PRAIRIES JUNIOR HANDLING (2020)

Find an Event

Upcoming Show Closing Dates


Shows Closing Today (Wednesday, January 22, 2020)
--None--

Shows Closing Tomorrow (Thursday, January 23, 2020)
--None--

Shows Closing In Next 10 Days
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club
Closing Date: Friday January 24, 2020 @ 12:00 midnight
Show Secretary: Andrea Ziegler

Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club
Closing Date: Wednesday January 29, 2020 @ 9:00 p.m.(or when limit is reached)
Show Secretary: C+D Show Services (2)

January 31 to February 2, 2020 Calgary, Alberta (Indoor)
EVELYN KENNY KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows
Closing Date:  Wednesday, January 08, 2020  @ 12:00 midnight (Mountain)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Sweepstakes
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 400 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Pamela BruceConformation - Terry Carter
Conformation - John Constantine-AmodeiConformation - Danik Dancause
Conformation - Stewart DanknerConformation - Dawne Deeley
Conformation - Sharon DerrickSweepstakes - Shaunna Bernardin
Sweepstakes - Lori Iverson

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Power and Parking Reservation

Judging Panel Change
Edd Bivin and Jose Luis Payro will not be able to fulfil their assignments.
1. John Constantine-Amodei will replace Edd Bivin with the exception of his Sporting Group assignment on Sunday.
2. Terry Carter will replace Jose Luis Payro including all Sporting Dogs on Sunday.
The following changes are in place due to overloads:
- Saturday -- Sharon Derrick will replace John Constantine-Amodei for the following breeds: - American Eskimo (STD), Bichon Frise, Chinese Shar-Pei, Dalmatian, Lhaso Apso, Lowchen, Poodle (Miniature), Schipperke, Shiba Inu, Shih Tzu, Xoloitzcuinti (Std)
- Sunday -- Sharon Derrick will replace Terry Carter for the following breeds: - Afghan Hound, Basenji, Basset Hound, Dachshund (MWH), Dachshund (SLH), Dachshund (SWH), Ibizan Hound, Otterhound, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Saluki.


SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, January 08, 2020
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 400 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Power and Parking Reservation


Show Secretary
TKO Show Services
1219 - 18A Street NE
Calgary, AB T2E 4W5
Phone: 403-651-7789
Email: TKOShowServices@gmail.com
Website: http://www.tkoshowservices.ca/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Alberta Shetland Sheepdog & Collie Association - Specialty Show for Collies (Rough & Smooth) & Shetland Sheepdogs

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Conformation Sanction Match - Newfoundland Dog Fanciers of Alberta All-Breed Sanction Match

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday during the noon break. Entry fee: $2. Enter at the club table on Sunday up to one hour before the start of the competition. Judge: TBA.

Boosters & Supported Entries
Boosters for the following breeds:
- Flat-Coated Retrievers:- Saturday (Danik Dancause)
- Finnish Lapphunds:- Sunday (Dawne Deeley)

Supported entry for the following breed:
- Pugs:- Friday (Jose Luis Payro)

Power & Parking
Power and Parking is to be ordered through the Calgary Stampede Web Services. See the Power and Parking link.


See all event details >>

February 8 to February 9, 2020 Saskatoon, Saskatchewan (Indoor)
SASKATOON KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, January 24, 2020  @ 12:00 midnight (Central)
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Obedience - Bill BlairObedience - Lionel Whittaker

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, January 24, 2020

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Andrea Ziegler
2502 Munroe Ave S
Saskatoon, SK S7J 1S9
Phone: (306) 713-2607
Email: andrea.ziegler@me.com

NOTES

Junior Handling (2)
Saturday and Sunday during the lunch breaks. Entries will be taken from 10:00 - 11:00 a.m. on each day. Entry Fee: none.

Mat Time
Friday evening from 5:30 - 8:00 p.m. Cost: $10.00 per dog (10 minute maximum). Sign up at ringside – first come first served.


See all event details >>

February 15 to February 17, 2020 Brandon, Manitoba (Indoor)
CROCUS OBEDIENCE & KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, January 29, 2020  @ 9:00 p.m. (Central)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Sandra AndersonConformation - Barbara Arndt
Conformation - Lee Anne BatemanConformation - Karen Day
Conformation - Robert DenisConformation - Rick Fehler
Conformation - David GilmourConformation - Richard Paquette
Conformation - Ben WasylyshenObedience - Gail Carroll
Obedience - Stephen HazelwoodRally Obedience - Gail Carroll
Rally Obedience - Stephen Hazelwood

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca - Fee Applies]
Other Links
Benching Space Reservation

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, January 29, 2020
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca - Fee Applies]

Additional Links and Forms
Benching Space Reservation


Show Secretary
C+D Show Services (2)
Box 338
Warren, MB R0C 3E0
Phone: 204-226-0410
Fax: 204-237-0965
Email: canddshowservices@gmail.com

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Manitoba Australian Shepherd Club - ASCA Conformation Show for Australian Shepherds

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, February 16th. Entry fee: $2. Judge: TBA.

