PRAIRIES OBEDIENCE TRIALS (2019)

Find an Event

Upcoming Show Closing Dates


Shows Closing Today (Monday, January 21, 2019)
--None--

Shows Closing Tomorrow (Tuesday, January 22, 2019)
--None--

Shows Closing In Next 10 Days
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club
Closing Date: Friday January 25, 2019 @ 9:00 p.m.(or when limit is reached)
Show Secretary: Andrea Ziegler

January 25 to January 27, 2019 Calgary, Alberta (Indoor)
ALBERTA KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials / Scent Hurdling Trial
Closing Date:  Monday, January 07, 2019  @ 10:00 p.m. (Mountain)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Sharon DerrickConformation - Anthony DiNardo (Dr)
Conformation - Anik PrimeauConformation - Patricia Taylor
Conformation - Mary WhiteObedience - Lisbeth Booth
Obedience - Diana MacKenzieRally Obedience - Lisbeth Booth
Rally Obedience - Diana MacKenzie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Power and Benching Form

Notice: Due to judging overloads the following assignments have been changed:
  Read More...

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, January 07, 2019

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Power and Benching Form


Show Secretary
Erin Verway - VGI Show Services
243 Mahogany Landing SE
Calgary, AB T3M 1X4
Phone: 403-803-8590
Fax: 403-901-2194
Email: events@verwey.ca

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Alberta Shetland Sheepdog & Collie Association - Specialty Show for Collies (Rough & Smooth) and Shetland Sheepdogs

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
AKC Conformation & Obedience & Rally Matches - Alberta Kennel Club Conformation Fun Match / Obedience Fun Match / Rally Sanction Match

NOTES

Junior Handling (2)
Saturday and Sunday. Entry fee: $2. Judges: TBA.

Boosters
Boosters for Doberman Pinschers on Saturday (Mary White) and Sunday (Dr. Anthony DiNardo).

Scent Hurdle Racing
Saturday after BIS. Limited to 7 teams.

Obedience Sanction Matches (2)
Two Obedience Sanction Matches on Friday evening. Hosted by the Dalmatian Club of Canada and the Western Canada Dalmatian Club. Time and cost TBA.

Judge Overloads
Due to judging overloads the following assignments have been changed:
1. Friday - Group 7:– Mary White – Smooth Collies, Rough Collies, Shetland Sheepdogs, and Welsh Corgis / Sharon Derrick – balance of group
2. Saturday - Group 6:- Mary White – Lhasa Apso to Tibetan Terrier / Sharon Derrick – Bulldog to Keeshond
3. Sunday - Group 2:- Patricia Taylor – Borzoi to Whippet/ Sharon Derrick – Afghan Hounds to Bloodhounds
4. Sunday - Group 3:- Anthony Dinardo – Black Russian Terrier to Tibetan Mastiff / Sharon Derrick – Alaskan Malamutes & Bernese Mountain Dogs only.


See all event details >>

February 9 to February 10, 2019 Saskatoon, Saskatchewan (Indoor)
SASKATOON KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, January 25, 2019  @ 9:00 p.m. (Central)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Obedience - Karen Graham BanmanObedience - Margaret Henigman

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]

Notice: * Lawrence Klassen is unable to judge at these trials. Karen Graham Banman  Read More...

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, January 25, 2019
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Andrea Ziegler
2502 Munroe Ave S
Saskatoon, SK S7J 1S9
Phone: (306) 713-2607
Email: andrea.ziegler@me.com

NOTES

Judging Panel Change
* Lawrence Klassen is unable to judge at these trials. Karen Graham Banman will judge in his place.


