Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club
Sunday, April 14, 2019 - Show #2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, April 13 (Show #1)
Sunday, April 14 (Show #2)

Obedience

Saturday, April 13 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, April 14 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, April 13 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, April 14 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:


-- David Kelland --
MBISS CAN GCH AM CH Michaelmas Yue Yue Fen
"Yue Yue"
Owners: Gary F. Tucker & David M. Kelland
Breeder: Gary F. Tucker & David M. Kelland
Presented by Thomas Curley


Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Siberian Husky  Ch Davik's Luck Of The Draw
Points: 59 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Retriever (Labrador)  Ch Landnsea's Iceberg Alley
Points: 45
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Retriever (Labrador)   Gofetch Feller From Fortune
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Poodle (Standard)  
Conashwil Go Big Or Go Home
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Retriever (Labrador)   Onarock's Harvest Moon
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Bullmastiff  
Ch (Alt) Ch Ironbull's Sweet n' Sassy Jasmine
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Boxer   Briley's Maricho Man In Motion








Group 1 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Landnsea's Iceberg Alley   Retriever (Labrador)   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Nautilus Luck Of The Irish
  Retriever (Golden)   9
Group 3rd   
Plaisance Lord Kensley
  Setter (English)   7
Group 4th   
Ch Captiva Kathleen
  Setter (Irish)   6
BPIG    Gofetch Feller From Fortune   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Onarock's Harvest Moon   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
MJ Sure Shooting On The Ridge

Best Puppy In Breed
MJ Sure Shooting On The Ridge



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
MJ Sure Shooting On The Ridge

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Nautilus Luck Of The Irish

Select Dog
Ch Goldiemay's Magic Mike XXL



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (5-2-0-1)
Ch Landnsea's Iceberg Alley

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gofetch Feller From Fortune

Best Of Winners: (5-2-0-1)
Gofetch Feller From Fortune

Best Puppy In Breed
Gofetch Feller From Fortune


Winners Dog: (5-2-0-1)
Gofetch Feller From Fortune

Reserve Winners Dog
Landnsea's Luvs Me Guinness


Winners Bitch: (5-2-0-1)
Gofetch Gallivant Gingersnap

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tampa Bay Kiss The Buoys At Saltwater

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Plaisance Lord Kensley


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Plaisance Lord Kensley


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-0-0-3)
Ch Captiva Kathleen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Russell's Privateer

Best Puppy In Breed
Silverstone Seaside Ripple

Select Bitch
GCh Captiva Working Out


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-3)
Russell's Privateer

Reserve Winners Dog
Silverstone Seaside Ripple


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Big Booms Incredible Bongo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Big Booms Incredible Bongo






Group 2 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rockindox Short Squeeze
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   6
Group 2nd   Ch Sidearm Guardian Of The Cosmos   Rhodesian Ridgeback   3
Group 3rd   
Ch Jackwyre Walking Trouble
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   2
Group 4th   
Mahali Black Watch At Windfall
  Afghan Hound   0
BPIG   
Longonlovings Dark'nDazzling
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mahali Black Watch At Windfall

Best Puppy In Breed
Mahali Black Watch At Windfall


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mahali Black Watch At Windfall


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Rockindox Short Squeeze

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hotspots Ns Mini Ms Tessie

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Hotspots Ns Mini Ms Tessie

Best Puppy In Breed
Longonlovings Dark'nDazzling


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Longonlovings Dark'nDazzling


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Hotspots Ns Mini Ms Tessie

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Jackwyre Walking Trouble

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jackwyres Burning Red



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Jackwyres Burning Red

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Sidearm Guardian Of The Cosmos







Group 3 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Davik's Luck Of The Draw   Siberian Husky   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Touchstone's Sweet Talking Ziggy Zhivago
  Doberman Pinscher   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Vanquish To Da Rock at Maestro
  Boxer   9
Group 4th    Trails End I'se The Bye   Newfoundland   5
BPIG    Lynbary's Patriot   Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Vanquish Cinbar Maestros Venom
  Boxer   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch (Alt) Ch Ironbull's Sweet n' Sassy Jasmine
  Bullmastiff   0
Best Altered In Group    Briley's Maricho Man In Motion   Boxer   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
GCh Vanquish To Da Rock at Maestro