Benching
Benching space must be booked separately. Send benching reservation form with cheque or money order to:
Kate McKinnon
Box 20 Grp 515 RR 5
Brandon, MB R7A 5Y5

Host Hotel
Canad Inn – Keystone Centre Keystone Centre Grounds ................... 204-727-1422
(** quote Crocus Dog Show Exhibitor or #401886 and book by January 15 for reduced rate)


See all event details >>

February 15 to February 15, 2020 Brandon, Manitoba (Indoor)
MANITOBA AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  ASCA Conformation Show for Australian Shepherds
Closing Date:  Monday, February 10, 2020
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Altered
Judging Panel:
Conformation - David Gilmour

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Other Links
Registration Form

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, February 10, 2020

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms
Registration Form


Show Secretary
Thomas Cole
168 Waverly Drive
Brandon, MB R7B 3Y8
Phone: 204-727-3204
Email: tscole@mymts.net

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club - 6 Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
See all event details >>

March 13 to March 15, 2020 Prince Albert, Saskatchewan (Indoor)
PRINCE ALBERT KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows
Closing Date:  Wednesday, February 19, 2020  @ 9:00 p.m. (Central)
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Judith ByrneConformation - William Byrne
Conformation - Paula HartingerConformation - Roger Hartinger
Conformation - Tannis PostmaConformation - Rosemary Shoreman
Conformation - Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]
Other Links
Seminar Registration Form

Notice: ** ENTRY OPENING DATE: - Wednesday, January 15.  Read More...

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, February 19, 2020
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]

Additional Links and Forms
Seminar Registration Form


Show Secretary
Karen Fairbairn
130 McLellan Cres
Prince Albert, SK S6V 5X9
Phone: 306-922-2976
Email: karenoffleash@sasktel.net

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
The Physics of Balance Seminar - A Veterinary Approach to the Physics of Balance & Movement with Dr Terill Udenberg

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday at 12:00 noon. Registration:- 10:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m. Entry fee: $2. Judge: TBA.

Sanction Match
Thursday evening. Registration: 6:30 p.m. Match starts at 7:30 p.m. Entry fee: $10.00. Entries taken at the show. Judge: TBA.

Seminar
'The Physics of Balance - A Veterinary approach to the Physics of Balance and Movement' with Dr. Terill Udenberg. Friday evening @ 7:30 pm. $35.00/person.

Supported Entries
Supported entries for the following breeds:
- Labrador Retrievers:- Saturday Show #4 (Paula Hartinger)
- Shetland Sheepdogs:- Saturday Show #3 (William Byrne)

Entry Opening Date
** ENTRY OPENING DATE: - Wednesday, January 15.


See all event details >>

March 27 to March 29, 2020 Camrose, Alberta (Indoor)
BATTLE RIVER CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials / Scent Hurdling Trial
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes, Brace
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Anna HewsonConformation - Joanne Paulk
Conformation - Ed WildChase Ability - Michael Woods (Dr)
Obedience - Darwin BolesObedience - Lisa Day
Obedience - Betty WinthersRally Obedience - Darwin Boles
Rally Obedience - Lisa DayRally Obedience - Betty Winthers
Sweepstakes - Jessica Collins

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]
Other Links
RV Parking Reservation

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]

Additional Links and Forms
RV Parking Reservation


Show Secretary
Arctic Dreams
Comp 56, Site 11, R.R. 2
Sexsmith, AB T0H 3C0
Phone: 780-814-3665
Email: kat_mclaugh@yahoo.ca
Website: http://www.arcticdreams.ca

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta - Group Specialty Show for Working (Group 3) & Herding (Group 7)

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Junior Conformation Handling on Saturday at noon. Junior Obedience Handling on Saturday following High in Trial. Entry fee: $2. Judges: TBA.

Supported Entry
Supported entry for Cocker Spaniels on Saturday under Dr. Michael Woods.

Obedience Mat Time
Obedience practice mat time on Thursday starting approx. 5:30 p.m. Cost: $10 per run or $15 for double run (same dog).

