ONTARIO JUNIOR HANDLING (2019)

Find an Event

Upcoming Show Closing Dates


Shows Closing Today (Friday, January 18, 2019)
--None--

Shows Closing Tomorrow (Saturday, January 19, 2019)
--None--

Shows Closing In Next 10 Days
Wildwood Kennel Club
Closing Date: Tuesday January 22, 2019 @ 9:00 p.m.
Show Secretary: Diana Edwards Show Services

February 7 to February 10, 2019 Woodstock, Ontario (Indoor)
WILDWOOD KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Group 1, German Breeds & UK Breeds
Closing Date:  Tuesday, January 22, 2019  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Diane Adorno-LeGrandeConformation - Laurie Campbell
Conformation - Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)Conformation - Jean Delisle
Conformation - Joanne FernallConformation - Allison Jones (Dr)
Conformation - Carlos Navarro SeemannConformation - Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Conformation - Robert RowbothamConformation - Pierre Talbot
Conformation - Brian Taylor

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Judging Panel Change
Diane Adorno-Legrand is unable to fullfil her assignment. She had been replaced for her full assignment with Carlos Navarro.


SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, January 22, 2019

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, February 9th. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

February 22 to February 24, 2019 Woodstock, Ontario (Indoor)
WOODSTOCK & DISTRICT CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Groups 1, 5 & Scent Hounds
Closing Date:  Monday, February 11, 2019  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Sweepstakes
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 425 dogs/show
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Lee Anne BatemanConformation - Jeremy Browne
Conformation - France GodboutConformation - Michael Guy
Conformation - Anna HewsonConformation - Judith Shurb
Conformation - Grant TownsendSweepstakes - Donna Gottdenker
Sweepstakes - Leo HuiSweepstakes - Paul Petrie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, February 11, 2019
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 425 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, February 24th. Judge: Michael Guy.


See all event details >>

March 1 to March 3, 2019 Lindsay, Ontario (Indoor)
ONTARIO BREEDERS ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Groups 1, 7 & German Breeds
Closing Date:  Monday, February 18, 2019  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Altered, Owner-Handled
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Stewart DanknerConformation - Valerie Hansen
Conformation - Gordon HayburnConformation - Rita Kadike-Skadina
Conformation - Donald MahoneyConformation - Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)
Conformation - Melody RothConformation - Ben Wasylyshen

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Specialty
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, February 18, 2019

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Specialty
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (4)


Related Specialties
Boxer Club of Central Ontario - 2 Specialty Shows for Boxers
Dogs Of France Southern Ontario - Specialty Show for French Breeds
Ontario Bouvier des Flandres Club - Specialty Show for Bouvier des Flandres
Southern Ontario Scent Hounds - 2 Specialty Shows for Scent Hounds

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, March 2, 2019. Entry to be made at the show at least 1 hour prior to the start of the competition. Judge: TBA.

Pre-Booked Grooming Space
Starting January 15th, for reserved grooming space contact ontarioassociation@gmail.com for form and reservations.

Novice Owner-Handler Competition (3)
Open to amateur handlers who have been showing less than 5 years. Dog must be entered at all 3 all breed shows for eligibility to participate in Novice Owner/Hander and *must* be handled all the way through at all shows by Novice Owner/Handler. Novice Owner / Handler Box must be checked on entry form.

Hotels
• Days Inn Lindsay (Host Hotel), 134 Angeline St. S, Lindsay /(705) 328-0100
• Knights Inn .....2862 Hwy 35 South, RR 4, Lindsay / 1-800-268-2278 or 1-877-558-2571
• Admiral Inn & Conference Centre ...1754 Hwy 7 W, Lindsay / (705) 328-1743 or 1-866-328-1743
• Victoria Motel ....256 Lindsay St S, Lindsay / (705) 328-2111
• Kent Inn.......... 251 Kent Street West, Lindsay / (705) 324-6744

Booster
Booster for Leonbergers on Saturday under judge Ben Wasylyshen.


See all event details >>

March 8 to March 10, 2019 Mono, Ontario (Indoor)
SCARBOROUGH KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited)
Closing Date:  Monday, February 25, 2019  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Catherine BarlowConformation - Patricia Cummins
Conformation - Ted FahlgrenConformation - Rick Fehler
Conformation - David GilmourConformation - Kim Hamel
Conformation - Dwain McLeanConformation - Gerardo Paolucci
Conformation - Elaine RossConformation - Robert Shreve

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, February 25, 2019
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, March 10th. Judge: TBA.

