PRAIRIES CONFORMATION SHOWS (2018)

Find an Event

Upcoming Show Closing Dates


Shows Closing Today (Saturday, December 15, 2018)
--None--

Shows Closing Tomorrow (Sunday, December 16, 2018)
--None--

Shows Closing In Next 10 Days
--None--

   

January 25 to January 27, 2019 Calgary, Alberta (Indoor)
ALBERTA KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials / Scent Hurdling Trial
Closing Date:  Monday, January 07, 2019  @ 10:00 p.m. (Mountain)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Anthony DiNardo (Dr)Conformation - Anik Primeau
Conformation - Patricia TaylorConformation - Mary White
Obedience - Lisbeth BoothObedience - Diana MacKenzie
Rally Obedience - Lisbeth BoothRally Obedience - Diana MacKenzie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]
Other Links
Power and Benching Form

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, January 07, 2019

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]

Additional Links and Forms
Power and Benching Form


Show Secretary
Erin Verway - VGI Show Services
243 Mahogany Landing SE
Calgary, AB T3M 1X4
Phone: 403-803-8590
Fax: 403-901-2194
Email: events@verwey.ca

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Alberta Shetland Sheepdog & Collie Association - Specialty Show for Collies (Rough & Smooth) and Shetland Sheepdogs

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
AKC Conformation & Obedience & Rally Matches - Alberta Kennel Club Conformation Fun Match / Obedience Fun Match / Rally Sanction Match

NOTES

Junior Handling (2)
Saturday and Sunday. Entry fee: $2. Judges: TBA.

Boosters
Boosters for Doberman Pinschers on Saturday (Mary White) and Sunday (Dr. Anthony DiNardo).

Scent Hurdle Racing
Saturday after BIS. Limited to 7 teams.

Obedience Sanction Matches (2)
Two Obedience Sanction Matches on Friday evening. Hosted by the Dalmatian Club of Canada and the Western Canada Dalmatian Club. Time and cost TBA.


See all event details >>

March 8 to March 10, 2019 Prince Albert, Saskatchewan (Indoor)
PRINCE ALBERT KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Thomas AlexanderConformation - Mike Jackman
Conformation - Irene LatchfordConformation - Wendy Maisey
Conformation - Phyllis PancelConformation - Geraldine Taylor
Conformation - Brenton Wright

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Karen Fairbairn
130 McLellan Cres
Prince Albert, SK S6V 5X9
Phone: 306-922-2976
Email: karenoffleash@sasktel.net
See all event details >>

March 22 to March 24, 2019 Camrose, Alberta (Indoor)
BATTLE RIVER CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes, Brace
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Shawn BennettConformation - Francesco Cochetti
Conformation - Judi ElfordConformation - Anca Giura
Conformation - Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Arctic Dreams
Comp 56, Site 11, R.R. 2
Sexsmith, AB T0H 3C0
Phone: 780-814-3665
Email: kat_mclaugh@yahoo.ca
Website: http://www.arcticdreams.ca

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Saturday, March 23rd. Judges: TBA.


See all event details >>

April 5 to April 7, 2019 Red Deer, Alberta (Indoor)
RED DEER & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 3 Obedience Trials/ 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Arctic Dreams
Comp 56, Site 11, R.R. 2
Sexsmith, AB T0H 3C0
Phone: 780-814-3665
Email: kat_mclaugh@yahoo.ca
Website: http://www.arcticdreams.ca

NOTES

Junior Handling Zone Finals
Zone finals on Saturday, April 6th after Best in Show. Regular Junior Handling (Conformation & Obedience) on Sunday at lunch time.


See all event details >>

April 20 to April 21, 2019 Winnipeg, Manitoba (Indoor)
ASSINIBOINE KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows
Additional Classes:  Altered, Sweepstakes
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Lana FergusonConformation - Joanne Fernall
Conformation - Janet LobbConformation - Joe Lobb
Conformation - Grant TownsendConformation - Corinne Walker
Conformation - Mary White

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diane Fast
25381 River Road
Lorette, MB R5K 0Z6
Phone: 204-878-9761
Fax: 204-237-0965
Email: speciald@mymts.net

SPECIALTIES (2)


Related Specialties
Saint Bernard Fanciers Of Canada - National - National Specialty for St Bernards
Saint Fanciers Club Of Manitoba - Specialty show for St Bernards

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday during the noon break. Entry fee: $2. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

May 3 to May 5, 2019 Saskatoon, Saskatchewan (Indoor)
HUB CITY KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
C+D Show Services
25381 River Road
Lorette, MB R5K 0Z6
Phone: 204-878-9761
Fax: 204-237-0965
Email: c+dshowservices@pwd-web.com

SPECIALTIES (3)


Related Specialties
Saskatoon Area Shetland Sheepdog Association - Specialty Show for Shetland Sheepdogs
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association - Group Specialty Show for Group 3 (Working) & Group 7 (Herding)
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association [Quad Arctic] - Specialty Show for Alaskan Malamutes, Siberian Huskies, Samoyeds, Canadian Eskimo Dogs

NOTES

Junior Handlng
Sunday, May 5th during the lunch break. Entry fee: $2. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

May 10 to May 13, 2019 Aldersyde, Alberta (Indoor)
CALGARY KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / 8 Obedience Trials / 8 Rally Obedience Trials / 2 Scent Hurdling Trials
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Karen Fairbairn
130 McLellan Cres
Prince Albert, SK S6V 5X9
Phone: 306-922-2976
Email: karenoffleash@sasktel.net
See all event details >>

