ONTARIO SHOW RESULTS (2020)
2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021


February 21 to February 23, 2020 Woodstock, Ontario (Indoor)
WOODSTOCK & DISTRICT CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Groups 1, 3 & Scent Hounds
Closing Date:  Monday, February 10, 2020  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 475 dogs/show
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Honey GlendinningConformation - Carol Graham
Conformation - Cherie HolmesConformation - Anik Primeau
Conformation - James ReynoldsConformation - Sean Shields
Conformation - Kathryn Young

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Notice: The following changes are in place on Saturday and Sunday due to judge over  Read More...

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, February 21
Friday, February 21 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 1)
Saturday, February 22
Saturday, February 22 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 3)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, February 10, 2020
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 475 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday. Judge: Kathryn Young.

Labrador Retriever Breed Prizes
Prizes for Best of Breed, Best of Opposite Sex, Best Puppy, Best of Winners and Best Baby Puppy in Labrador Retrievers on Saturday under judge Honey Glendinning.

MJN Email Address
* MJN Email Address Update:- All correspondence, entries and e-transfers must be sent to info@mjnshowservices.com.

Judge Overload Changes
The following changes are in place on Saturday and Sunday due to judge overloads:
- Saturday:- Honey Glendinning has exceeded her limit. Carol Graham will judge the following breeds in her place: Lagotto Romagnolo, Pointer, Retriever (Chesapeake Bay), Spaniel (English Springer), Spaniel (English Cocker), Airedale Terrier, Bedlington Terrier, Border Terrier, Bull Terrier, Bull Terrier (Miniature), Dandie Dinmont Terrier, Lakeland Terrier, Staffordshire Bull Terrier, and West Highland White Terrier.
- Sunday:- James Reynolds has exceeded his limit. Sean Shields will judge the following breeds in his place: Griffon (Wire Haired Pointing), Pointer (German Short-haired), Retriever (Labrador), Setter (English), Setter (Irish Red and White), Spaniel (Brittany) and all breeds in Group 7 and Group 7 at the group level.


See all event details >>

January 30 to February 2, 2020 Woodstock, Ontario (Indoor)
WILDWOOD KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Groups 1, 2, 3 & European Breeds
Closing Date:  Tuesday, January 14, 2020  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Karen DayConformation - Lana Ferguson
Conformation - Arne FossConformation - Michael Hill
Conformation - Irene LatchfordConformation - Sharon Luckhart
Conformation - Peter MachenConformation - Shauna McLauchlan
Conformation - Jo Ann PaveyConformation - Victoria Thomas
Conformation - Melody RothConformation - Michael Woods (Dr)

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Judging Panel Change
1. Peter Machen will replace Jack Ireland for the European Breed Limited Show on Saturday. Peter Machen will replace Michael Hill for Chow Chows only on Sunday.
2. Peter Machen has overloaded on Saturday (European Limited Breed Show). Jo-Ann Pavey will judge the following in the European Limited Breed Show: Group 1 (all), Cavalier King Charles Spaniels, Italian Greyhounds, Miniature Pinschers, Papillons.


RESULTS


Conformation:
Thursday, January 30
Thursday, January 30 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 2)
Friday, January 31
Friday, January 31 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 1)
Saturday, February 01
Saturday, February 01 (Ltd Breed Show for European Breeds)
Sunday, February 02
Sunday, February 02 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 3)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, January 14, 2020

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, February 1. Judge: TBA.

Host Hotel
Quality Inn, 580 Bruin Blvd, Woodstock ...............(519) 537-5586
(* special rates for exhibitors)


See all event details >>
               

Sponsored By