Scent Hurdling
Saturday after BIS/HIT. To obtain entry forms contact the Regional Representative at ABRegionalRep@gmail.com or call Ellen Widdup @ 403-975-1766. Completed entry forms along with $10 entry fee per team is to be sent to the BRCA Show Secretary.

RV Parking
RV camping is available at the Camrose Exhibition Trail RV Park: www.camroservpark.com or (780) 672-2888.

Hotels
Best Western Plus/Casino...............(780) 679-2376
Ramada Hotel, Camrose.................(780) 672-5220
Camrose Motel, Camrose................(780) 672-3364
Motel 6, Camrose............................(780) 672-3377
Norseman Inn, Camrose.................(780) 672-9171
R&R Inn and Suites, Camrose........(780) 672-2292
Canalta, Camrose...........................(780) 672-7303
Dayslander Motel, 20 min east........(780) 374-3645
Wetaskiwin Motel, 20 min west.......(780) 352-7141
Ford-Ethier Lodge, 20 min west......(780) 352-9161
Super 8-Wetaskiwin, 20 min west...(780) 382-0484


See all event details >>

March 28 to March 29, 2020 Regina, Saskatchewan (Indoor)
WASCANA DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 18, 2020  @ 11:59 p.m. CST
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Obedience - Karen BrearleyObedience - Karen Graham Banman

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Wednesday, March 04, 2020
Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 18, 2020
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Heather Munholland
14 Mossing Bay
Regina, SK S4N 4H4
Phone: 306-205-2326
Email: hmunholland@myaccess.ca

NOTES

Junior Obedience Handling
Sunday.

5 For 5 Mat Time
Friday from 6:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m. $5.00 for 5 minutes mat time.


See all event details >>

April 3 to April 5, 2020 Red Deer, Alberta (Indoor)
RED DEER & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Avery GaudinConformation - Doug Gaudin
Conformation - Michael LeonardConformation - Robert Vandiver
Obedience - Christopher CornellObedience - Mary Monteith
Rally Obedience - Christopher CornellRally Obedience - Mary Monteith
Sweepstakes - Kandie KroonenSweepstakes - Rosemary Young

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Other Links
RV Parking Reservation

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms
RV Parking Reservation


Show Secretary
Arctic Dreams
Comp 56, Site 11, R.R. 2
Sexsmith, AB T0H 3C0
Phone: 780-814-3665
Email: kat_mclaugh@yahoo.ca
Website: http://www.arcticdreams.ca

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Alberta Boxer Club - Specialty Show for Boxers

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Red Deer Echocardiogram Clinic - Echocardiogram with Color Flow Doppler Breed Screening

NOTES

Junior Handling Zone Finals
Alberta Junior Handling Zone Finals (Conformation and Obedience) on Saturday after BIS.
Regular Junior Handling on Sunday during the lunch hour. Entries accepted up to 1 hour prior to the event. Entry fee: 2.00 fee. Judges: TBA.

Boosters
TBA.

Conformation Sanction Match
Friday starting 1/2 hour after Best in Show.

Rally Fun Match
Thursday evening. Registration (ringside) starts at 5:30 pm. Novice walk through at 6:00 pm. All levels offered. Cost: $10 per run. Match contact: Amber Levy at amber.levy@hotmail.com.

Obedience Rent-A-Ring
Thursday evening. Cost: $5 for 5 minutes. No more than 2 consecutive time slots and max 3 time slots total. Registration (ringside) starting at 5:00 pm. For questions contact Amber Levy at amber.levy@hotmail.com.


See all event details >>

April 4 to April 4, 2020 Red Deer, Alberta (Indoor)
ALBERTA BOXER CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Specialty Show for Boxers
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Robert Vandiver

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Arctic Dreams
Comp 56, Site 11, R.R. 2
Sexsmith, AB T0H 3C0
Phone: 780-814-3665
Email: kat_mclaugh@yahoo.ca
Website: http://www.arcticdreams.ca

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Red Deer & District Kennel Club - 3 All Breed Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Red Deer Echocardiogram Clinic - Echocardiogram with Color Flow Doppler Breed Screening

NOTES

Junior Handling
To be held after judging of the regular classes.


See all event details >>

April 11 to April 12, 2020 St Norbert, Manitoba (Indoors/Outdoors)
ASSINIBOINE KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows
Closing Date:  Tuesday, March 24, 2020  @ 9:00 p.m. (Central)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Altered, Sweepstakes
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Sandy GelinasConformation - Michael Gelinas
Conformation - Kim HamelConformation - Ann Hennigan
Conformation - Richard LopaschukSweepstakes - Tammy Ivanco

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]
Other Links
Benching Space Reservation

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Tuesday, February 18, 2020
Closing Date:  Tuesday, March 24, 2020
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms
Benching Space Reservation


Show Secretary
Diane Fast
25381 River Road
Lorette, MB R5K 0Z6
Phone: 204-878-9761
Fax: 204-237-0965
Email: speciald@mymts.net

NOTES

Junior Handling Zone Finals
Provincial Zone Finals on Saturday. Regular Junior Handling on Sunday during the noon break. Entry fee: $2. Judge: TBA.

