Temiskaming Kennel Club
Wednesday, August 13, 2014 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Tuesday, August 12 (Show # 1)
Tuesday, August 12 (Show # 2)
Wednesday, August 13 (Show # 3)
Wednesday, August 13 (Show # 4)
Thursday, August 14 (Show # 5)
Thursday, August 14 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Cheryl Vanderlinde --
SheBogi's Light 'M Up
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Cheryl Vanderlinde
SheBogi Reg'd Akitas
www.shebogi.com



--- Pat Iredale ---
Am GCH/Can GCH/UKC CH Whisperfield Wicked Queen, JH
Owner: Tracy Sarama
Breeders/Handlers: Ray & Pat Iredale
www.whisperfield.com


Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Schnauzer (Giant)  
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman
Points: 97 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Schnauzer (Miniature)  
Maiha Titanium
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Australian Shepherd  
Cheynat's Simply Perfect








Group 1 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double
  Spaniel (Brittany)   22
Group 2nd   
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project
  Setter (English)   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Whisperfield Wicked Queen
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   20
Group 4th    Storiline Superstar   Retriever (Golden)   19
BPIG    Especially Lucious Lipstick   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Goldpaw's Racing Turtle   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whisperfield Wicked Queen



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Storiline Superstar



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Onarock Long May Your Jib Draw



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Oryxes Big Pond Cruiser



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Especially Lucious Lipstick



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pawmarc's Our Lady Liberty



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Graysong's Kick'n Jagerbomb







Group 2 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose
  Basset Hound   13
Group 2nd    Fernhill's Everett   Deerhound (Scottish)   12
Group 3rd   Ch Thomthom N Apple Independence   Norwegian Elkhound   11
Group 4th   
Ch Shetara's A Star Is Born
  Whippet   10
BPIG   
Shetara's Blowing In The Wind
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Sporting Field Rocks At Shetara
  Whippet   0
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Africanadian Dandy Amahr Nahr



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lanbur Copper Sky Aerial Ace



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Neuenrade's Down To The Wire



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wiretaps Fire Storm



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fernhill's Everett



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Icycold Second Coming



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Thomthom N Apple Independence



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Shetara's A Star Is Born







Group 3 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman
  Schnauzer (Giant)   13
Group 2nd    Kristari's Timeless Piece By Piaget O'Mysticlight   Siberian Husky   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl
  Great Dane   8
Group 4th   
SheBogi's Light'M Up
  Akita   7
BPIG    Unicornhill A Perfect Gentleman   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SheBogi's Light'M Up



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bearhug's Born Free



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hermes-De-Gaule



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glencotta's Michelle



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Courage Mapbella Von Reimerswray



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kristari's Timeless Piece By Piaget O'Mysticlight







Group 4 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle
  Scottish Terrier   7
Group 2nd   
Maiha Titanium
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   6
Group 3rd    Syryn Bruadar O'Kirkwood   Cairn Terrier   5
Group 4th   
Whindancer Aiden Pinehome
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   2
BPIG   
Maiha Titanium
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Syryn Bruadar O'Kirkwood



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maiha Titanium



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Whindancer Aiden Pinehome







Group 5 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh TEGS Too Bad She's Bad
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   13
Group 2nd   
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   11
Group 3rd    MnSpaws Just A Country Boy   Pug   9
Group 4th   
GCh Maisi Guantanamo Mokry Bandita
  Havanese   7
BPIG    MnSpaws Just A Country Boy   Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Crestyle Guns 'N' Roses HL
  Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx TEGS Too Bad She's Bad







Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Maisi Guantanamo Mokry Bandita



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Toykeeper's First Lady



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Heaven Sent Luggs To Regaloake



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MnSpaws Just A Country Boy



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy







Group 6 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo
  French Bulldog   6
Group 2nd    Wund-R Y's Secret Sensation   Keeshond   5
Group 3rd   Ch Krak-Mont's Blessing In Disguise   Boston Terrier   4
Group 4th   
Doreval Junior Angus
  Bulldog   2
BPIG   
Doreval Junior Angus
  Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pationcanine's One N Only   Boston Terrier   0
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Krak-Mont's Blessing In Disguise



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Doreval Junior Angus



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wund-R Y's Secret Sensation





Group 7 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ninebark Cops And Robbers
  Australian Shepherd   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Becen's Firefox
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   12
Group 3rd   GCh Redpine's One For The Books   Shetland Sheepdog   11
Group 4th    Kirbi Feetback   German Shepherd Dog   2
BPIG    Goldenhylite's Hawaii Five O   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Cheynat's Simply Perfect
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ninebark Cops And Robbers



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kirbi Feetback



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh MOTCh TCh Redpine's One For The Books



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Becen's Firefox



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By