ONTARIO RALLY OBEDIENCE (2019)

Find an Event

Upcoming Show Closing Dates


Shows Closing Today (Wednesday, July 17, 2019)
--None--

Shows Closing Tomorrow (Thursday, July 18, 2019)
Bark Avenue Remarkable K9s CARO Trial
Closing @
Show Secretary: Joan Richard

Shows Closing In Next 10 Days
German Shepherd Dog Club Of London
Closing Date: Friday July 26, 2019 @ 8:00 p.m.(or when limit is reached)
Show Secretary: Danuta Booth

July 20 to July 21, 2019 Bowmanville, Ontario (Indoor)
OSHAWA OBEDIENCE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, July 03, 2019  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Obedience - Margaret HenigmanObedience - Mary Monteith
Rally Obedience - Margaret HenigmanRally Obedience - Mary Monteith

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience
Judging Schedule

Notice: * The obedience trials on Sunday, #203 and #204 are full and there will be   Read More...

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, July 03, 2019
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Cassandra Rabey
110 Poplar Road
Scarborough, ON M1E 1Z6
Phone: 416-281-9730
Email: events4ooa@gmail.com

NOTES

Day Of Trial Entries
* The obedience trials on Sunday, #203 and #204 are full and there will be no same day entries for those two trials.


See all event details >>

July 27 to July 28, 2019 Sault Ste Marie, Ontario (Outdoors)
BARK AVENUE REMARKABLE K9S CARO TRIAL

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  CARO Rally Obedience Trial
Closing Date:  Thursday, July 18, 2019
Judging Panel:
Rally Obedience - Joan RichardRally Obedience - Brenda Zeng

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Other Links
Camping Reservation

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Thursday, July 18, 2019

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms
Camping Reservation


Show Secretary
Joan Richard
501 Fifth Line East
Sault Ste. Marie, ON P6A 6J8
Phone: 705-759-2344
Email: koassm@gmail.com
See all event details >>

July 31 to August 1, 2019 Gravenhurst, Ontario (Indoor)
MUSKOKA DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB [TRIALS]

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 16, 2019  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Obedience - Deb DesjardineObedience - Edward Leslie
Rally Obedience - Deb DesjardineRally Obedience - Edward Leslie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 16, 2019
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Muskoka District Kennel Club - 5 All Breed Shows
See all event details >>

August 10 to August 10, 2019 Cambridge, Ontario (Indoor)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF LONDON

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 CKC Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, July 26, 2019  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Rally Obedience - Diana MacKenzie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, July 26, 2019
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Danuta Booth
1776 Woodview Ave.
Pickering, ON L1V 1L4
Phone: 905-509-1951
Email: danutabooth@rogers.com
See all event details >>

August 16 to August 18, 2019 Welland, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
ST. CATHARINES & DISTRICT KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / 2 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trial
Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 06, 2019  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, BBE
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Carol GrayConformation - Robert Indeglia (Dr)
Conformation - Guy JeavonsConformation - Kim Meredith-Cavanna
Conformation - Marilyn O'NeillConformation - Bruce Owen
Conformation - Judith TaylorObedience - Edward Leslie
Rally Obedience - Edward LeslieRally Obedience - Lorraine Purnell

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Entry Form - Specialty
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]
Other Links
RV Parking Reservation

Judging Panel Change
Ms. Valerie Hansen is unable to fulfill her judging assignment. Mr. Guy Jeavons will judge her entire assignment in her place.


SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 06, 2019
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Entry Form - Specialty
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms
RV Parking Reservation


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (2)


Related Specialties
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Bernese Mountain Dogs
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of South-Western Ontario - Specialty Show for Bernese Mountain Dogs

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, August 17. Judge: TBA.

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Saturday, August 17. The dog must be entered in either Bred By Dog Class or Bred By Bitch Class in their respective breeds. No Canadian Champions of Record may participate in this competition. The breeder/owner *must* show the dog through each level of the competition

RV Parking
There are a limited number of sites available for RV parking and camping. RV parking rate: $30.00 per day. Includes electrical and water hookups and washrooms. Send the RV parking form along with a cheque or money order, payable to the St. Catharines Kennel Club to:
Jerry Tucker
130 Stewart Road, R.R. 4
Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON L0S 1J0
phone: (905) 684-1449

BBQ & Corn Roast
Saturday right after Best in Show. Hosted by Eukanuba.