Fun Match
Friday after setup. Registration: 6:00 p.m. Match: 6:30 p.m. Limited to 3 hours. Hosted by the Manitoba Sporting Dog Association. For more information contact pb998045@mts.net.

Email Transfers
Email transfers accepted. Send to speciald@mts.net / NO PASSWORD

Reserved Benching (Limited)
Spaces are approx. 8 x 10 ft. Cost: $40. Electricity is available in close proximity. Etransfers will be accepted for payment but form must be completed and emailed at the time of etransfer.

Hotels
St. Norbert Hotel.......3540 Pembina Hwy./ Phone: 269-1290
Canad Inns................1792 Pembina Hwy / Phone: 269-6955
Comfort Inn................3109 Pembina Hwy./Phone: 269-7390
Holiday Inn.................1330 Pembina Hwy / Phone: 452-4747
Super 8......................Hwy 1485 Niakwa Rd / Phone: 253-1935
Super 8......................3760 Portage Ave./ Phone: 831-9800
Queen Bee Hotel.......2615 Pembina Hwy / Phone: 269-4666
Four Points................2935 Pembina Hwy / Phone: 275-7711
Best Western Plus.....1714 Pembina Hwy / Phone: 269-8888


See all event details >>

May 1 to May 1, 2020 Saskatoon, Saskatchewan (Indoor)
GREAT DANE CLUB OF CANADA [REGIONAL]

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Midwest Regional Specialty Show for Great Danes
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered, Sweepstakes, Brace
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Charles BettSweepstakes - Dorothy Hood

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Katelyn Sutton
1116 9th Street East
Saskatoon, SK S7H 0N5
Phone: 306-221-9993
Email: k-m-sutton@hotmail.com

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Saskatoon Working and Herding Dog Association - Group Specialty Show for Group 3 (Working) & Group 7 (Herding)

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club - 3 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials

NOTES

Banquet
Banquet on Friday night after the Specialty. Details coming shortly.


See all event details >>

May 1 to May 3, 2020 Saskatoon, Saskatchewan (Indoor)
HUB CITY KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered, Sweepstakes, Brace
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Charles BettConformation - Anna Hewson
Conformation - Raymond LariviereConformation - Chris Levy
Conformation - Richard PaquetteConformation - Yvonne Savard
Obedience - Susan Des CotesObedience - Edward Leslie
Rally Obedience - Susan Des CotesRally Obedience - Edward Leslie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
C+D Show Services
25381 River Road
Lorette, MB R5K 0Z6
Phone: 204-383-5264
Fax: 204-237-0965
Email: canddshowservices@gmail.com

SPECIALTIES (2)


Related Specialties
Great Dane Club of Canada [Regional] - Midwest Regional Specialty Show for Great Danes
Saskatoon Working and Herding Dog Association - Group Specialty Show for Group 3 (Working) & Group 7 (Herding)

NOTES

Junior Handling Zone Finals
Junior Handling Zone Finals on Saturday. Regular Junior Handling on Sunday during the lunch break. Entry fee: $2. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

May 1 to May 2, 2020 Saskatoon, Saskatchewan (Indoor)
SASKATOON WORKING AND HERDING DOG ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Group Specialty Show for Group 3 (Working) & Group 7 (Herding)
Closing Date:  Monday, April 13, 2020  @ 9:00 p.m. CST
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Yvonne SavardSweepstakes - John Werle

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, April 13, 2020

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Katelyn Sutton
1116 9th Street East
Saskatoon, SK S7H 0N5
Phone: 306-221-9993
Email: k-m-sutton@hotmail.com

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Great Dane Club of Canada [Regional] - Midwest Regional Specialty Show for Great Danes

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club - 3 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
See all event details >>

May 8 to May 11, 2020 Aldersyde, Alberta (Indoor)
CALGARY KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / 6 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Karen Fairbairn
130 McLellan Cres
Prince Albert, SK S6V 5X9
Phone: 306-922-2976
Email: karenoffleash@sasktel.net

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation (2) & Obedience (2)
Saturday and Sunday - during the noon break. Entries will be accepted between 10:00 - 11:00 a.m. Entry Fee: $2.00. Judges: TBA.


