Wheat City Kennel Club
Friday, November 14, 2014 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- C & D Show Services --


Best In Show
Judge: Sandra Lex
Schnauzer (Miniature)  
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
Points: 146 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sandra Lex
Afghan Hound  
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandra Lex
Bull Terrier (Miniature)  
Varlas Amarantine's Keepsake
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Sandra Lex
Kerry Blue Terrier  
Ch Malahideblue Out Of The Woods








Group 1 - Joyce Love Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cosmic's Playin For Keeps
  Retriever (Golden)   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Oakisle Knight Vision
  Setter (Gordon)   18
Group 3rd    Leolynne's Head 'N Tail Lights   Spaniel (American Cocker)   17
Group 4th   
GChEx Parador Talisman
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   16
BPIG   
Nite Winds Dancing On Ice
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Cosmic's Playin For Keeps



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shelquin Country Roads To BestWest



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Desert's Valentine To Sunsetter



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Oakisle Knight Vision



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Beaubriar Bring It On



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leolynne's Head 'N Tail Lights



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nite Winds Fire On Ice



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kizmar Keeping The Pace



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Koping Happily Ever After







Group 2 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   13
Group 2nd   Ch Manjusha's Yrkki   Norrbottenspets   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Amahte's Blades Of Glory
  Ibizan Hound   11
Group 4th   
Ch Klein Hunde Silver Dust MLD
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   10
BPIG    Four Pillars' Succession   Otterhound   N/A
Best Altered In Group   Ch Bagabones Summer Breeze   Basset Hound   0
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh First Class Tequila Sunrise



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
All Around Rhinestone Roses



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heather's The Winner Takes All



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Scimitar First Sign Of Trouble



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Klein Hunde Silver Dust MLD



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Blades Of Glory



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Hydref Aidan



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Manjusha's Yrkki



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Four Pillars' Succession



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch El Saqr Omar Sharif Tal Al Arz



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aikerskaill The Race Is On







Group 3 - Joyce Love Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Liberator's Triple Crown
  Doberman Pinscher   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko
  Akita   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Winterchill's Blackpowder Keg
  Alaskan Malamute   23
Group 4th   
Ch PrairieSky's Xtraordinary Gent
  Rottweiler   19
BPIG   
GCh Liberator's Triple Crown
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Winterchill's Blackpowder Keg



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Duthier's Karbon Copy



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lynbary's Emmitt Jackson



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Liberator's Triple Crown



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nustar's Opening Act



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kalista's Sun Star Traveler



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh PrairieSky's Xtraordinary Gent



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rainier's Montana Saving Grace



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sundance's Twist 'em Up



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rivercove's Heartthrob







Group 4 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   9
Group 2nd   
Varlas Amarantine's Keepsake
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   8
Group 3rd   
Conundrum Enchanted Boldwind
  Border Terrier   7
Group 4th   
Bueollin's Law N Order
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   5
BPIG   
Varlas Amarantine's Keepsake
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Malahideblue Out Of The Woods
  Kerry Blue Terrier   0
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shawndee Winter Ice Wizard



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Conundrum Enchanted Boldwind



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Varlas Amarantine's Keepsake



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Littlefield Just Let It Ride



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Law N Order



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Whitebriar Juanita







Group 5 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bloomfield's In Pursuit At Msfizz
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma
  Toy Fox Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
BluAmulette Gold Rush
  Silky Terrier   14
Group 4th   
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   12
BPIG    Castel's Nora   Papillon   N/A
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bloomfield's In Pursuit At Msfizz



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Picasso's Estelita Esperanza



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Suave Asha Domaine de Polana



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Decho Skywalker Dynamic Impact



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wingssong Winning Colors



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pomhaven's Golden Dream



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Amity's Baker's Boy



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
BluAmulette Gold Rush



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo
  Bichon Frise   15
Group 2nd   
Lightburn's C is for Cobb
  Bulldog   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Sonora Keja Git Go Rodeo
  Poodle (Miniature)   8
Group 4th   
Ch Siosalach's Rocky Raccoon
  Chinese Shar-Pei   4
BPIG   
Lightburn's C is for Cobb
  Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lightburn's C is for Cobb



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Siosalach's Rocky Raccoon



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SpecialD Black Ice



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Counterpunch's Oh Yeah Baby



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sonora Keja Git Go Rodeo





Group 7 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Prairiesides Cashin In My Chips
  German Shepherd Dog   30
Group 2nd   Ch Kinring's Azeri   Australian Shepherd   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Cassbar's Monaco
  Shetland Sheepdog   9
Group 4th   
Ch Valubal Tumbleweed Schadenfreude
  Old English Sheepdog   8
BPIG   
GCh Cassbar's Monaco
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
Ch JFCoventry's Lock And Load
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Kinring's Azeri



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alistair's Xtremely Cute



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Requin Deabei



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fonehill Eclipse



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Hot Thyme



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Prairiesides Cashin In My Chips



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Valubal Tumbleweed Schadenfreude



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cassbar's Monaco



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Your Song



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By