See all event details >>

August 16 to August 18, 2019 Brockville, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
THOUSAND ISLANDS KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 30, 2019  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered, Brace
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Johan Becerra-HernandezConformation - Terry Gains
Conformation - Raymond LariviereConformation - Nancy Popovich
Conformation - Terill Udenberg (Dr)Obedience - Katherine Darbyshire
Obedience - Terry GainsRally Obedience - Katherine Darbyshire
Rally Obedience - Terry Gains

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Specialty
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]
Other Links
Camping Reservation

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 30, 2019
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Specialty
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms
Camping Reservation


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (4)


Related Specialties
Basenji Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Basenjis
Canadian Mastiff Club [National] - National Specialty Show for Mastiffs
Lhasa Apso Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Lhasa Apso
Schipperke Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Schipperkes

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday. Register with the Show Secretary by 11:00 a.m. on Sunday. Judge: TBA.

Boosters
Boosters for the following breeds:
- Basenji:- Sunday (Johan Becerra)
- Dachshunds:- Saturday (Nancy Popovich)
- Lhasa Apso:- Saturday (Johan Becerra)
- Terriers:- Saturday (Nancy Popovich)

Camping
Day: $30.00 / Weekend: $60.00 / Overflow: $50.00. Cash only - pay on arrival.
Water - no charge. Hydro if available: $30.00 additional per weekend, $10.00/day


See all event details >>

August 23 to August 26, 2019 Long Sault, Ontario (Outdoors)
STORMONT, DUNDAS & GLENGARRY DOG ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / Ltd Breed Shows for Retrievers, Spaniels, Group 3 / 4 Obedience Trials / 8 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 30, 2019  @ 7:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Antonio Di LorenzoConformation - Murray Eason
Conformation - Michael FaulknerConformation - Gordon Hayburn
Conformation - Paul HewittConformation - Pauline Hewitt
Conformation - Margaret JonesConformation - David Kirkland
Conformation - Juan Miranda SaucedoConformation - Laurent Pichard
Conformation - Linda ReeceObedience - Lisa Day
Obedience - Lucie Leduc LevasseurObedience - Gail Wormington
Rally Obedience - Darwin BolesRally Obedience - Lisa Day
Rally Obedience - Lucie Leduc LevasseurRally Obedience - Harriet Schleifer
Rally Obedience - Gail Wormington

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Limited Breed
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]
Other Links
Camping Reservation

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Monday, July 15, 2019
Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 30, 2019

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Limited Breed
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms
Camping Reservation


Show Secretary
Colmar Show Services
340 Mercer Street
Chatham, ON N7M 6E1

Email: colmar@cogeco.ca

SPECIALTIES (28)


Related Specialties
Afghan Hound Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Afghan Hounds
Afghan Hound Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Afghan Hounds
Australian Cattle Dog Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Australian Cattle Dogs
Australian Cattle Dog Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Australian Cattle Dogs
Berger Picard Club Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Berger Picard
Border Terrier Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Border Terriers
Canadian Bloodhound Club [National] - National Specialty Show for Bloodhounds
Canadian Bloodhound Club [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Bloodhounds
Canadian Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Association [National] - National Specialty Show for Collies (Rough & Smooth) & Shetland Sheepdogs
Canadian Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Association [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Collies (Rough & Smooth) & Shetland Sheepdogs
Doberman Pinscher Club du Grand Montreal - Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Doberman Pinschers
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Doberman Pinschers
English Setter Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for English Setters
English Springer Spaniel Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for English Springer Spaniels
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for German Shorthaired Pointers
Gordon Setter Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Gordon Setters
Irish Red & White Setter Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Irish Red & White Setters
Irish Setter Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Irish Setters
Italian Greyhound Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Italian Greyhounds
Lagotto Romagnolo Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Lagotto Romagnolo
Miniature Schnauzer Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Miniature Schnauzers
Ontario Sighthound Association - Specialty Show for Sighthounds
Ottawa Valley All Setter Association - Specialty Show for Setters (English, Gordon, Irish, Irish Red & White)
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club - Specialty Show for Pointing Breeds
Ottawa Valley Poodle Club - Specialty Show for Poodles (All Varieties)
Pointer Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Pointers
Rideau Terrier Club - Group Specialty Show for Terriers (Group 4)
Rideau Terrier Club [Miniature Schnauzer] - Breed Specialty Show for Miniature Schnauzers