Boosters
Boosters for Dobermans (Sunday - Gerardo Paolucci) and Weimaraners (Saturday - Gerardo Paolucci).

Camping
To book camping space for trailers (no hookups), contact the Orangeville Fairgrounds directly. Phone: 519-942-9597 or Fax: 519-942-8761.

Free Handling Class
30 minutes after Best in Show on Saturday. Hosted by William Alexander and Colin Brownlee.

Sanction Match
Friday evening. Entry fee: $8. Hosted by Scarborough Kennel Club

Canine Good Neighbour Test (2)
Saturday and Sunday. Cost: $25 per dog. Dogs must be entered in the show. For more information contact Stephanie Dixon at northrockbarbets@gmail.com or 416-723-2641.


See all event details >>

March 23 to March 24, 2019 Windsor, Ontario (Indoor)
WINDSOR ALL BREED TRAINING & TRACKING CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 06, 2019  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Jon ColeConformation - Karl Erik Johansson
Conformation - Wendy SchiraConformation - Doug Windsor
Obedience - Katherine DarbyshireObedience - Diana MacKenzie
Rally Obedience - Katherine DarbyshireRally Obedience - Diana MacKenzie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 06, 2019
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling (2)
Saturday and Sunday. Judges: TBA

Sanction Match
Saturday 1/2 hour after Best in Show. Hosted by Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club.


See all event details >>

March 30 to March 31, 2019 Thunder Bay, Ontario (Indoor)
THUNDER BAY KENNEL & TRAINING CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Saturday, March 16, 2019  @ 5:00 pm (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 7 hours Maximun per Judge
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Premium List [Revised]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Saturday, March 16, 2019
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 7 hours Maximun per Judge

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Premium List [Revised]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Trish McGonigal
127 Gladman Crescent
Thunder Bay, ON P7A 7G2
Phone: 807-767-6776
Email: pmcgonig@shaw.ca
See all event details >>

April 5 to April 7, 2019 Coniston, Ontario (Indoor)
NICKEL DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows
Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 20, 2019  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Wendy AndersonConformation - Jean-Christophe Boulinguez
Conformation - James OsborneConformation - Branislav Rajic
Conformation - Wendy SchiraConformation - Igor Selimovic
Conformation - Lee SteevesConformation - Victoria Thomas
Conformation - Philip WendlingConformation - Doug Windsor
Conformation - Kathryn Young

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Specialty
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 20, 2019
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Specialty
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (2)


Related Specialties
Havanese Fanciers Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Havanese
Sudbury Toy Dog Fanciers - Group Specialty Show for Toys (Group 5)

NOTES

Junior Handling (2)
Saturday and Sunday. Judges: TBA.

Junior Handling (4 & Under)
Unofficial -- for kids under 4 years of age. To be held just before Junior Handling on Saturday. Sign up at the Secretary table.


See all event details >>

April 12 to April 14, 2019 Chatham, Ontario (Indoor)
KENT KENNEL KLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows / 6 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Toy Dog Club Of Lambton-Kent - Group Specialty Show for Toy Dogs (Group 5)

NOTES

Junior Handling (Conformation & Obedience)
Junior Conformation Handling on Saturday. Junior Obedience Handling on Sunday. Judges: TBA.


See all event details >>

April 19 to April 21, 2019 Petawawa, Ontario (Indoor)
CHAMPLAIN DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 All Breed Shows (4 Limited)
Closing Date:  Tuesday, April 02, 2019  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs per show on Friday / 200 dogs per show on
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Sandy GelinasConformation - Michael Gelinas
Conformation - Barbara HealConformation - John Hodgkinson
Conformation - Joy HodgkinsonConformation - Gabriel Valdez

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]
Other Links
Camping Reservation

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, April 02, 2019
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs per show on Friday / 200 dogs per show on

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms
Camping Reservation


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, April 21st. Judge: TBA.

Camping
Limited number of hookups with water/electricity. Cost: $40 for the weekend. Camping fees to be paid to: Champlain Dog Club. Send in with your entries.