See all event details >>

February 16 to February 17, 2019 Portage La Prairie, Manitoba (Indoor)
PORTAGE KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 CKC Obedience Trials / 2 CKC Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, February 05, 2019  @ 9:00 p.m. (Central)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Obedience - Gail CarrollRally Obedience - Gail Carroll

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, February 05, 2019
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Tammy Dunbar
701 Fisher Avenue E
Portage La Prairie, MB R1N 0G3
Phone: 204-856-9773 (cell)
Phone: 204-239-4554 (work)
Fax: 204-239-4706
Email: tdunbar@mymts.net
See all event details >>

February 16 to February 17, 2019 Calgary, Alberta (Indoor)
TLC TRAINING & CONSULTING C-WAGS TRIAL

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  C-WAGS Obedience Trial
Closing Date:  Monday, February 04, 2019
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Sarah-Jane PettiObedience - Nicole Wiebe

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Other Links
Registration Form

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, February 04, 2019
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms
Registration Form


Show Secretary
Barb Burgess
513 Diamond Court SE
Calgary, AB T2J 7C8

Email: barbburgess@shaw.ca
See all event details >>

March 16 to March 17, 2019 Edmonton, Alberta (Indoor)
ROSE COUNTY CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 UKC Obedience Trials / 3 UKC Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, March 08, 2019
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Lisa BarnardObedience - Tami Marks
Rally Obedience - Lisa BarnardRally Obedience - Tami Marks

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Other Links
Temporary Listing Number Application

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, March 08, 2019
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms
Temporary Listing Number Application


Show Secretary
Daryl Byington
222 3400-48St
Stony Plain, AB ,T7Z1R9
Phone: 780-963-5968
Email: gindar@shaw.ca
See all event details >>

March 22 to March 24, 2019 Camrose, Alberta (Indoor)
BATTLE RIVER CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials / Scent Hurdling Trial
Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 06, 2019  @ 10:00 p.m. (Mountain)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes, Brace
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Shawn BennettConformation - Francesco Cochetti
Conformation - Judi ElfordConformation - Anca Giura
Conformation - Wendy Hamilton-PetkauObedience - Gail Carroll
Obedience - Christopher CornellObedience - Gwen Roswell
Rally Obedience - Gail CarrollRally Obedience - Christopher Cornell
Rally Obedience - Gwen RoswellSweepstakes - Jolie Janssen
Sweepstakes - Karen Linkletter

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]
Other Links
RV Parking Reservation

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 06, 2019

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]

Additional Links and Forms
RV Parking Reservation


Show Secretary
Arctic Dreams
Comp 56, Site 11, R.R. 2
Sexsmith, AB T0H 3C0
Phone: 780-814-3665
Email: kat_mclaugh@yahoo.ca
Website: http://www.arcticdreams.ca

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
All Breed Eye Clinic - Battle River Canine Association OFA Eye Clinic with Dr Bruce Grahn

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Saturday, March 23rd at noon. Entry fee: $2.00 payable at registration. Registration on Saturday from 10:0 a.m. - 11 a.m. Judges: TBA.

Boosters
Boosters for Chihuahuas (Saturday - Francesco Cochetti), German Shorthaired Pointers (Friday - Shawn Bennett), Papillons (Saturday - Francesco Cochetti).

Scent Hurdle Tournament
Saturday, March 23 after High in Trial judging.

Obedience Mat Time
Thursday, March 21 starting at approximately 5:30 p.m.

Rally Sanction Match
Thursday March 21 starting approximately 5:30 p.m. All classes offered except Intermediate. Entry fee: $10 per exhibitor - same handler second run $5. Judge: Karin Lord.

Obedience Sanction Match
Friday, March 22 1/2 hour after HIT. All classes will be offered. Entry fee: $10 per exhibitor - same handler second run $5. Judge: Karin Lord.


See all event details >>

March 30 to March 31, 2019 Regina, Saskatchewan (Indoor)
WASCANA DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Heather Munholland
14 Mossing Bay
Regina, SK S4N 4H4
Phone: 306-205-2326
Email: hmunholland@myaccess.ca

NOTES

Junior Obedience Handling
Sunday, March 31st. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

April 5 to April 7, 2019 Red Deer, Alberta (Indoor)
RED DEER & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 3 Obedience Trials/ 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes, Brace
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Robert DawsonConformation - Jocelyne Gagne
Conformation - Judy McVeighConformation - Del Richards
Conformation - Donnelle RichardsObedience - Darwin Boles
Obedience - Lisa DayRally Obedience - Darwin Boles
Rally Obedience - Lisa Day

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Arctic Dreams
Comp 56, Site 11, R.R. 2
Sexsmith, AB T0H 3C0
Phone: 780-814-3665
Email: kat_mclaugh@yahoo.ca
Website: http://www.arcticdreams.ca

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Chow Chow Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Chow Chows

NOTES

Junior Handling Zone Finals
Zone finals on Saturday, April 6th after Best in Show. Regular Junior Handling (Conformation & Obedience) on Sunday at lunch time.