OTHER EVENTS (5)


Related Events
Australian Cattle Dog Club Of Canada - 4 CKC All Breed Arena Trials (Sheep) / 1 Arena Trial for Australian Cattle Dogs
Ottawa Valley Barn Hunt [Barn Hunt Trial] - 4 BHA Barn Hunt Trials (All Levels including Instinct & Crazy 8)
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association [Agility] - 6 CKC Agility Trials
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association [Scent Detection] - CKC Scent Detection Trials for all dogs
Trick Dog Title Evaluations - SD&G All Dog Trick Trials / Evaluation

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, August 25th. Judge: TBA. All Juniors should register with the Show Secretary one hour before competition.

Boosters
Boosters for 82 breeds. See page 13 of the Premium List for details.

Sanction Match
Conformation Sanction Match on Friday right after Best in Show. Entry fee: $5.00. Registration will be from 2:30 pm until start of Breed to be entered. Judges: Diane Bell and Karen Cram.

Canine Good Neighbour Tests (2)
Saturday and Sunday. Entry fee: $35. Evaluator: Manon Brisbois. For pre-registration and information contact info@maplemyst.com.


See all event details >>

August 29 to September 1, 2019 Ingleside, Ontario (Outdoors)
CORNWALL DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 Shows / Ltd Breed Shows for Retrievers, Group 3, 5 & 7 / 4 Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials / 4 Sprinter Events
Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 13, 2019  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Charles BettConformation - Beverly Capstick
Conformation - Jean DelisleConformation - France Godbout
Conformation - Leslie GrantConformation - Patricia Lanctot
Conformation - Heather LangfeldConformation - Joyce Love
Conformation - Tannis PostmaConformation - Pierre Talbot
Conformation - Elizardo ValadezConformation - Mary White
Obedience - Gina LoffredoObedience - Sharlene Manderson
Rally Obedience - Sharlene Manderson

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Specialty
Entry Form - Sprinter
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]
Other Links
Camping Reservation

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 13, 2019

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Specialty
Entry Form - Sprinter
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms
Camping Reservation


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (3)


Related Specialties
Chinese Shar-Pei Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Chinese Shar Pei
Newfoundland Dog Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial for Newfoundland Dogs
Queon Lure Coursing Association - Specialty Show for Sighthounds

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Newfoundland Dog Club of Canada [Water Test] - Water Rescue Tests for Newfoundland Dogs (WRD / WRDX)

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, August 31st at approximately 12:00 noon. Entries accepted at the show secretary desk up to one hour prior to the posted time for the competition. Judge: Elizardo Valadez.

Booster
Booster for Chinese Shar-Pei all four shows.

Camping
Reservations can be made online at https://stlaw.usedirect.com/StLawHome or by contacting the Customer Service Unit at 1-800-437-2233 or 613-543-4328 locally.


See all event details >>

September 6 to September 7, 2019 Vanessa, Ontario (Indoor)
POODLE CLUB OF CANADA

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 CKC Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 27, 2019  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Obedience - Leslie MarshallRally Obedience - Mary Monteith

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 27, 2019
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Alan Ratcliffe
1800 Windham Rd 6
Vanessa, ON N0E 1V0
Phone: 519-443-0830
Email: Secretary@thepoodlefarm.com

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Poodle Club of Ontario - 2 CKC Obedience Trials
See all event details >>