See all event details >>

May 22 to May 24, 2020 Oakbank, Manitoba (Indoor)
FORT GARRY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Gerry Taylor
Box 153, RR 2
Dugald, MB R0E 0K0
Phone: 204-444-2271
Fax: 204-237-0965
Email: gtaylor@mymts.net

SPECIALTIES (2)


Related Specialties
Group VI Club Of Manitoba - Group Specialty Show for Non-Sporting Dogs (Group 6)
Labrador Retriever Club of Manitoba - 2 Specialty Shows for Labrador Retrievers

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation (2) & Obedience (2)
Saturday and Sunday. Entry fee: $2. Judges: TBA.


See all event details >>

May 29 to June 1, 2020 Edmonton, Alberta (Indoors/Outdoors)
NORTHERN ALBERTA CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Thursday, April 30, 2020
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Thursday, April 30, 2020

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Erin Verway - VGI Show Services
243 Mahogany Landing SE
Calgary, AB T3M 1X4
Phone: 403-803-8590
Fax: 403-901-2194
Email: events@verwey.ca

SPECIALTIES (2)


Related Specialties
Alberta Dachshund Club - Specialty Show for Dachshunds (All Varieties)
Toy Dog Club of Alberta - Group Specialty Show for Toys (Group 5)

NOTES

Junior Handling- Conformation & Obedience
Saturday, June 1 during the lunch break. Entry fee: $2. Register at the show secretary table between 10:00 am – 11:30 am. Judges: TBA.


See all event details >>

June 19 to June 21, 2020 Balgonie, Saskatchewan (Indoor)
PRAIRIE CANINE ACADEMY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Karen Fairbairn
130 McLellan Cres
Prince Albert, SK S6V 5X9
Phone: 306-922-2976
Email: karenoffleash@sasktel.net

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Prairie Dachshund Club - Specialty Show for Dachshunds

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday during the lunch break. Entries: 10:00 am - 11:00 am. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

June 19 to June 19, 2020 Balgonie, Saskatchewan (Indoor)
PRAIRIE DACHSHUND CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Specialty Show for Dachshunds
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Lynn White

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Karen Fairbairn
130 McLellan Cres
Prince Albert, SK S6V 5X9
Phone: 306-922-2976
Email: karenoffleash@sasktel.net

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Prairie Canine Academy - 6 All Breed Shows
See all event details >>

June 26 to June 28, 2020 Grande Prairie, Alberta (Outdoors)
GRANDE PRAIRIE REGIONAL KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Owner-Handled
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Arctic Dreams
Comp 56, Site 11, R.R. 2
Sexsmith, AB T0H 3C0
Phone: 780-814-3665
Email: kat_mclaugh@yahoo.ca
Website: http://www.arcticdreams.ca

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Junior Conformation Handling on Saturday during the noon break. Entry fee: $2. Entries must be submitted by 11:00 on Saturday. Judge: TBA.
Junior Obedience Handling on Saturday, 15 minutes after the trial. Entry fee: $2. Entries must be submitted by 12:00 noon.

RV Parking & Cabins
Happy Trails Campground (show venue) - contact for reservations for RV parking and cabins. Phone: 780-814-6919 or online at www.htcampground.com.


See all event details >>

July 3 to July 5, 2020 Cold Lake, Alberta (Indoor)
LAKELAND KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Anita Johnston
27529 Twp Road 514
Stony Plain, AB T7Z 1Z9
Phone: 780-963-6990
Email: pinkie@canadasurfs.net

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, July 5. Judge: TBA.

Parking / Benching / Power
Free camping, benching, indoor electricity, dog bathing facilities, and parking.


See all event details >>

July 3 to July 5, 2020 Portage La Prairie, Manitoba (Indoors/Outdoors)
PORTAGE KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Tammy Dunbar
701 Fisher Avenue E
Portage La Prairie, MB R1N 0G3
Phone: 204-856-9773 (cell)
Phone: 204-239-4554 (work)
Fax: 204-239-4706
Email: tdunbar@mymts.net
See all event details >>

July 31 to August 3, 2020 Calgary, Alberta (Outdoors)
ALBERTA KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials / Scent Hurdling Trial
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Erin Verway - VGI Show Services
243 Mahogany Landing SE
Calgary, AB T3M 1X4
Phone: 403-803-8590
Fax: 403-901-2194
Email: events@verwey.ca

SPECIALTIES (16)