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tanoak Sirius Lee Handsome

Best Puppy In Breed
Lynbary's Patriot


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
Lynbary's Patriot

Reserve Winners Dog
Hillyard's Abracadabra


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Maribelle's Part Of Your World



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Maribelle's Part Of Your World

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Touchstone's Sweet Talking Ziggy Zhivago



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Kingsrock Atlantic Monarch

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kingsrock Along The Watchtower



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Sweetirons Friend In Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sweetirons Facebook Official

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Sweetirons Friend In Me


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Sweetirons Friend In Me


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Sweetirons Facebook Official

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Trails End I'se The Bye


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Trails End I'se The Bye


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Ch Davik's Luck Of The Draw

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Daviks Houston Has A Problem


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Snowydreams Life OfTheParty






Group 4 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Bisou Bisou De La Pomme   West Highland White Terrier   1
Group 2nd   
LBK Sweet Georgia Peach
  American Staffordshire Terrier   0
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dashwood's Dawn Of McRaegan   West Highland White Terrier   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
LBK Sweet Georgia Peach



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
LBK Sweet Georgia Peach

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bisou Bisou De La Pomme







Group 5 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Groveshire's Classic Sensation   Yorkshire Terrier   4
Group 2nd    Chesmu Henry de l'Amitola   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   3
Group 3rd    Michaelmas Singular Sensation   Pekingese   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Chesmu Henry de l'Amitola   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Chilali Scarlett de l'Amitola   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Chesmu Henry de l'Amitola

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chiffinch Moonlight Mischief

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Chesmu Henry de l'Amitola

Best Puppy In Breed
Chesmu Henry de l'Amitola


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Chesmu Henry de l'Amitola

Reserve Winners Dog
Jewelcroft's East Coast Fever


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Chiffinch Moonlight Mischief

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Michaelmas Singular Sensation

Best Puppy In Breed
Michaelmas Singular Sensation



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Michaelmas Singular Sensation

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Groveshire's Classic Sensation







Group 6 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Conashwil Go Big Or Go Home
  Poodle (Standard)   10
Group 2nd    Yorkbulldogs Lord Nero   Bulldog   7
Group 3rd   
Onsengeltje Jagger Walsh
  Dalmatian   5
Group 4th    De Calida's Ollie Olliander   French Bulldog   3
BPIG   
Conashwil Go Big Or Go Home
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Barhund Her Majesty   Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Yorkbulldogs Lord Nero

Best Puppy In Breed
Yorkbulldogs Lord Nero

Select Dog
Ch Libby's Manhattan Charm


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Yorkbulldogs Lord Nero


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
R & K Lily Of The Valley II

Best Puppy In Breed
R & K Lily Of The Valley II



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
R & K Lily Of The Valley II

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Onsengeltje Jagger Walsh

Best Of Opposite Sex
Onsengeltje White And Buttoned

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Onsengeltje Jagger Walsh


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Onsengeltje Jagger Walsh


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Onsengeltje White And Buttoned

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
De Calida's Ollie Olliander

Best Puppy In Breed
De Calida's Ollie Olliander


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
De Calida's Ollie Olliander


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Conashwil Go Big Or Go Home

Best Of Opposite Sex
Treasurepets Trucker T Too

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Conashwil Go Big Or Go Home

Best Puppy In Breed
Conashwil Go Big Or Go Home


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Treasurepets Trucker T Too


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Conashwil Go Big Or Go Home

Reserve Winners Bitch
Conashwil Big Attitude

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Opals Gimme A Break



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ahkama Ser Khe Po A Ma



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ahkama Ser Khe Po A Ma







Group 7 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Rock Raised Lady Blue   Australian Cattle Dog   2
Group 2nd    Bannerstone Bluebell Rhea   Collie (Rough)   1
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Bannerstone Road Goes Ever On   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Altered In Group    Bannerstone Highcroft Elation   Collie (Rough)   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rock Raised Lady Blue



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rock Raised Lady Blue

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Bannerstone Bluebell Rhea

Best Puppy In Breed
Bannerstone Road Goes Ever On



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Bannerstone Bluebell Rhea

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bannerstone Road Goes Ever On

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By