September 14 to September 15, 2019 Rockton, Ontario (Indoor)
GRAND RIVER KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 UKC Shows / 4 UKC Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Saturday, September 07, 2019
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Deb BeeanConformation - Nancy Gallant
Conformation - Pennie JacksonConformation - Linda Proulx
Rally Obedience - Heidi Kadoke

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Rally Obedience
Other Links
Temporary Listing Number Application

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Saturday, September 07, 2019

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Rally Obedience

Additional Links and Forms
Temporary Listing Number Application


Show Secretary
Stacey McCuaig
144 Bridge East
Kitchener ON N2K 1K2
Phone: (519) 579-8686
Email: grandriverkc@live.com
See all event details >>

September 14 to September 14, 2019 Barrie, Ontario (Indoor)
GREY-BRUCE KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 CKC Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, August 30, 2019  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Obedience - Cheryl BishopObedience - Edward Leslie
Rally Obedience - Cheryl BishopRally Obedience - Edward Leslie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, August 30, 2019
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Danuta Booth
1776 Woodview Ave.
Pickering, ON L1V 1L4
Phone: 905-509-1951
Email: danutabooth@rogers.com

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club - 3 CKC Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club [Agility] - 2 CKC Agility Trials
See all event details >>

September 15 to September 15, 2019 Barrie, Ontario (Indoor)
BARRIE KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 CKC Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, August 30, 2019  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Obedience - Isobel HuttonObedience - Del Lunn
Rally Obedience - Isobel HuttonRally Obedience - Del Lunn

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, August 30, 2019
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Danuta Booth
1776 Woodview Ave.
Pickering, ON L1V 1L4
Phone: 905-509-1951
Email: danutabooth@rogers.com

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club [Agility] - 2 CKC Agility Trials
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club - 3 CKC Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
See all event details >>

September 19 to September 21, 2019 Stratford, Ontario (Outdoors)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF LONDON

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Specialty Show for German Shepherd Dogs / 4 All Breed Rally Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Ileana NoguerasRally Obedience - Susan Bell
Rally Obedience - Del Lunn

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Jim Randall
6529 2nd Line - RR3
Fergus,ON N1M 2W4
Phone: (519) 993-2158
Email: jimrandall79@gmail.com
See all event details >>

September 19 to September 19, 2019 Princeton, Ontario (Indoor)
WOODSTOCK & DISTRICT CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  CKC Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Obedience - Edward LeslieRally Obedience - Leslie Marshall

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

September 28 to September 29, 2019 Powassan, Ontario (Outdoors)
EPS TRAINING ASSOCIATES

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Rally Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Ivan Paul
RR 4
Powassan, ON P0H 1Z0
Phone: 705-724-2676
Email: sandy@wimberway.com
Website: http://www.wimberway.com/epspage.html

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
EPS Training Associates - CKC Urban Tracking Tests (UTD / UTDX)
See all event details >>

October 5 to October 6, 2019 Jerseyville, Ontario (Indoor)
HAMILTON DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Obedience - Bonnie ChristieObedience - Deb Desjardine
Obedience - Diana MacKenzieRally Obedience - Bonnie Christie
Rally Obedience - Diana MacKenzie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Michelle Ross
10510 First Line
Moffat, ON L0P 1J0
Phone: 905-854-1966
Email: tealwoodss@gmail.com
See all event details >>

October 5 to October 6, 2019 Napanee, Ontario (Indoor)
MAPLE LEAF KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 UKC Shows / 4 UKC Rally Obedience Trials / SPOT Evaluations
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Esther Carpenter
475 Old Hwy 2
Trenton, ON K8V 5P5

Email: maple.leaf.kennel.club@gmail.com
See all event details >>

October 19 to October 20, 2019 Georgetown, Ontario (Indoor)
CALEDON KENNEL ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Obedience - Sharon SmithObedience - Paul Townshend
Rally Obedience - Del LunnRally Obedience - Lorrie Scriber

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Danuta Booth
1776 Woodview Ave.
Pickering, ON L1V 1L4
Phone: 905-509-1951
Email: danutabooth@rogers.com
See all event details >>