Related Specialties
Alberta Doberman Pinscher Club - Specialty Show for Doberman Pinschers
Alberta Sporting Hound Association - Group Specialty Show for Hounds (Group 2)
All Terrier Club Of Alberta - Group Specialty Show for Group 4 (Terriers)
Bulldog Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Bulldogs
Bulldog Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Bulldogs
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Shetland Sheepdogs
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Chesapeake Bay Retrievers
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Chesapeake Bay Retrievers
Doberman Pinscher Club Of Canada - Specialty Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Doberman Pinschers
Golden Retriever Club Of Alberta - 2 Specialty Shows for Golden Retrievers
National Whippet Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Whippets
Pomeranian Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Pomeranians
Pomeranian Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Pomeranians
Rocky Mountain Whippet Association Of Alberta - Specialty Show for Whippets
Shiba Inu Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Shiba Inu
Shiba Inu Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Shiba Inu

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Alberta Kennel Club [Agility] - 6 CKC Agility Trials

NOTES

Junior Conformation & Obedience Handling (2)
Junior Conformation Handling on Saturday and Sunday at 12:00 noon. Judges: TBA. Junior Obedience Handling on Saturday and Sunday after HIT. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

July 31 to July 31, 2020 Calgary, Alberta (Outdoors)
BULLDOG CLUB OF CANADA [REGIONAL]

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Regional Specialty Show for Bulldogs
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Erin Verway (GRCA)
243 Mahogany Landing SE
Calgary, AB T3M 1X4
Phone: 403-803-8590
Email: entries@verwey.ca

SPECIALTIES (15)


Related Specialties
Alberta Doberman Pinscher Club - Specialty Show for Doberman Pinschers
Alberta Sporting Hound Association - Group Specialty Show for Hounds (Group 2)
All Terrier Club Of Alberta - Group Specialty Show for Group 4 (Terriers)
Bulldog Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Bulldogs
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Shetland Sheepdogs
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Chesapeake Bay Retrievers
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Chesapeake Bay Retrievers
Doberman Pinscher Club Of Canada - Specialty Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Doberman Pinschers
Golden Retriever Club Of Alberta - 2 Specialty Shows for Golden Retrievers
National Whippet Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Whippets
Pomeranian Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Pomeranians
Pomeranian Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Pomeranians
Rocky Mountain Whippet Association Of Alberta - Specialty Show for Whippets
Shiba Inu Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Shiba Inu
Shiba Inu Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Shiba Inu

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Alberta Kennel Club - 4 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials / Scent Hurdling Trial
Alberta Kennel Club [Agility] - 6 CKC Agility Trials
See all event details >>

August 1 to August 1, 2020 Calgary, Alberta (Outdoors)
ALBERTA DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Specialty Show for Doberman Pinschers
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Judith Smith

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Erin Verway - VGI Show Services
243 Mahogany Landing SE
Calgary, AB T3M 1X4
Phone: 403-803-8590
Fax: 403-901-2194
Email: events@verwey.ca

SPECIALTIES (15)


Related Specialties
Alberta Sporting Hound Association - Group Specialty Show for Hounds (Group 2)
All Terrier Club Of Alberta - Group Specialty Show for Group 4 (Terriers)
Bulldog Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Bulldogs
Bulldog Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Bulldogs
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Shetland Sheepdogs
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Chesapeake Bay Retrievers
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Chesapeake Bay Retrievers
Doberman Pinscher Club Of Canada - Specialty Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Doberman Pinschers
Golden Retriever Club Of Alberta - 2 Specialty Shows for Golden Retrievers
National Whippet Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Whippets
Pomeranian Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Pomeranians
Pomeranian Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Pomeranians
Rocky Mountain Whippet Association Of Alberta - Specialty Show for Whippets
Shiba Inu Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Shiba Inu
Shiba Inu Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Shiba Inu

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Alberta Kennel Club - 4 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials / Scent Hurdling Trial
Alberta Kennel Club [Agility] - 6 CKC Agility Trials
See all event details >>

August 1 to August 2, 2020 Calgary, Alberta (Outdoors)
GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF ALBERTA

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 Specialty Shows for Golden Retrievers
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Erin Verway (GRCA)
243 Mahogany Landing SE
Calgary, AB T3M 1X4
Phone: 403-803-8590
Email: entries@verwey.ca

SPECIALTIES (15)


