Temiskaming Kennel Club
Tuesday, August 12, 2014 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Tuesday, August 12 (Show # 1)
Tuesday, August 12 (Show # 2)
Wednesday, August 13 (Show # 3)
Wednesday, August 13 (Show # 4)
Thursday, August 14 (Show # 5)
Thursday, August 14 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Cheryl Vanderlinde --
SheBogi's Light 'M Up
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Cheryl Vanderlinde
SheBogi Reg'd Akitas
www.shebogi.com



--- Pat Iredale ---
Am GCH/Can GCH/UKC CH Whisperfield Wicked Queen, JH
Owner: Tracy Sarama
Breeders/Handlers: Ray & Pat Iredale
www.whisperfield.com


Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt
Schnauzer (Giant)  
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman
Points: 97 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt
Bulldog   Doreval Guerriere Athenea
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt
Australian Shepherd  
Cheynat's Simply Perfect








Group 1 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Whisperfield Wicked Queen
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   24
Group 2nd   
GCh RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double
  Spaniel (Brittany)   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Oryxes Big Pond Cruiser
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   22
Group 4th    Especially Lucious Lipstick   Spaniel (English Cocker)   21
BPIG    Especially Lucious Lipstick   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Goldpaw Shellin' Out Goodies   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whisperfield Wicked Queen



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh GoodAsGold Blessing From Above



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Onarock Long May Your Jib Draw



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oryxes Big Pond Cruiser



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Especially Lucious Lipstick



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pawmarc's Springing Across The Border



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Winterhawk's PM Private Reserve







Group 2 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Neuenrade's Down To The Wire
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose
  Basset Hound   10
Group 3rd   
Shetara's Blowing In The Wind
  Whippet   9
Group 4th   Ch Thomthom N Apple Independence   Norwegian Elkhound   6
BPIG   
Shetara's Blowing In The Wind
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Sporting Field Rocks At Shetara
  Whippet   0
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Africanadian Guru Ahmahr Nahr



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lanbur Copper Sky Aerial Ace



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Neuenrade's Down To The Wire



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wiretaps Fire Storm



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Icycold Second Coming



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Thomthom N Apple Independence



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shetara's Blowing In The Wind







Group 3 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman
  Schnauzer (Giant)   12
Group 2nd   
SheBogi's Light'M Up
  Akita   11
Group 3rd    Unicornhill A Perfect Gentleman   Siberian Husky   10
Group 4th   
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl
  Great Dane   6
BPIG   
SheBogi's Light'M Up
  Akita   N/A
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SheBogi's Light'M Up



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bearhug's What's New Pussycat



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glencotta's Michelle



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Courage Mapbella Von Reimerswray



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Unicornhill A Perfect Gentleman







Group 4 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Maiha Titanium
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   7
Group 2nd   
Whindancer Aiden Pinehome
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   6
Group 3rd   
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle
  Scottish Terrier   3
Group 4th   
Foxglove Red Rascal At Syryn
  Cairn Terrier   2
BPIG   
Maiha Titanium
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Foxglove Red Rascal At Syryn



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maiha Titanium



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Whindancer Aiden Pinehome







Group 5 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
GCh TEGS Too Bad She's Bad
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Maisi Guantanamo Mokry Bandita
  Havanese   9
Group 4th    MnSpaws Glitz And Glamour   Pug   5
BPIG    MnSpaws Glitz And Glamour   Pug   N/A
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx TEGS Too Bad She's Bad



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Maisi Guantanamo Mokry Bandita



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Toykeeper's First Lady



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Heaven Sent Luggs To Regaloake



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MnSpaws Glitz And Glamour



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy







Group 6 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo
  French Bulldog   4
Group 2nd    Doreval Guerriere Athenea   Bulldog   3
Group 3rd    Wund-R Y's Secret Sensation   Keeshond   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Doreval Guerriere Athenea   Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pationcanine's One N Only   Boston Terrier   0




Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Doreval Guerriere Athenea



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wund-R Y's Secret Sensation





Group 7 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign
  German Shepherd Dog   21
Group 2nd    Herdabout Seven Of Nine   Shetland Sheepdog   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Becen's Firefox
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   9
Group 4th   
Ch Ninebark Cops And Robbers
  Australian Shepherd   8
BPIG    Goldenhylite's Hawaii Five O   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Cheynat's Simply Perfect
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Ninebark Cops And Robbers



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bordergem Little Drummer Boy



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Herdabout Seven Of Nine



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Becen's Firefox



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By