See all event details >>

April 19 to April 21, 2019 Fergus, Ontario (Indoor)
GUELPH & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 All Breed Shows (4 Limited)
Additional Classes:  Altered
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday & Saturday
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday & Saturday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

April 26 to April 28, 2019 Lindsay, Ontario (Indoor)
VICTORIA COUNTY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

May 3 to May 5, 2019 Kakabeka Falls, Ontario (Indoor)
LAKEHEAD KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Saturday
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Saturday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Shelley Gerig
c/o LKC Box 29027 McIntyre Centre
Thunder Bay, ON P7B 6P9
Phone: 807-475-9000
Phone: 807-627-1037
Fax: 807-473-8321
Email: keetukka@tbaytel.net

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Northwestern Ontario Working Dog Association - Group Specialty Show for Working (Group 3)
See all event details >>

May 3 to May 3, 2019 Kakabeka Falls, Ontario (Indoor)
NORTHWESTERN ONTARIO WORKING DOG ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Group Specialty Show for Working (Group 3)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered, Sweepstakes, Brace
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Stephen Dainard

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Shelley Gerig
c/o LKC Box 29027 McIntyre Centre
Thunder Bay, ON P7B 6P9
Phone: 807-475-9000
Phone: 807-627-1037
Fax: 807-473-8321
Email: keetukka@tbaytel.net

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Lakehead Kennel Club - 4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited)
See all event details >>

May 3 to May 5, 2019 Thorold, Ontario (Indoor)
SEAWAY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (3)


Related Specialties
Bull Terrier Fanciers Association - Specialty Show for Bull Terriers & Miniature Bull Terriers / Bronze & Open Trophy Show / Don Cherry & MBT Trophy Show / Bronze & Don Cherry Trophy Shows
Chow Chow Fanciers of Ontario - Specialty Show for Chow Chows
Eurasier Club of Canada - Specialty Show for Eurasiers

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, May 5th. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

May 10 to May 12, 2019 Arnprior, Ontario (Indoor)
ARNPRIOR CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 All Breed Shows (4 Limited)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Sweepstakes
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday & Saturday
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday & Saturday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, May 12th at 12:00 noon. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

May 10 to May 12, 2019 Belmont, Ontario (Indoor)
FOREST CITY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
South Western Ontario Sporting Dog Club - 2 Group Specialty Shows for Group 1 (Sporting)

NOTES

Junior Handling (2)
Saturday and Sunday. Judges: TBA.


See all event details >>

May 11 to May 12, 2019 Belmont, Ontario (Indoor)
SOUTH WESTERN ONTARIO SPORTING DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 Group Specialty Shows for Group 1 (Sporting)
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Forest City Kennel Club - 4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited)
See all event details >>

May 18 to May 20, 2019 Sault Ste Marie, Ontario (Indoor)
SAULT STE MARIE KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Sat/Sun / 175 dogs/show on Monday
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Sat/Sun / 175 dogs/show on Monday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Junior Conformation & Obedience Handling on Saturday, May 18th. Judges: TBA.


See all event details >>

May 24 to May 26, 2019 Richmond, Ontario (Outdoors)
OTTAWA KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / 4 Obedience Trials / 8 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Altered, Sweepstakes
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, May 25th at noon. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

May 31 to May 31, 2019 Cambridge, Ontario (Indoor)
LABRADOR OWNERS CLUB [TRIALS]

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 Specialty Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trial for Labrador Retrievers
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Danuta Booth
1776 Woodview Ave.
Pickering, ON L1V 1L4
Phone: 905-509-1951
Email: danutabooth@rogers.com

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Labrador Owners Club - 2 Specialty Shows for Labrador Retrievers
See all event details >>

June 1 to June 2, 2019 Stratford, Ontario (Outdoors)
LABRADOR OWNERS CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 Specialty Shows for Labrador Retrievers
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered, Sweepstakes, Brace
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Joanne Fernall - Best In Show Services
1412 Webster Road
Norwood, ON K0L 2V0
Phone: 705-639-1210
Email: devonsleigh@sympatico.ca
Website: http://www.bestinshowservices.com

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Labrador Owners Club [Trials] - 2 Specialty Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trial for Labrador Retrievers
See all event details >>

June 7 to June 10, 2019 Caledonia, Ontario (Outdoors)
ERIE SHORES KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 Shows / Ltd Breed Show for Sighthounds / 6 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered, Owner-Handled, BBE, Sweepstakes, Brace
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Other Links
RV Parking & Camping Reservation
RV Parking [Additional]