Related Specialties
Alberta Doberman Pinscher Club - Specialty Show for Doberman Pinschers
Alberta Sporting Hound Association - Group Specialty Show for Hounds (Group 2)
All Terrier Club Of Alberta - Group Specialty Show for Group 4 (Terriers)
Bulldog Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Bulldogs
Bulldog Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Bulldogs
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Shetland Sheepdogs
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Chesapeake Bay Retrievers
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Chesapeake Bay Retrievers
Doberman Pinscher Club Of Canada - Specialty Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Doberman Pinschers
National Whippet Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Whippets
Pomeranian Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Pomeranians
Pomeranian Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Pomeranians
Rocky Mountain Whippet Association Of Alberta - Specialty Show for Whippets
Shiba Inu Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Shiba Inu
Shiba Inu Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Shiba Inu

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Alberta Kennel Club - 4 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials / Scent Hurdling Trial
Alberta Kennel Club [Agility] - 6 CKC Agility Trials
See all event details >>

August 1 to August 1, 2020 Calgary, Alberta (Outdoors)
NATIONAL WHIPPET CLUB OF CANADA [NATIONAL]

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  National Specialty Show for Whippets
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Erin Verway - VGI Show Services
243 Mahogany Landing SE
Calgary, AB T3M 1X4
Phone: 403-803-8590
Fax: 403-901-2194
Email: events@verwey.ca

SPECIALTIES (15)


Related Specialties
Alberta Doberman Pinscher Club - Specialty Show for Doberman Pinschers
Alberta Sporting Hound Association - Group Specialty Show for Hounds (Group 2)
All Terrier Club Of Alberta - Group Specialty Show for Group 4 (Terriers)
Bulldog Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Bulldogs
Bulldog Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Bulldogs
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Shetland Sheepdogs
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Chesapeake Bay Retrievers
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Chesapeake Bay Retrievers
Doberman Pinscher Club Of Canada - Specialty Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Doberman Pinschers
Golden Retriever Club Of Alberta - 2 Specialty Shows for Golden Retrievers
Pomeranian Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Pomeranians
Pomeranian Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Pomeranians
Rocky Mountain Whippet Association Of Alberta - Specialty Show for Whippets
Shiba Inu Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Shiba Inu
Shiba Inu Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Shiba Inu

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Alberta Kennel Club - 4 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials / Scent Hurdling Trial
Alberta Kennel Club [Agility] - 6 CKC Agility Trials
See all event details >>

August 2 to August 2, 2020 Calgary, Alberta (Outdoors)
BULLDOG CLUB OF CANADA [NATIONAL]

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  National Specialty Show for Bulldogs
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Erin Verway (GRCA)
243 Mahogany Landing SE
Calgary, AB T3M 1X4
Phone: 403-803-8590
Email: entries@verwey.ca

SPECIALTIES (15)


Related Specialties
Alberta Doberman Pinscher Club - Specialty Show for Doberman Pinschers
Alberta Sporting Hound Association - Group Specialty Show for Hounds (Group 2)
All Terrier Club Of Alberta - Group Specialty Show for Group 4 (Terriers)
Bulldog Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Bulldogs
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Shetland Sheepdogs
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Chesapeake Bay Retrievers
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Chesapeake Bay Retrievers
Doberman Pinscher Club Of Canada - Specialty Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Doberman Pinschers
Golden Retriever Club Of Alberta - 2 Specialty Shows for Golden Retrievers
National Whippet Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Whippets
Pomeranian Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Pomeranians
Pomeranian Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Pomeranians
Rocky Mountain Whippet Association Of Alberta - Specialty Show for Whippets
Shiba Inu Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Shiba Inu
Shiba Inu Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Shiba Inu

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Alberta Kennel Club - 4 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials / Scent Hurdling Trial
Alberta Kennel Club [Agility] - 6 CKC Agility Trials
See all event details >>

August 2 to August 2, 2020 Calgary, Alberta (Outdoors)
DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF CANADA

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Specialty Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Doberman Pinschers
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Erin Verway - VGI Show Services
243 Mahogany Landing SE
Calgary, AB T3M 1X4
Phone: 403-803-8590
Fax: 403-901-2194
Email: events@verwey.ca

SPECIALTIES (15)


Related Specialties
Alberta Doberman Pinscher Club - Specialty Show for Doberman Pinschers
Alberta Sporting Hound Association - Group Specialty Show for Hounds (Group 2)
All Terrier Club Of Alberta - Group Specialty Show for Group 4 (Terriers)
Bulldog Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Bulldogs
Bulldog Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Bulldogs
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Shetland Sheepdogs
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Chesapeake Bay Retrievers
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Chesapeake Bay Retrievers
Golden Retriever Club Of Alberta - 2 Specialty Shows for Golden Retrievers
National Whippet Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Whippets
Pomeranian Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Pomeranians
Pomeranian Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Pomeranians
Rocky Mountain Whippet Association Of Alberta - Specialty Show for Whippets
Shiba Inu Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Shiba Inu
Shiba Inu Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Shiba Inu