See all event details >>

April 27 to April 28, 2019 Picture Butte, Alberta (Indoor)
LETHBRIDGE & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials / Scent Hurdling Trial
Closing Date:  Friday, April 12, 2019  @ 10:00 p.m. (Mountain)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Obedience - Lisbeth BoothObedience - Eva O'Keefe
Rally Obedience - Lisbeth BoothRally Obedience - Eva O'Keefe

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, April 12, 2019
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Shauna Ferby
15 Kings Road South
Lethbridge, AB T1K 5E2
Phone: 403-894-5486
Email: ldkctrialsecretary@gmail.com

NOTES

Rent-A-Ring
Friday evening from 5:00 p.m. to 8:00 p.m. Cost: 5 minutes for $5. Registration opens at 4:30 p.m.


See all event details >>

May 3 to May 5, 2019 Saskatoon, Saskatchewan (Indoor)
HUB CITY KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
C+D Show Services
25381 River Road
Lorette, MB R5K 0Z6
Phone: 204-878-9761
Fax: 204-237-0965
Email: c+dshowservices@pwd-web.com

SPECIALTIES (3)


Related Specialties
Saskatoon Area Shetland Sheepdog Association - Specialty Show for Shetland Sheepdogs
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association - Group Specialty Show for Group 3 & Group 7
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association [Quad Arctic] - Ltd Breed Specialty for Alaskan Malamutes, Siberian Huskies, Samoyeds, Canadian Eskimo Dogs

NOTES

Junior Handlng
Sunday, May 5th during the lunch break. Entry fee: $2. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

May 10 to May 13, 2019 Aldersyde, Alberta (Indoor)
CALGARY KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / 8 Obedience Trials / 8 Rally Obedience Trials / 2 Scent Hurdling Trials
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Sweepstakes, Brace
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Catherine BarlowConformation - Terry Gains
Conformation - Avery GaudinConformation - Doug Gaudin
Conformation - Janet LobbConformation - Joe Lobb
Conformation - Tannis Postma

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Karen Fairbairn
130 McLellan Cres
Prince Albert, SK S6V 5X9
Phone: 306-922-2976
Email: karenoffleash@sasktel.net
See all event details >>

May 12 to May 12, 2019 Winnipeg, Manitoba (Indoor)
RIVER CITY LABRADOR ENTHUSIASTS

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 CKC Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, May 03, 2019  @ 9:00 p.m. (Central)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Obedience - Janice Leach

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, May 03, 2019
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Tannis Peikoff
27 Driscoll Crescent
Winnipeg, MB R3P 0V2
Phone: 204-791-6345
Email: tannis@gmail.com
See all event details >>

May 18 to May 20, 2019 Regina, Saskatchewan (Indoor)
REGINA KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Heather Munholland
14 Mossing Bay
Regina, SK S4N 4H4
Phone: 306-205-2326
Email: hmunholland@myaccess.ca
See all event details >>

May 24 to May 26, 2019 Oakbank, Manitoba (Indoor)
FORT GARRY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Gerry Taylor
Box 153, RR 2
Dugald, MB R0E 0K0
Phone: 204-444-2271
Fax: 204-237-0965
Email: gtaylor@mymts.net

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience (2)
Saturday and Sunday. Entry fee: $2. Judges: TBA.


