Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club
Sunday, November 24, 2019 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, November 23 (Show # 1)
Saturday, November 23 (Show # 2)
Sunday, November 24 (Show # 3)
Sunday, November 24 (Show # 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, November 23 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, November 24 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:


-- Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club --
www.newfoundlandkennelclub.ca


Best In Show
Judge: Rita Walker
Whippet  
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish
Points: 54 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Rita Walker
Siberian Husky  Ch Davik's Luck Of The Draw
Points: 48
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rita Walker
Glen Of Imaal Terrier   Gleann Lovely Lolita
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Rita Walker
Australian Cattle Dog  
Catalyst's Wastin' Gas








Group 1 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ashleysown Zen Of Wynridge
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   15
Group 2nd   Ch Landnsea's Iceberg Alley   Retriever (Labrador)   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Nautilus Luck Of The Irish
  Retriever (Golden)   7
Group 4th   
Ch Captiva Kathleen
  Setter (Irish)   5
BPIG   
Plaisance Princess Maia
  Setter (English)   N/A
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChEx Nautilus Luck Of The Irish

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldiemay's In My Spot


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Goldiemay's In My Spot


Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-2-1)
Ch Landnsea's Iceberg Alley

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Gofetch Beaumont Hamel

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-1)
Tampa Bay Kiss The Buoys At Saltwater

Select Dog
Ch Gofetch Feller From Fortune


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-1)
Onarock's Jedi Master

Reserve Winners Dog
Landnsea's Luvs Me Guinness


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-1)
Tampa Bay Kiss The Buoys At Saltwater

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gofetch Gallivant Gingersnap

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
Plaisance Princess Maia

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Plaisance King Louis Jolliet

Best Puppy In Breed
Plaisance Princess Maia

Select Dog
Ch Plaisance Lord Kensley



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Plaisance Princess Maia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Plaisance Princess Marah

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Captiva Kathleen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Silverstone Seaside Ripple


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Silverstone Seaside Ripple


Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ashleysown Zen Of Wynridge







Group 2 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish
  Whippet   5
Group 2nd   Ch Deanery's Carissima   Basset Hound   4
Group 3rd   
Chenna Chasing Dragons
  Afghan Hound   3
Group 4th    Jackwyres Burning Red   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   2
BPIG   
Chenna Chasing Dragons
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Chenna Chasing Dragons

Best Puppy In Breed
Chenna Chasing Dragons


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Chenna Chasing Dragons


Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Deanery's Carissima



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hotspots Ns Mini Ms Tessie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hotspots Ns Mini Ms Tessie

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Jackwyres Burning Red

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jackwyre King Of My Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Jackwyre King Of My Heart


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Jackwyre King Of My Heart


Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh McCartney's Always Lavish







Group 3 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Davik's Luck Of The Draw   Siberian Husky   8
Group 2nd   
GCh Touchstone's Sweet Talking Ziggy Zhivago
  Doberman Pinscher   7
Group 3rd   
Tierney's CC Brooklane's Girl
  Rottweiler   6
Group 4th   
GCh Kingsrock Atlantic Monarch
  Leonberger   4
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (2-0-0-0)
Vanquish Cinbar Maestros Venom


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Vanquish Cinbar Maestros Venom


Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Maribelle's Part Of Your World



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Maribelle's Part Of Your World

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bramstoke's Muse at Maribelle

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Touchstone's Sweet Talking Ziggy Zhivago



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
King Kom Mansfield


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
King Kom Mansfield


Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Kingsrock Atlantic Monarch



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Tierney's CC Brooklane's Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Esmonds Neopolitan



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Davik's Luck Of The Draw







Group 4 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Gleann Lovely Lolita   Glen Of Imaal Terrier   4
Group 2nd    Dashwood's Dawn Of McRaegan   West Highland White Terrier   3
Group 3rd   Ch Tuxntails Crownpark Rock Star   Schnauzer (Miniature)   2
Group 4th    Alma De Bull Gloria (Valkyrja)   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   0
BPIG    Gleann Lovely Lolita   Glen Of Imaal Terrier   N/A
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Alma De Bull Gloria (Valkyrja)

Best Puppy In Breed
Alma De Bull Gloria (Valkyrja)



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Alma De Bull Gloria (Valkyrja)

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Gleann Lovely Lolita

Best Puppy In Breed
Gleann Lovely Lolita



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Gleann Lovely Lolita

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Tuxntails Crownpark Rock Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Minuteman Atlantic Ave



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Tuxntails Crownpark Rock Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Minuteman Atlantic Ave

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dashwood's Dawn Of McRaegan

Best Puppy In Breed
Dashwood's Dawn Of McRaegan



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dashwood's Dawn Of McRaegan





Group 5 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Castel's Photo Phinnish   Papillon   10
Group 2nd    Jeansa Kennels   Silky Terrier   9
Group 3rd    Charkim A Bit Of Sass   Chinese Crested Dog   8
Group 4th    Chilali Scarlett de l'Amitola   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   6
BPIG    Jeansa Kennels   Silky Terrier   N/A
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (4-1-1-1)
Chilali Scarlett de l'Amitola

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chesmu Henry de l'Amitola

Best Of Winners: (4-1-1-1)
Chilali Scarlett de l'Amitola

Best Puppy In Breed
Chilali Scarlett de l'Amitola

Select Bitch
Ch Embee's Tirari Sunrise


Winners Dog: (4-1-1-1)
Sigma Chi Kratos From Cuddle Me

Reserve Winners Dog
Maracaibo The Highlander


Winners Bitch: (4-1-1-1)
Chilali Scarlett de l'Amitola

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Charkim A Bit Of Sass

Best Puppy In Breed
Charkim A Bit Of Sass



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Charkim A Bit Of Sass

Reserve Winners Bitch
Charkim A Shade Darker

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Castel's Photo Phinnish


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Castel's Photo Phinnish


Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Jeansa Kennels

Best Puppy In Breed
Jeansa Kennels


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Jeansa Kennels






Group 6 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Onsengeltje Jagger Walsh
  Dalmatian   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Conashwil Big Attitude
  Poodle (Standard)   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Libby's Manhattan Charm
  Bulldog   4
Group 4th   
Barhund Her Majesty
  Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   3
BPIG   
Keesridge Straighten Your Halo
  Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Libby's Manhattan Charm



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Onsengeltje Jagger Walsh



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
De Calida's Ollie Olliander


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
De Calida's Ollie Olliander


Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Keesridge Straighten Your Halo

Best Puppy In Breed
Keesridge Straighten Your Halo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Keesridge Straighten Your Halo


Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Conashwil Big Attitude



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ahkama Ser Khe Po A Ma



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ahkama Ser Khe Po A Ma

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Barhund Her Majesty



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Barhund Her Majesty



Group 7 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love
  Australian Shepherd   0
Group 2nd No Entry
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Novacoast EZ To Love



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By