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms
RV Parking & Camping Reservation
RV Parking [Additional]


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

June 7 to June 9, 2019 Keewatin, Ontario (Indoor)
KENORA & DISTRICT DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows / 6 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Lee Anne BatemanConformation - Shawn Bennett
Conformation - Charles BettConformation - Letitia Bett
Conformation - Bonnie DerryConformation - Marilyn O'Neill
Conformation - Nancy PopovichObedience - Darwin Boles
Obedience - Lisa DayRally Obedience - Darwin Boles
Rally Obedience - Lisa Day

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Stephanie Rivers
Phone: 807-407-1446
Email: secretary@kddc.ca
See all event details >>

June 13 to June 14, 2019 Orono, Ontario (Outdoors)
BEARDED COLLIE CLUB OF CANADA [NATIONAL]

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / 2 Rally Obedience Trials for Bearded Collies
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Kay Andrea Farrier

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Ontario County Kennel Club - 5 All Breed Shows (4 Limited)
Ontario County Kennel Club [Agility] - 4 CKC Agility Trials
See all event details >>

June 14 to June 16, 2019 Orono, Ontario (Outdoors)
ONTARIO COUNTY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 All Breed Shows (4 Limited)
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday & Saturday
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Terry CarterConformation - Davor Javor
Conformation - Thomas NesbittConformation - Robert Rowbotham
Conformation - Linda St-HilaireConformation - David Swartwood

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday & Saturday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Bearded Collie Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / 2 Rally Obedience Trials for Bearded Collies

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Ontario County Kennel Club [Agility] - 4 CKC Agility Trials
See all event details >>

June 14 to June 16, 2019 Kakabeka Falls, Ontario (Indoor)
THUNDER BAY KENNEL & TRAINING CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 All Breed Shows (4 Limited Entry)
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Bobbi Luck
176 Gus Wouri Rd
Thunder Bay, ON P7G 2G6
Phone: 807-767-0612
Fax: 807-473-8321
Email: thunderbayktc@gmail.com
See all event details >>

June 21 to June 23, 2019 Odessa, Ontario (Outdoors)
KINGSTON & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 All Breed Shows (4 Limited) / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday & Saturday
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday & Saturday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Kingston & District Kennel Club [Agility] - 4 CKC Agility Trials
See all event details >>

June 21 to June 23, 2019 Dorchester, Ontario (Outdoors)
MONARCH KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 All Breed Shows (4 Limited Entry)
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Mark Schrank
340 Mercer St
Chatham ,ON ,N7M 6E1

Email: colmar@cogeco.ca
See all event details >>

June 28 to June 30, 2019 Barrie, Ontario (Indoor)
SIMCOE PERFORMANCE DOGS

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Obedience - Diane HiselerObedience - Paul Townshend
Rally Obedience - Diane HiselerRally Obedience - Diana Kirkaldy

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Danuta Booth
1776 Woodview Ave.
Pickering, ON L1V 1L4
Phone: 905-509-1951
Email: danutabooth@rogers.com

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Simcoe Performance Dogs - 5 CKC Agility Trials
See all event details >>

July 4 to July 5, 2019 Norwood, Ontario (Outdoors)
BOBCAYGEON KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Sweepstakes
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Sandra AndersonConformation - Avery Gaudin
Conformation - Doug GaudinConformation - Mike Jackman
Conformation - Nancy Tibben

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Kawartha Kennel Club - 4 All Breed Shows
See all event details >>

July 5 to July 8, 2019 Forest, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
SARNIA KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows (4 Limited) / 8 Obedience Trials / 8 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, BBE, Sweepstakes
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday & Monday
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday & Monday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

July 6 to July 7, 2019 Norwood, Ontario (Outdoors)
KAWARTHA KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club - 4 All Breed Shows

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, July 6th. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

July 12 to July 14, 2019 St Thomas, Ontario (Indoor)
LONDON CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 All Breed Shows (4 Limited Entry)
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

July 19 to July 22, 2019 Carp, Ontario (Outdoors)
KARS DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Groups 1, 7, German Breeds & French Breeds
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered, Owner-Handled, BBE
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, July 20, 2019. Judge: TBA.

Boosters
Pending.