See all event details >>

May 31 to June 3, 2019 Edmonton, Alberta (Indoors/Outdoors)
NORTHERN ALBERTA CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / Ltd Breed Show for Belgium Breeds / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Erin Verway - VGI Show Services
243 Mahogany Landing SE
Calgary, AB T3M 1X4
Phone: 403-803-8590
Fax: 403-901-2194
Email: events@verwey.ca

SPECIALTIES (11)


Related Specialties
Alberta Bouvier des Flandres Club - Specialty Show for Bouvier des Flandres
Alberta Doberman Pinscher Club - Specialty Show for Doberman Pinschers
Alberta Lure Coursing Association - Specialty Show for Sighthounds
American Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for American Cocker Spaniels
Bouvier des Flandres Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Bouvier des Flandres
Bouvier des Flandres Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Bouvier des Flandres
Midwest Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada - Specialty Show for American Cocker Spaniels
National Pekingese Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Pekingese
Rottweiler Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Rottweilers
Shetland Sheepdog Fanciers Club, Edmonton - Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Shetland Sheepdogs
Toy Dog Club Of Alberta, Edmonton - Group Specialty Show for Toy Dogs (Group 5)

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Australian Cattle Dog Club Of Canada [Agility] - 5 CKC Agility Trials / 2 Scent Hurdling Trials
See all event details >>

June 21 to June 23, 2019 Grande Prairie, Alberta (Outdoors)
GRANDE PRAIRIE REGIONAL KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Thomas AlexanderConformation - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff
Conformation - Bruce FraserConformation - Joy Lynne Huntley
Conformation - Lee SteevesConformation - Rita Walker

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Arctic Dreams
Comp 56, Site 11, R.R. 2
Sexsmith, AB T0H 3C0
Phone: 780-814-3665
Email: kat_mclaugh@yahoo.ca
Website: http://www.arcticdreams.ca

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Junior Conformation Handling on Saturday during the noon break. Entry fee: $2. Entries must be submitted by 11:00 on Saturday. Judge: TBA.
Junior Obedience Handling on Saturday after the trial. Entry fee: $2. Entries must be submitted by 12:00 noon.

RV Parking & Cabins
Happy Trails Campground (show venue) - contact for reservations for RV parking and cabins. Phone: 780-814-6919 or online at www.htcampground.com.


See all event details >>

June 28 to June 28, 2019 Portage La Prairie, Manitoba (Indoors/Outdoors)
FORT GARRY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  1 All Breed Show / 1 Obedience Trial / 1 Rally Obedience Trial
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Tammy Dunbar
701 Fisher Avenue E
Portage La Prairie, MB R1N 0G3
Phone: 204-856-9773 (cell)
Phone: 204-239-4554 (work)
Fax: 204-239-4706
Email: tdunbar@mymts.net

SPECIALTIES (5)


Related Specialties
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada - National - National Specialty for Dachshunds
Manitoba & North Western Ontario Dachshund Club - Specialty Show for Dachshunds
Prairie Dachshund Club - Specialty Show for Dachshunds
Prairie Toy Association - Group Specialty Show for Toys
Swedish Vallhund Club Of Canada - National - National Specialty for Swedish Vallhunds

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Portage Kennel Club - 4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
See all event details >>

June 29 to July 1, 2019 Portage La Prairie, Manitoba (Indoors/Outdoors)
PORTAGE KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Saturday
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Saturday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Tammy Dunbar
701 Fisher Avenue E
Portage La Prairie, MB R1N 0G3
Phone: 204-856-9773 (cell)
Phone: 204-239-4554 (work)
Fax: 204-239-4706
Email: tdunbar@mymts.net

SPECIALTIES (5)


Related Specialties
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada - National - National Specialty for Dachshunds
Manitoba & North Western Ontario Dachshund Club - Specialty Show for Dachshunds
Prairie Dachshund Club - Specialty Show for Dachshunds
Prairie Toy Association - Group Specialty Show for Toys
Swedish Vallhund Club Of Canada - National - National Specialty for Swedish Vallhunds

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Fort Garry Kennel Club - 1 All Breed Show / 1 Obedience Trial / 1 Rally Obedience Trial

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Monday, July 1st. Conformation will be held during the noon break. Judge: TBA. Obedience will be prior to Trial #3. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