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Alberta Kennel Club - 4 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials / Scent Hurdling Trial
Alberta Kennel Club [Agility] - 6 CKC Agility Trials
See all event details >>

August 2 to August 2, 2020 Calgary, Alberta (Outdoors)
POMERANIAN CLUB OF CANADA [NATIONAL]

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  National Specialty Show for Pomeranians
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Erin Verway (GRCA)
243 Mahogany Landing SE
Calgary, AB T3M 1X4
Phone: 403-803-8590
Email: entries@verwey.ca

SPECIALTIES (15)


Related Specialties
Alberta Doberman Pinscher Club - Specialty Show for Doberman Pinschers
Alberta Sporting Hound Association - Group Specialty Show for Hounds (Group 2)
All Terrier Club Of Alberta - Group Specialty Show for Group 4 (Terriers)
Bulldog Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Bulldogs
Bulldog Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Bulldogs
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Shetland Sheepdogs
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Chesapeake Bay Retrievers
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Chesapeake Bay Retrievers
Doberman Pinscher Club Of Canada - Specialty Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Doberman Pinschers
Golden Retriever Club Of Alberta - 2 Specialty Shows for Golden Retrievers
National Whippet Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Whippets
Pomeranian Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Pomeranians
Rocky Mountain Whippet Association Of Alberta - Specialty Show for Whippets
Shiba Inu Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Shiba Inu
Shiba Inu Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Shiba Inu

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Alberta Kennel Club - 4 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials / Scent Hurdling Trial
Alberta Kennel Club [Agility] - 6 CKC Agility Trials
See all event details >>

August 6 to August 9, 2020 Edmonton, Alberta (Outdoors)
EDMONTON KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials / 2 Scent Hurdling Trials
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Cathy Cinnamon
240 50509 Rge Rd 221
Leduc County, AB T0B 3M2
Phone: 780-941-3922
Email: cinnakees@connect.ab.ca

NOTES

Junior Handling
Friday, August 7 at 12:00 noon. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

August 28 to August 28, 2020 Nisku, Alberta (Outdoors)
LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB OF ALBERTA

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Labrador Retrievers
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered, Sweepstakes, Brace
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Sherry AndersonSweepstakes - Tony Moores

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Hansen Dog Show Secretary Services
521 Railway Ave. NE
Langdon, AB T0J 1X1
Phone: 403-936-5504
Email: valhansen@telus.net
Website: http://www.hansenshowsec.ca

SPECIALTIES (2)


Related Specialties
Labrador Retriever Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Labrador Retrievers
Labrador Retriever Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Labrador Retrievers
See all event details >>

August 29 to August 29, 2020 Nisku, Alberta (Outdoors)
LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB OF CANADA [NATIONAL]

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  National Specialty Show for Labrador Retrievers
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered, Sweepstakes, Brace
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Margaret BrownSweepstakes - Marlynne Frisbee

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Hansen Dog Show Secretary Services
521 Railway Ave. NE
Langdon, AB T0J 1X1
Phone: 403-936-5504
Email: valhansen@telus.net
Website: http://www.hansenshowsec.ca

SPECIALTIES (2)


Related Specialties
Labrador Retriever Club Of Alberta - Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Labrador Retrievers
Labrador Retriever Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Labrador Retrievers
See all event details >>

September 11 to September 13, 2020 Cochrane, Alberta (Indoor)
CALGARY KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes, Brace
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Karen Fairbairn
130 McLellan Cres
Prince Albert, SK S6V 5X9
Phone: 306-922-2976
Email: karenoffleash@sasktel.net

NOTES

Junior Handling (2)
Saturday & Sunday during the lunch break. Entry fee: $2.00. Registration from 10:00 am - 11:00 am on Saturday and Sunday.


See all event details >>

October 23 to October 25, 2020 Camrose, Alberta (Indoor)
BATTLE RIVER CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes, Brace
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Arctic Dreams
Comp 56, Site 11, R.R. 2
Sexsmith, AB T0H 3C0
Phone: 780-814-3665
Email: kat_mclaugh@yahoo.ca
Website: http://www.arcticdreams.ca

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Junior Conformation Handling on Saturday at noon. Junior Obedience Handling on Saturday following High in Trial. Entry fee: $2. Judges: TBA.


See all event details >>

November 20 to November 22, 2020 Prince Albert, Saskatchewan (Indoor)
PRINCE ALBERT KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Karen Fairbairn
130 McLellan Cres
Prince Albert, SK S6V 5X9
Phone: 306-922-2976
Email: karenoffleash@sasktel.net
See all event details >>
               

Sponsored By