May 18 to May 20, 2019 Regina, Saskatchewan (Indoor)
REGINA KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Heather Munholland
14 Mossing Bay
Regina, SK S4N 4H4
Phone: 306-205-2326
Email: hmunholland@myaccess.ca
See all event details >>

May 24 to May 26, 2019 Oakbank, Manitoba (Indoor)
FORT GARRY KENNEL CLUB INC

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited Entry); 3 Obedience & 3 Rally Trials
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Gerry Taylor
Box 153, RR 2
Dugald, MB R0E 0K0
Phone: 204-444-2271
Fax: 204-237-0965
Email: gtaylor@mymts.net
See all event details >>

June 14 to June 16, 2019 Balgonie, Saskatchewan (Indoor)
PRAIRIE CANINE ACADEMY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows
Additional Classes:  Altered
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Karen Fairbairn
130 McLellan Cres
Prince Albert, SK S6V 5X9
Phone: 306-922-2976
Email: karenoffleash@sasktel.net
See all event details >>

June 28 to June 28, 2019 Portage La Prairie, Manitoba (Indoors/Outdoors)
FORT GARRY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  1 All Breed Show / 1 Obedience Trial / 1 Rally Obedience Trial
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Tammy Dunbar
701 Fisher Avenue E
Portage La Prairie, MB R1N 0G3
Phone: 204-856-9773 (cell)
Phone: 204-239-4554 (work)
Fax: 204-239-4706
Email: tdunbar@mymts.net

SPECIALTIES (5)


Related Specialties
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada - National - National Specialty for Dachshunds
Manitoba & North Western Ontario Dachshund Club - Specialty Show for Dachshunds
Prairie Dachshund Club - Specialty Show for Dachshunds
Prairie Toy Association - Group Specialty Show for Toys
Swedish Vallhund Club Of Canada - National - National Specialty for Swedish Vallhunds

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Portage Kennel Club - 4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
See all event details >>

June 29 to July 1, 2019 Portage La Prairie, Manitoba (Indoors/Outdoors)
PORTAGE KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Saturday
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Saturday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Tammy Dunbar
701 Fisher Avenue E
Portage La Prairie, MB R1N 0G3
Phone: 204-856-9773 (cell)
Phone: 204-239-4554 (work)
Fax: 204-239-4706
Email: tdunbar@mymts.net

SPECIALTIES (5)


Related Specialties
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada - National - National Specialty for Dachshunds
Manitoba & North Western Ontario Dachshund Club - Specialty Show for Dachshunds
Prairie Dachshund Club - Specialty Show for Dachshunds
Prairie Toy Association - Group Specialty Show for Toys
Swedish Vallhund Club Of Canada - National - National Specialty for Swedish Vallhunds

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Fort Garry Kennel Club - 1 All Breed Show / 1 Obedience Trial / 1 Rally Obedience Trial

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Monday, July 1st. Conformation will be held during the noon break. Judge: TBA. Obedience will be prior to Trial #3. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

July 11 to July 14, 2019 Trochu, Alberta (Outdoors)
EVELYN KENNY KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials / Scent Hurdling Trial
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
TKO Show Services
1219 - 18A Street NE
Calgary, AB T2E 4W5
Phone: 403-651-7789
Email: TKOShowServices@gmail.com
Website: http://www.tkoshowservices.ca/

SPECIALTIES (4)


Related Specialties
Flat-Coated Retriever Society of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Flat-Coated Retrievers
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for German Shorthaired Pointers
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta - Group Specialty Show for Working (Group 3) & Herding (Group 7)
Westwind Sporting Dog Club - Group Specialty Show for Sporting Dogs (Group 1)

NOTES

Junior Handling (2)
Saturday and Sunday during the lunch break. Entry fee: $2. Register at the club table up to 1 hour before the start of the event. Judges: TBA.


See all event details >>

August 30 to September 2, 2019 Saskatoon, Saskatchewan (Indoor)
SASKATOON KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
TKO Show Services
1219 - 18A Street NE
Calgary, AB T2E 4W5
Phone: 403-651-7789
Email: TKOShowServices@gmail.com
Website: http://www.tkoshowservices.ca/

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation (2) & Obedience (2)
Junior Conformation Handling on Friday and Sunday. Junior Obedience Handling on Saturday and Monday.


See all event details >>

September 13 to September 15, 2019 Aldersyde, Alberta (Indoor)
CALGARY KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 6 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Karen Fairbairn
130 McLellan Cres
Prince Albert, SK S6V 5X9
Phone: 306-922-2976
Email: karenoffleash@sasktel.net
See all event details >>

October 25 to October 27, 2019 Camrose, Alberta (Indoor)
BATTLE RIVER CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Arctic Dreams
Comp 56, Site 11, R.R. 2
Sexsmith, AB T0H 3C0
Phone: 780-814-3665
Email: kat_mclaugh@yahoo.ca
Website: http://www.arcticdreams.ca
See all event details >>

November 22 to November 24, 2019 Prince Albert, Saskatchewan (Indoor)
PRINCE ALBERT KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 Limited Entry Shows
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Karen Fairbairn
130 McLellan Cres
Prince Albert, SK S6V 5X9
Phone: 306-922-2976
Email: karenoffleash@sasktel.net
See all event details >>




           

Sponsored By