PRAIRIES DISC / HURDLING / OTHER EVENTS (2019)
Previous Years: 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019


March 22 to March 24, 2019 Camrose, Alberta (Indoor)
BATTLE RIVER CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials / Scent Hurdling Trial
Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 06, 2019  @ 10:00 p.m. (Mountain)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes, Brace
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Sandra AndersonConformation - Shawn Bennett
Conformation - Francesco CochettiConformation - Judi Elford
Conformation - Wendy Hamilton-PetkauConformation - Darle Heck
Obedience - Gail CarrollObedience - Christopher Cornell
Obedience - Gwen RoswellRally Obedience - Gail Carroll
Rally Obedience - Christopher CornellRally Obedience - Gwen Roswell
Sweepstakes - Jolie JanssenSweepstakes - Karen Linkletter

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]
Other Links
RV Parking Reservation

Judging Panel Change
Ms. Anca Giura is unable to fulfill her assignment. Sandra Anderson and Darle Heck will judge in her place. The panel assignments and premium list have been updated to reflect the changes.


SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 06, 2019

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]

Additional Links and Forms
RV Parking Reservation


Show Secretary
Arctic Dreams
Comp 56, Site 11, R.R. 2
Sexsmith, AB T0H 3C0
Phone: 780-814-3665
Email: kat_mclaugh@yahoo.ca
Website: http://www.arcticdreams.ca

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
All Breed Eye Clinic - Battle River Canine Association OFA Eye Clinic with Dr Bruce Grahn

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Saturday, March 23rd at noon. Entry fee: $2.00 payable at registration. Registration on Saturday from 10:0 a.m. - 11 a.m. Judges: TBA.

Boosters
Boosters for Chihuahuas (Saturday - Francesco Cochetti), German Shorthaired Pointers (Friday - Shawn Bennett), Papillons (Saturday - Francesco Cochetti).

Scent Hurdle Tournament
Saturday, March 23 after High in Trial judging.

Obedience Mat Time
Thursday, March 21 starting at approximately 5:30 p.m.

Rally Sanction Match
Thursday March 21 starting approximately 5:30 p.m. All classes offered except Intermediate. Entry fee: $10 per exhibitor - same handler second run $5. Judge: Karin Lord.

Obedience Sanction Match
Friday, March 22 1/2 hour after HIT. All classes will be offered. Entry fee: $10 per exhibitor - same handler second run $5. Judge: Karin Lord.


See all event details >>

March 30 to March 31, 2019 Sherwood Park, Alberta (Indoor)
SPECTRUM SPEED / DYNAMO DOGSPORTS

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  Agility  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Agility Trials / Scent Hurdling Trial
Closing Date:  Saturday, March 30, 2019
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Agility Trial - Sandra MadayAgility Trial - Anic Vermette

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Wednesday, March 20, 2019
Closing Date:  Saturday, March 30, 2019
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Seanna O'Neill
10540 - 44 Street
Edmonton, AB T6A 1V9
Phone: 780-463-2831
Email: sko@dogsport.org
Website: http://www.dogsport.org/
See all event details >>

April 27 to April 28, 2019 Picture Butte, Alberta (Indoor)
LETHBRIDGE & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials / Scent Hurdling Trial
Closing Date:  Friday, April 12, 2019  @ 10:00 p.m. (Mountain)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Obedience - Lisbeth BoothObedience - Eva O'Keefe
Rally Obedience - Lisbeth BoothRally Obedience - Eva O'Keefe

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, April 12, 2019
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Shauna Ferby
15 Kings Road South
Lethbridge, AB T1K 5E2
Phone: 403-894-5486
Email: ldkctrialsecretary@gmail.com

NOTES

Rent-A-Ring
Friday evening from 5:00 p.m. to 8:00 p.m. Cost: 5 minutes for $5. Registration opens at 4:30 p.m.


See all event details >>

May 10 to May 13, 2019 Aldersyde, Alberta (Indoor)
CALGARY KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / 6 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials / 2 Scent Hurdling Trials
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Sweepstakes, Brace
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Catherine BarlowConformation - Terry Gains
Conformation - Avery GaudinConformation - Doug Gaudin
Conformation - Janet LobbConformation - Joe Lobb
Conformation - Tannis PostmaObedience - Michel Calhoun
Obedience - Terry GainsObedience - Eva O'Keefe
Rally Obedience - Michel CalhounRally Obedience - Fay Deaver
Rally Obedience - Eva O'Keefe

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Karen Fairbairn
130 McLellan Cres
Prince Albert, SK S6V 5X9
Phone: 306-922-2976
Email: karenoffleash@sasktel.net
See all event details >>

May 31 to June 2, 2019 Edmonton, Alberta (Outdoors)
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG CLUB OF CANADA [AGILITY]

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  Agility  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 CKC Agility Trials / 2 Scent Hurdling Trials
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Patty LeRoy
#46 - 8930 99 Avenue
Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 3L1
Phone: 780-916-7529
Email: minpinpatty@gmail.com

SPECIALTIES (11)


Related Specialties
Alberta Bouvier des Flandres Club - Specialty Show for Bouvier des Flandres
Alberta Doberman Pinscher Club - Specialty Show for Doberman Pinschers
Alberta Lure Coursing Association - Specialty Show for Sighthounds
American Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for American Cocker Spaniels
Bouvier des Flandres Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Bouvier des Flandres
Bouvier des Flandres Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Bouvier des Flandres
Midwest Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada - Specialty Show for American Cocker Spaniels
National Pekingese Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Pekingese
Rottweiler Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Rottweilers
Shetland Sheepdog Fanciers Club, Edmonton - Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Shetland Sheepdogs
Toy Dog Club Of Alberta, Edmonton - Group Specialty Show for Toy Dogs (Group 5)

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Northern Alberta Canine Association - 4 All Breed Shows / Ltd Breed Shows for Group 4, Belgium Breeds / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
See all event details >>

August 2 to August 5, 2019 Calgary, Alberta (Outdoors)
ALBERTA KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / Ltd Breed Shows for Grp 3, 6, Pointing Breeds, Retrieving Breeds / 4 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials / 2 Scent Hurdling Trials
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Erin Verway - VGI Show Services
243 Mahogany Landing SE
Calgary, AB T3M 1X4
Phone: 403-803-8590
Fax: 403-901-2194
Email: events@verwey.ca

SPECIALTIES (20)


Related Specialties
Alberta Sporting Hound Association - Group Specialty Show for Hounds (Group 2)
All Terrier Club Of Alberta - Group Specialty for Terriers
Borzoi Canada - Regional Specialty for Borzoi
Boston Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Boston Terriers
Bulldog Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Bulldogs
Bullmastiff Fanciers Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Bullmastiffs
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Shetland Sheepdogs
Dalmatian Club Of Western Canada - Specialty Show for Dalmatians
Foothills Gazehound Club - Specialty Show for Sighthounds
Great Dane Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Great Danes
Old English Sheepdog Fanciers Western Canada - Specialty Show for Old English Sheepdogs
Papillon Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Papillons
Pointer Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Pointers
Saint Bernard Fanciers Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Saint Bernards
Samoyed Association Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Samoyeds
Shiba Inu Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Shiba Inu
Shiba Inu Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Shiba Inu
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers - Group Specialty for Toys
Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Staffordshire Bull Terriers
Western Canada Samoyed Club - Regional Specialty Show for Samoyeds

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Alberta Kennel Club [Agility] - 6 CKC Agility Trials

NOTES

Junior Handling (2)
Saturday and Sunday at 12:00 noon. Judges: TBA.


See all event details >>
               

Sponsored By