October 19 to October 19, 2019 Thunder Bay, Ontario (Indoor)
NORTHWESTERN ONTARIO WORKING DOG ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 CKC Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Kris Brown
65 Margaret St
Thunder Bay, ON P7Z 6W2
Phone: 807-472-6720
Fax: 807-473-8321
Email: wolfrvr@gmail.com

SPECIALTIES (5)


Related Specialties
All Hound Club Of Ontario - Group Specialty for Hounds
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario - Specialty Show for Dachshunds
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers - Group Specialty for Toys
Pekin Palace Dog Association - Specialty Show for Pekingese
Pug Dog Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Pugs

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Trillium Dog Fanciers - 3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Group 1, 5 and Poodles
See all event details >>

October 20 to October 20, 2019 Thunder Bay, Ontario (Indoor)
THUNDER BAY KENNEL & TRAINING CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 CKC Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Bobbi Luck
176 Gus Wouri Rd
Thunder Bay, ON P7G 2G6
Phone: 807-767-0612
Fax: 807-473-8321
Email: thunderbayktc@gmail.com
See all event details >>

October 26 to October 27, 2019 Rockton, Ontario (Indoor)
GRAND RIVER KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 UKC Shows / 4 UKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials / SPOT Evaluations
Closing Date:  Friday, October 18, 2019
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Cynthia FellowsConformation - Kevin Izard-Carroll
Conformation - David KittredgeConformation - Nikki Swap
Obedience - Deb BeeanRally Obedience - Deb Beean

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Other Links
Temporary Listing Number Application

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, October 18, 2019

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally

Additional Links and Forms
Temporary Listing Number Application


Show Secretary
Stacey McCuaig
144 Bridge East
Kitchener ON N2K 1K2
Phone: (519) 579-8686
Email: grandriverkc@live.com
See all event details >>

October 26 to October 27, 2019 Gravenhurst, Ontario (Indoor)
MUSKOKA DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Obedience - Bonnie ChristieObedience - Del Lunn
Rally Obedience - Bonnie ChristieRally Obedience - Del Lunn

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Rosemary Holtz
22 Irene Street
Huntsville, ON P1H 1W3
Phone: 705-349-1066
Email: houndz@sympatico.ca
See all event details >>

November 1 to November 3, 2019 Vanessa, Ontario (Indoor)
POODLE CLUB OF CANADA

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Obedience - Edward LeslieObedience - Leslie Marshall
Rally Obedience - Leslie Marshall

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Alan Ratcliffe
1800 Windham Rd 6
Vanessa, ON N0E 1V0
Phone: 519-443-0830
Email: Secretary@thepoodlefarm.com
See all event details >>

November 8 to November 10, 2019 Lindsay, Ontario (Indoor)
GEORGINA KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / Ltd Breed Shows for Groups 1, 3, British Breeds / 4 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - James FrederiksenConformation - Joy Lynne Huntley
Conformation - Robert HuttonConformation - Carl Liepmann
Conformation - Cheryl Myers-EgertonConformation - James Noe
Obedience - Cheryl BishopObedience - Del Lunn
Rally Obedience - Cheryl BishopRally Obedience - Diana Kirkaldy
Rally Obedience - Del Lunn

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (3)


Related Specialties
Collie Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Collies (Rough & Smooth)
Collie Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Collies (Rough & Smooth)
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club Of Eastern Canada - Specialty Show for Rhodesian Ridgebacks
See all event details >>

December 7 to December 8, 2019 Georgetown, Ontario (Indoor)
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB OF CANADA

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Danuta Booth
1776 Woodview Ave.
Pickering, ON L1V 1L4
Phone: 905-509-1951
Email: danutabooth@rogers.com
See all event details >>

December 15 to December 15, 2019 Vanessa, Ontario (Indoor)
POODLE CLUB OF ONTARIO

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 CKC Rally Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Rally Obedience - Lorraine Purnell

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Alan Ratcliffe
1800 Windham Rd 6
Vanessa, ON N0E 1V0
Phone: 519-443-0830
Email: Secretary@thepoodlefarm.com
See all event details >>
               

Sponsored By