

April 11 to April 11, 2009 Chilliwack, BC
BC DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB SPECIALTY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Specialty Show; Specialty Obed & Rally Trial
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Luiz Fernando Ribas SilvaObedience - Roland Belanger

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, April 11

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

April 11 to April 11, 2009 Chilliwack, BC
BC SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB SPECIALTY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Specialty Show
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Phyllis Brayton

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, April 11

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

April 11 to April 11, 2009 Chilliwack, BC
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB OF BC SPECIALTY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Specialty Show
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Karen Mills-Heron

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, April 11

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

April 11 to April 11, 2009 Chilliwack, BC
SAMOYED ASSOCIATION OF CANADA NATIONAL SPECIALTY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  National Specialty
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Christie Smith

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, April 11

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

April 11 to April 11, 2009 Chilliwack, BC
WESTERN CANADA BOXER CLUB SPECIALTY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Specialty Show
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, April 11

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

April 10 to April 10, 2009 Chilliwack, BC
SHIBA INU CANADA NATIONAL SPECIALTY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  National Specialty Show for Shiba Inu
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Laura Perkinson

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, April 10

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary

See all event details >>

February 28 to February 28, 2009 Cloverdale, BC
BC COCKER SPANIEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Specialty Show & Specialty Obed Trial
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Doug WindsorObedience - Bruce Fraser

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, February 28

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>
               

Sponsored By