Pre-Booked Indoor Dome Grooming Space
Starting January 15, 2019, for reserved indoor Dome grooming space contact karsdogclub7@gmail.com for form and reservations.

Novice Owner-Handler Competiton (3)
Open to amateur handlers who have been showing less than 5 years. Dog must be entered at all 4 all breed shows for eligibility to participate in Novice Owner/Hander and *must* be handled all the way through at all shows by Novice Owner/Handler. Novice Owner / Handler Box must be checked on entry form.

Eligible Breeds - French Breeds Limited Show
Group 1:- Barbet, Braque Francais, Spaniel (Blue Picardy), Spaniel (Brittany), Spaniel (French)
Group 2:- Basset Hound, Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Group 3:- Dogue de Bordeaux, Great Pyrenees
Group 5:- Papillon
Group 6:- French Bulldog
Group 7:- Beauceron, Berger Picard, Berger Des Pyrenees, Bouvier des Flandres, Briard

Eligible Breeds - German Breeds Limited Show
Group 1 - Wired-Haired Pointing Griffon, German Wired-Haired Pointer, German Short-Haired Pointer, German Long-Haired Pointer, Pudelpointer, Weimaraner, Kleiner Musterlander
Group 2 - Dachshunds (all varieties)
Group 3 - Boxer, Doberman, Great Dane, Hovawart, Rottweiller, Schnauzer – Std & Giant, Leonberger, Eurasier
Group 4 - Schnauzer – Miniature
Group 5 - Affenpincher, Miniature Pincher, Pomeranian, German Pinscher
Group 7 - German Shepherd

Camping
Reservation required for on-site RV parking/camping. Contact karsdogclub7@gmail.com for form and reservation.


See all event details >>

July 26 to July 28, 2019 Kakabeka Falls, Ontario (Indoor)
LAKEHEAD KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited Entry)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Shelley Gerig
c/o LKC Box 29027 McIntyre Centre
Thunder Bay, ON P7B 6P9
Phone: 807-475-9000
Phone: 807-627-1037
Fax: 807-473-8321
Email: keetukka@tbaytel.net
See all event details >>

July 31 to August 2, 2019 Bracebridge, Ontario (Indoor)
MUSKOKA DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 All Breed Shows (4 Limited)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Wednesay & Thursday
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Wednesay & Thursday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

August 9 to August 12, 2019 Caledonia, Ontario (Outdoors)
KILBRIDE & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Groups 1, 7, German Breeds, French Breeds
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Altered, Owner-Handled, BBE
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (3)


Related Specialties
Association Of Great Dane Fanciers - 2 Specialties for Great Danes
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association - Group Specialty Show for Hounds (Group 2)
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario - Group Specialty Show for Group 3 (Working) & Group 7 (Herding)

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, August 10, 2019. Judge: TBA.

Boosters
Pending.

Novice Owner-Handler Competition (2)
Saturday and Sunday. Open to amateur handlers who have been showing less than 5 years. Dog must be entered at all 4 all breed shows for eligibility to participate in Novice Owner/Hander and *must* be handled all the way through at all shows by Novice Owner/Handler. Novice Owner / Handler Box must be checked on entry form.

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Friday. This class is open only to dogs entered in the "Bred By" class. There is no additional charge for this competition.

Camping
RV parking/camping must be pre-booked. Reservations open January 15, 2019. Contact kilbridekc@gmail.com for form and reservation. There are limited water and hydro hookups available. Flat rate of $200 per site.

Ample free parking for cars and vans, with day use of electric power (first come first serve basis) for vans and cars is available at $15 per day.

Eligible Breeds - French Breeds Limited Show
Group 1:- Barbet, Braque Francais, Spaniel (Blue Picardy), Spaniel (Brittany), Spaniel (French)
Group 2:- Basset Hound, Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Group 3:- Dogue de Bordeaux, Great Pyrenees
Group 5:- Papillon
Group 6:- French Bulldog
Group 7:- Beauceron, Berger Picard, Berger Des Pyrenees, Bouvier des Flandres, Briard

Eligible Breeds - German Breeds Limited Show
Group 1 - Wired-Haired Pointing Griffon, German Wired-Haired Pointer, German Short-Haired Pointer, German Long-Haired Pointer, Pudelpointer, Weimaraner, Kleiner Musterlander
Group 2 - Dachshunds (all varieties)
Group 3 - Boxer, Doberman, Great Dane, Hovawart, Rottweiller, Schnauzer – Std & Giant, Leonberger, Eurasier
Group 4 - Schnauzer – Miniature
Group 5 - Affenpincher, Miniature Pincher, Pomeranian, German Pinscher
Group 7 - German Shepherd