July 11 to July 14, 2019 Trochu, Alberta (Outdoors)
EVELYN KENNY KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials / Scent Hurdling Trial
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
TKO Show Services
1219 - 18A Street NE
Calgary, AB T2E 4W5
Phone: 403-651-7789
Email: TKOShowServices@gmail.com
Website: http://www.tkoshowservices.ca/

SPECIALTIES (5)


Related Specialties
Flat-Coated Retriever Society of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Flat-Coated Retrievers
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for German Shorthaired Pointers
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta - Group Specialty Show for Working (Group 3) & Herding (Group 7)
Westwind Sporting Dog Club - Group Specialty Show for Sporting Dogs (Group 1)
Wild Rose English Springer Spaniel Association of Alberta - Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for English Springer Spaniels

NOTES

Junior Handling (2)
Saturday and Sunday during the lunch break. Entry fee: $2. Register at the club table up to 1 hour before the start of the event. Judges: TBA.


See all event details >>

August 2 to August 5, 2019 Calgary, Alberta (Outdoors)
ALBERTA KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / Ltd Breed Shows for Grp 3, 6, Pointing Breeds, Retrieving Breeds / 4 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials / 2 Scent Hurdling Trials
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Erin Verway - VGI Show Services
243 Mahogany Landing SE
Calgary, AB T3M 1X4
Phone: 403-803-8590
Fax: 403-901-2194
Email: events@verwey.ca

SPECIALTIES (11)


Related Specialties
Alberta Sporting Hound Association - Group Specialty Show for Hounds (Group 2)
Borzoi Canada - Regional Specialty for Borzoi
Boston Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Boston Terriers
Bulldog Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty for Bulldogs
Bullmastiff Fanciers Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Bullmastiffs
Dalmatian Club Of Western Canada - Specialty Show for Dalmatians
Great Dane Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Great Danes
Old English Sheepdog Fanciers Western Canada - Specialty Show for Old English Sheepdogs
Papillon Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Papillons
Shiba Inu Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Shiba Inu
Shiba Inu Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Shiba Inu

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Alberta Kennel Club [Agility] - 6 CKC Agility Trials

NOTES

Junior Handling (2)
Saturday and Sunday at 12:00 noon. Judges: TBA.


See all event details >>

August 8 to August 11, 2019 Edmonton, Alberta (Outdoors)
EDMONTON KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials / 2 Scent Hurdling Trials
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Cathy Cinnamon
240 50509 Rge Rd 221
Leduc County, AB T0B 3M2
Phone: 780-941-3922
Email: cinnakees@connect.ab.ca
See all event details >>

August 30 to September 2, 2019 Saskatoon, Saskatchewan (Indoor)
SASKATOON KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
TKO Show Services
1219 - 18A Street NE
Calgary, AB T2E 4W5
Phone: 403-651-7789
Email: TKOShowServices@gmail.com
Website: http://www.tkoshowservices.ca/

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation (2) & Obedience (2)
Junior Conformation Handling on Friday and Sunday. Junior Obedience Handling on Saturday and Monday.


See all event details >>

September 13 to September 15, 2019 Aldersyde, Alberta (Indoor)
CALGARY KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 6 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Karen Fairbairn
130 McLellan Cres
Prince Albert, SK S6V 5X9
Phone: 306-922-2976
Email: karenoffleash@sasktel.net
See all event details >>

October 11 to October 14, 2019 Red Deer, Alberta (Indoor)
RED DEER & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials/ 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes, Brace
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Arctic Dreams
Comp 56, Site 11, R.R. 2
Sexsmith, AB T0H 3C0
Phone: 780-814-3665
Email: kat_mclaugh@yahoo.ca
Website: http://www.arcticdreams.ca
See all event details >>

October 25 to October 27, 2019 Camrose, Alberta (Indoor)
BATTLE RIVER CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes, Brace
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Arctic Dreams
Comp 56, Site 11, R.R. 2
Sexsmith, AB T0H 3C0
Phone: 780-814-3665
Email: kat_mclaugh@yahoo.ca
Website: http://www.arcticdreams.ca

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Junior Conformation Handling on Saturday at noon. Junior Obedience Handling on Sunday at noon. Judges: TBA.


See all event details >>
               

Sponsored By