See all event details >>

August 16 to August 18, 2019 Welland, Ontario (Outdoors)
ST. CATHARINES & DISTRICT KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / 2 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trial
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (2)


Related Specialties
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Bernese Mountain Dogs
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of South-Western Ontario - Specialty Show for Bernese Mountain Dogs
See all event details >>

August 20 to August 21, 2019 Pickering, Ontario (Outdoors)
MARKHAM KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 Limited Entry Shows
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

August 23 to August 23, 2019 Long Sault, Ontario (Outdoors)
BORDER TERRIER CLUB OF ONTARIO

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Specialty Show for Border Terriers
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Laurele Stern

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Mark Schrank
340 Mercer St
Chatham ,ON ,N7M 6E1

Email: colmar@cogeco.ca

SPECIALTIES (8)


Related Specialties
Canadian Bloodhound Club - Regional - Regional Specialty for Bloodhounds
Irish Setter Club Of Canada - National - National Specialty for Irish Setters
Ontario Sighthound Association - Specialty Show for Sighthounds
Ottawa Valley All Setter Association - Specialty Show for Setters
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club -
Ottawa Valley Poodle Club - Specialty Show for Poodles
Rideau Terrier Club - Group Specialty for Terriers
Rideau Terrier Club - Miniature Schnauzers - Specialty Show for Miniature Schnauzers

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - 4 All Breed Shows; 4 Obedience & 8 Rally Trials
See all event details >>

August 23 to August 25, 2019 Dorchester, Ontario (Outdoors)
ELGIN COUNTY KENNEL CLUB INC.

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited Entry)
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/
See all event details >>

August 23 to August 26, 2019 Long Sault, Ontario (Outdoors)
STORMONT, DUNDAS & GLENGARRY DOG ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows; 4 Obedience & 8 Rally Trials
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Mark Schrank
340 Mercer St
Chatham ,ON ,N7M 6E1

Email: colmar@cogeco.ca

SPECIALTIES (9)


Related Specialties
Border Terrier Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Border Terriers
Canadian Bloodhound Club - Regional - Regional Specialty for Bloodhounds
Irish Setter Club Of Canada - National - National Specialty for Irish Setters
Ontario Sighthound Association - Specialty Show for Sighthounds
Ottawa Valley All Setter Association - Specialty Show for Setters
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club -
Ottawa Valley Poodle Club - Specialty Show for Poodles
Rideau Terrier Club - Group Specialty for Terriers
Rideau Terrier Club - Miniature Schnauzers - Specialty Show for Miniature Schnauzers
See all event details >>

August 24 to August 24, 2019 Long Sault, Ontario (Outdoors)
IRISH SETTER CLUB OF CANADA - NATIONAL

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  National Specialty for Irish Setters
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Margaret Jones

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Mark Schrank
340 Mercer St
Chatham ,ON ,N7M 6E1

Email: colmar@cogeco.ca

SPECIALTIES (8)


Related Specialties
Border Terrier Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Border Terriers
Canadian Bloodhound Club - Regional - Regional Specialty for Bloodhounds
Ontario Sighthound Association - Specialty Show for Sighthounds
Ottawa Valley All Setter Association - Specialty Show for Setters
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club -
Ottawa Valley Poodle Club - Specialty Show for Poodles
Rideau Terrier Club - Group Specialty for Terriers
Rideau Terrier Club - Miniature Schnauzers - Specialty Show for Miniature Schnauzers

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - 4 All Breed Shows; 4 Obedience & 8 Rally Trials
See all event details >>

August 31 to September 2, 2019 Kingsville, Ontario
ESSEX COUNTY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 All Breed Shows (4 Limited Entry)
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

September 6 to September 8, 2019 Jerseyville, Ontario (Indoor)
OAKVILLE & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows; Ltd Breed Shows for Working & Herding Grps, and dogs from Celtic Countries
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

September 27 to September 29, 2019 Grassie, Ontario (Indoor)
BURLINGTON KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows; Ltd Breed Shows for Herding Grp 7, and dogs of Asia
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>
               

Sponsored By